9780874743012 - birds to watch: the icbp world checklist of threatened birds di collar, n. j.; andrew, p.; international council for bird preservation (12 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2,68
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1988. Birds, Natural History. ICBP Technical Publication #8, Smithsonian Institution Press. Very good wrappers/paperback 303p.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution 1988 Washington, D.C. 1988
- Brossura
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,71
EUR 3,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. VG+ Pb 303pp. Corners & ends of spine lightly rubbed. Index.

- Brossura
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Icbp Technical Publication No.8. Copyright Date: 1988 Octavo, , PP.303.

- Brossura
Da: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, U.S.A.Darkleaf Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As new. 1988. This important series of ICBP publications covers the broadest possible range of bird conservation issues, providing up-to-date information about the status of species and their habitats, the problems affecting them and the latest developments in conservation research and management.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Z-A LLC, Lenore, U.S.A.Z-A LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 7,15
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: As New. Never been read, slight shelf wear. Name on the first page. ; Icbp Technical Publication No. 8; 8.40 X 5.40 X 0.70 inches; 303 pages; Never been read, slight shelf wear. Name on the first page.

- Brossura
Da: Buteo Books, San Rafael, U.S.A.Buteo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,05
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. 1988. This important series of ICBP publications covers the broadest possible range of bird conservation issues, providing up-to-date information about the status of species and their habitats, the problems affecting them and the latest developments in conservation research and management.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, DC 1988
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,30
EUR 21,70 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First American Edition. xvi, 303pp, 2 appendixes, indexes to English and Latin names. Page edges lightly foxed. Illustrated limp cloth covers. Size: Trade Paperback.

- Rilegato
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova ZelandaBook Express (NZ)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,70
EUR 26,90 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 303 pages. Ex-libraryProvides ornothologists, scientists, conservation experts and planners with t he status of species and their habitats and present up-to-date information on ma jor bird conservation issues.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington: Smithsonion Institution Press, 1988. 1988
- Brossura
Da: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, AustraliaAndrew Isles Natural History Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,30
EUR 26,90 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Octavo,304 pp.,paperback.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Calluna Books, Morpeth, Regno UnitoCalluna Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,14
EUR 26,56 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No jacket issued. 1st Edition. Book - very good (slight fade to spine). Paperback. ICBP Technical Publication no.8.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: booksforcomfort, Comfort, U.S.A.booksforcomfort
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,02
EUR 4,98 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition. Birds to Watch, The ICBP World Checklist of Threatened Birds published by Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, DC, 1988. 1st Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 8vo (up to 9-1/2'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine. Sm chips on spine, balance in excellent condition. 303 Pgs. ISBN 087474301…X. LCCN 88-42876. By N. J. Collar and P. Andrew. International Council for Bird Preservation Technical Publication No. 8. This book covers the broadest possible range of bird conservation issues, providing ornithologists, scientists, conservation experts and planners everywhere with up-to-date information about the status of species and their habitats, the problems affecting them and the latest developments in conservation research and management. Description text copyright 2001 BooksForComfort. Item ID 4747. book.

BIRDS TO WATCH PB (Icbp Technical Publication)
Collar, N. J.; Andrew, P.; International Council For Bird Preservation
- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 71,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.