9780895262769 - icons of evolution: science or myth di wells, jonathan (27 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (27)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Regnery Publishing 2000

    0895262762 / 9780895262769

    • Rilegato

    Da: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.ZBK Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,02

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Regnery Publishing 2000

    0895262762 / 9780895262769

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,68

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Regnery Publishing 2000

    0895262762 / 9780895262769

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,68

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Regnery Publishing 2000

    0895262762 / 9780895262769

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,68

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Regnery Publishing 2000

    0895262762 / 9780895262769

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,68

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Regnery Publishing 2000

    0895262762 / 9780895262769

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,68

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Regnery Publishing 2000

    0895262762 / 9780895262769

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,68

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Regnery Publishing 2000

    0895262762 / 9780895262769

    • Rilegato

    Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 3,02 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Regnery Publishing 2000

    0895262762 / 9780895262769

    • Rilegato

    Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,88

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Regnery Publishing 2000

    0895262762 / 9780895262769

    • Rilegato

    Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,02

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Regnery Publishing 2000

    0895262762 / 9780895262769

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,62

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Regnery Publishing, Inc. 2000

    0895262762 / 9780895262769

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,68

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Regnery Publishing 2000

    0895262762 / 9780895262769

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 9,66

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Regnery Publishing 2000

    0895262762 / 9780895262769

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,74

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Regnery Publishing 2000

    0895262762 / 9780895262769

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,74

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Regnery Publishing 2000

    0895262762 / 9780895262769

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,11

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Regnery Publishing 2000

    0895262762 / 9780895262769

    • Rilegato

    Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,98

    EUR 2,59 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should ha

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Regnery Publishing, Inc., Washington, DC 2000

    0895262762 / 9780895262769

    • Rilegato

    Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.Sessions Book Sales

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,86

    EUR 3,76 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 338 pages. Illustrated. From the dust jacket: "The best-known 'icons' of evolution-from pictures of apes evolving into humans, to comparisons of fish and human embryos, to moths on tree trunks-are false or misleading. For decades, biology students have been

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Regnery Publishing 2000

    0895262762 / 9780895262769

    • Rilegato

    Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.Mahler Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,86

    EUR 4,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.2 x 9.36 x 6.38 Inches; 362 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Regnery Publishing, Inc., Washington, D.C. 2000

    0895262762 / 9780895262769

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing (No Additional Printing Stated). Includes Index And Research Notes. Publisher Card Laid In. The Book Is Bound In Black Paper Over Boards With Gilt Lettering On The Spine. The Book Has Minor Edge Wear. The Unclipped Ja

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Regnery Publishing 2000

    0895262762 / 9780895262769

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($27.95 price intact). Published by Regnery, 2000. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please ema

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Regnery Publishing 2000

    0895262762 / 9780895262769

    • Rilegato

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,46

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Regnery Pub 2000

    0895262762 / 9780895262769

    • Rilegato

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 31,82

    EUR 14,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 338 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Regnery Publishing 2000

    0895262762 / 9780895262769

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno UnitoAcanthophyllum Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 23,87

    EUR 25,44 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard covers, dust jacket. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st edition. The author doesn't appear to be particularly receptive to the theory of evolution. Weight: 1 Language: English.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Regnery Publishing 2000

    0895262762 / 9780895262769

    • Rilegato

    Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 68,19

    EUR 6,00 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Regnery Publishing, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. 2000

    0895262762 / 9780895262769

    • Rilegato

    Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 1758,33

    EUR 2,59 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Regnery Publishing, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. 2000

    0895262762 / 9780895262769

    • Rilegato

    Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 1758,33

    EUR 2,59 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New.