Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Art, Rhode Island School of Design, 1993
ISBN 10: 091151760X ISBN 13: 9780911517606
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Art, Rhode Island Scho, 1993
ISBN 10: 091151760X ISBN 13: 9780911517606
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Art, Rhode Island School of Design, 1993
ISBN 10: 091151760X ISBN 13: 9780911517606
Da: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover - Very Good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Art, Rhode Island Scho, 1993
ISBN 10: 091151760X ISBN 13: 9780911517606
Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Gently used with NO markings in text; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore since 1992.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rhode Island School of Design, Providence, RI, 1992
ISBN 10: 091151760X ISBN 13: 9780911517606
Da: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st. 47 objects are described and illustrated in color. 62 figures accompany the essays. 190pp 2.46lb 11.9x8.0x0.6in.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Art, Rhode Island School of Design, 1992
ISBN 10: 091151760X ISBN 13: 9780911517606
Da: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardbound in dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Art, Rhode Island Scho, 1993
ISBN 10: 091151760X ISBN 13: 9780911517606
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Art, Rhode Island School of Design, 1993
ISBN 10: 091151760X ISBN 13: 9780911517606
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. 11.8 X 8.9 X 0.6 inches; 188 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Art, Rhode Island School of Design, 1993
ISBN 10: 091151760X ISBN 13: 9780911517606
Da: Flipped Pages, Clifton Park, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Cover shows minor shelf wear. Pages are clean and in good shape. Binding is tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rhode Island School of Design, Providence RI, 1992
ISBN 10: 091151760X ISBN 13: 9780911517606
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Fine Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine Condition. 190 pages with 100 illustrations 56 in color. Introduction by Susan Anderson Hay. Glossary. Selected References for Further Study. Book.
Editore: Rhode Island School of Design, 1992
ISBN 10: 091151760X ISBN 13: 9780911517606
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: As New. First edition. ISBN 091151760X. Trade Paperback. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. No statement of later printing on copyright page. As new condition. Oversized. Copy 1.
Editore: Rhode Island School of Design, 1992
ISBN 10: 091151760X ISBN 13: 9780911517606
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: As New. First edition. ISBN 091151760X. Trade Paperback. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. No statement of later printing on copyright page. As new condition. Oversized. Copy 2.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Art, Rhode Island School of Design 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 091151760X ISBN 13: 9780911517606
Da: Foster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA, London, Regno Unito
EUR 29,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fine. 190 pp., looks unread. Patterns and Poetry: No Robes from the Lucy Truman Aldrich Collection, Museum of Art, Rhode Island School of Design, is a beautiful and informative publication on the RISD Museum's collection of costumes for the Japanese No theater. This collection, arguably the finest in the United States, was assembled largely on the spot in Japan during the 1920's by Rhode Islander Lucy Truman Aldrich, sister-in-law of John D. Rockefeller, Jr. The 47 robes came to the Museum by gift and bequest from Miss Aldrich herself and represent all catagories of No costume. Four essays document the history of the collection, including Miss Aldrich's encounter with Chinese bandits; poetic allusion in the imagery of the robes; the traditional methods of making No robes; and the evolution of No costume over 650 years. Individual entries with color illustrations discuss each of the 47 objects. 091151760X 4to.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rhode Island School Of Art Providence, 1992
ISBN 10: 091151760X ISBN 13: 9780911517606
Da: Any Amount of Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 26,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. 4to. Pp: 190. ISBN: 091151760X. In publisher's illustrated wraps. Signed by Susan Anderson Hay and Pamela A Parmal, contributors. Very good, minor edgewear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Limited first edition of 6000 copies, published by Rhode Island School of Design, Providence, 1992., 1993
ISBN 10: 091151760X ISBN 13: 9780911517606
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition, Limited Edition. Near fine with near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket is very lightly rubbed at spine tips and corners. Short very light mark near bottom of page fore edge. 190 pages with 62 black and white illustrations and 47 examples in color. 4to size.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rhode Island School of Design, Providence, Rhode Island, 1992
ISBN 10: 091151760X ISBN 13: 9780911517606
Da: Peter Rhodes, Southampton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good -. First Edition. 305 x 230mm. pp. 190. English text. A volume showcasing the Japanese No robes from the Lucy Truman Aldrich Collection. Colour and black and white photographic illustrations. Bound in original pictorial wraps. Some marking to page edges and bumping to corners, otherwise clean and tight. No ownership inscription or underlining. Weight before packing 1.3kg. extra postage overseas.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Art, Rhode Island School of Design, 1993
ISBN 10: 091151760X ISBN 13: 9780911517606
Da: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, Australia
EUR 25,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Exhibition Publication. Light wear to covers. Spine not creased. Internally clean. 188pp Size: 225mm x 300mm. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Art, Rhode Island School of Design, 1993
ISBN 10: 091151760X ISBN 13: 9780911517606
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 2.4.