9780948170102 - opera and song books published in england, 1703-1726: a descriptive bibliography di hunter, david (28 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (28)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: OUP/The Bibliographical Society of London 1999

    0948170107 / 9780948170102

    • Rilegato

    Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 8,08

    EUR 5,63 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Like New. London, 1999; blue cloth covered boards; mild spine edge wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior pages in like new condition; no dust jacket; Interior is clean and unmarked; 521 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: OUP Oxford 1999

    0948170107 / 9780948170102

    • Rilegato

    Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 6,13

    EUR 9,10 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: New. A bibliographical description of 180 collections of opera and other secular songs. It lists the first lines of all the songs included in each volume that is described, indexed so as to allow identification and dating of single songs of the period. Num Pages: 572 pages, numerous halftones and line drawings. BIC C

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: OUP/The Bibliographical Society 1999

    0948170107 / 9780948170102

    • Rilegato

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,64

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bibliographical Society 1999

    0948170107 / 9780948170102

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,44

    EUR 5,80 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: OUP Oxford 1998

    0948170107 / 9780948170102

    • Rilegato

    Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 6,19

    EUR 10,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: New. A bibliographical description of 180 collections of opera and other secular songs. It lists the first lines of all the songs included in each volume that is described, indexed so as to allow identification and dating of single songs of the period. Num Pages: 572 pages, numerous halftones and line drawings. BIC C

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press, USA 1999

    0948170107 / 9780948170102

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 11,61

    EUR 5,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Used-Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth, no d.j. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1997

    0948170107 / 9780948170102

    • Rilegato

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,25

    EUR 15,77 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:0948170107.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: London Bibliographical Society 1997

    0948170107 / 9780948170102

    • Rilegato

    Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno UnitoCotswold Internet Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 5,38

    EUR 16,23 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Used - Very Good. VG hardback. No dust jacket as issued. Private library label on front paste down end paper. Front free end paper clipped. Otherwise a clean and tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG hardback.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bibliographical Society, London 1997

    0948170107 / 9780948170102

    • Rilegato

    Da: J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC, Syosset, U.S.A.J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 12,50

    EUR 10,84 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Octavo. Boards. xlix, 521 pp. With descriptions of approximately 200 items, including works by Giovanni Bononcini, Henry Purcell, John Weldon, Attilio Ariosti, and Richard Leveridge, with 2,296 first lines listed and indexed. From the collection of musicologist Stanley Boorman.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: London: Bibliographical Society 1997

    0948170107 / 9780948170102

    • Rilegato

    Da: James Fergusson Books & Manuscripts, London, Regno UnitoJames Fergusson Books & Manuscripts

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 14,33

    EUR 17,39 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Upper cover a little dusty, but a nice copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: OUP/The Bibliographical Society 1998

    0948170107 / 9780948170102

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno UnitoHALCYON BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,74

    EUR 20,87 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. A clean, tight copy. Very Light wear to extremities. Clothbound in blue with the title in gold gilt to the spine. Black and white plates throughout. The text is clean and bright. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MO

  • Editore: Bibliographical Society, London, first edition, 1997 1997

    0948170107 / 9780948170102

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Wykeham Books, LONDON, Regno UnitoWykeham Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,36

    EUR 17,39 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth, 8vo, 26 cm, xlix, 521 pp, plates. From the introduction: "This bibliography offers descriptions of almost 2000 issues of secular vocal music published in England 1703-1726, including works by Giovanni Bononcini, Henry Purcell, John Weldon, Attilio Ariosti and Richard Leveridge. The only exclusions are 'reprints' or subseq

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: OUP/The Bibliographical Society of London, London. 1999

    0948170107 / 9780948170102

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Richard Peterson-Bookseller, Kingston, CanadaRichard Peterson-Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 21,29 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This book is clean, bright & unmarked. Like new.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: bibliographical society 1997

    0948170107 / 9780948170102

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Invicta Books P.B.F.A., Builth Wells, Regno UnitoInvicta Books P.B.F.A.

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 10,15

    EUR 28,98 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. illustrated, 521 pages.

  • Editore: Bibliographical Society, London, first edition, 1997 1997

    0948170107 / 9780948170102

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Wykeham Books, LONDON, Regno UnitoWykeham Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 10,75

    EUR 17,39 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth, 8vo, 26 cm, xlix, 521 pp, plates. From the introduction: "This bibliography offers descriptions of almost 2000 issues of secular vocal music published in England 1703-1726, including works by Giovanni Bononcini, Henry Purcell, John Weldon, Attilio Ariosti and Richard Leveridge. The only exclusions are 'reprints' or subseq

  • Editore: Bibliographical Society, London, first edition, 1997 1997

    0948170107 / 9780948170102

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Wykeham Books, LONDON, Regno UnitoWykeham Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 10,75

    EUR 17,39 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth, 8vo, 26 cm, xlix, 521 pp, plates. From the introduction: "This bibliography offers descriptions of almost 2000 issues of secular vocal music published in England 1703-1726, including works by Giovanni Bononcini, Henry Purcell, John Weldon, Attilio Ariosti and Richard Leveridge. The only exclusions are 'reprints' or subseq

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bibliographical Society 1997

    0948170107 / 9780948170102

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Hessay Books, York, Regno UnitoHessay Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 19,10

    EUR 26,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. A large, heavy book of 521pp with dark blue cloth covered boards with gilt title. B + w illustrations. A very clean copy. Descriptions of almost 200 issues of secular vocal music published in England 1703 - 1726 including Bononcini, Purcell, Weldon, Ariosti and Leveridge.

  • Editore: Bibliographical Society, London, first edition, 1997 1997

    0948170107 / 9780948170102

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Wykeham Books, LONDON, Regno UnitoWykeham Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 14,33

    EUR 17,39 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth, 8vo, 26 cm, xlix, 521 pp, plates. From the introduction: "This bibliography offers descriptions of almost 2000 issues of secular vocal music published in England 1703-1726, including works by Giovanni Bononcini, Henry Purcell, John Weldon, Attilio Ariosti and Richard Leveridge. The only exclusions are 'reprints' or subseq

  • Editore: Bibliographical Society, London, first edition, 1997 1997

    0948170107 / 9780948170102

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Wykeham Books, LONDON, Regno UnitoWykeham Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 16,72

    EUR 17,39 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth, 8vo, 26 cm, xlix, 521 pp, plates. From the introduction: "This bibliography offers descriptions of almost 2000 issues of secular vocal music published in England 1703-1726, including works by Giovanni Bononcini, Henry Purcell, John Weldon, Attilio Ariosti and Richard Leveridge. The only exclusions are 'reprints' or subseq

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: London : Bibliographical Society 1997

    0948170107 / 9780948170102

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 54,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth, edges very slightly toned. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression.Includes previous owner's inscription. Physical description; xlix, 521 p. : ill, facsims., music. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and indexes. Subjec

  • Editore: Bibliographical Society, London, first edition, 1997 1997

    0948170107 / 9780948170102

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Wykeham Books, LONDON, Regno UnitoWykeham Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 19,10

    EUR 17,39 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth, 8vo, 26 cm, xlix, 521 pp, plates. From the introduction: "This bibliography offers descriptions of almost 2000 issues of secular vocal music published in England 1703-1726, including works by Giovanni Bononcini, Henry Purcell, John Weldon, Attilio Ariosti and Richard Leveridge. The only exclusions are 'reprints' or subseq

  • Editore: Bibliographical Society, London, first edition, 1997 1997

    0948170107 / 9780948170102

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Wykeham Books, LONDON, Regno UnitoWykeham Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 20,30

    EUR 17,39 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth, 8vo, 26 cm, xlix, 521 pp, plates. From the introduction: "This bibliography offers descriptions of almost 2000 issues of secular vocal music published in England 1703-1726, including works by Giovanni Bononcini, Henry Purcell, John Weldon, Attilio Ariosti and Richard Leveridge. The only exclusions are 'reprints' or subseq

  • Editore: Bibliographical Society, London, first edition, 1997 1997

    0948170107 / 9780948170102

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Wykeham Books, LONDON, Regno UnitoWykeham Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 21,49

    EUR 17,39 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth, 8vo, 26 cm, xlix, 521 pp, plates. From the introduction: "This bibliography offers descriptions of almost 2000 issues of secular vocal music published in England 1703-1726, including works by Giovanni Bononcini, Henry Purcell, John Weldon, Attilio Ariosti and Richard Leveridge. The only exclusions are 'reprints' or subseq

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: London : Bibliographical Society 1997

    0948170107 / 9780948170102

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 48,00

    EUR 13,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth, edges very slightly toned. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression.Includes previous owner's inscription. Physical description; xlix, 521 p. : ill, facsims., music. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and indexes. Subjec

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bibliographical Society, London England 1997

    0948170107 / 9780948170102

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Regno UnitoThe London Bookworm

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 38,68

    EUR 27,82 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Hardback. First Edition. Opera and Song Books. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contents: List of Tables. Acknowledgements. Acknowledgements for Plates. Introduction. Definitions. Method. Bibliographical Description. Library Codes Arranged by Code. Library Codes Arranged by

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bibliographical Society, London 1997

    0948170107 / 9780948170102

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Glenbower Books, Dublin, IrlandaGlenbower Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 45,00

    EUR 26,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bibliographical Society, London 1997

    0948170107 / 9780948170102

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Leopolis, Kraków, PoloniaLeopolis

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 35,21

    EUR 65,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Polonia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. 8vo (25 cm), xlix, 521 pp. Publisher's cloth. This volume is a detailed bibliographical description of 180 collections of opera and other secular songs, with a 36 page introduction and full indexes. Hunter lists the first lines of all the songs included in each volume and indexes them

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford Univ Pr 1999

    0948170107 / 9780948170102

    • Rilegato

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 156,74

    EUR 17,39 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 521 pages. 10.50x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.