9781416622673 - partnering with parents to ask the right questions: a powerful strategy for strengthening school-family partnerships di luz santana (author)|dan rothstein (author)|agnes bain (author) (29 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 0,91
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

- Brossura
Da: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.Used Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,51
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development 2016
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development 2016
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development 2016
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Brossura
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,23
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,33
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,23
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Paperback Book. Book shows signs of Use and Wear on Cover s - All Pages are still legible and in Acceptable Condition.

- Brossura
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,09
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Brossura
Da: ICTBooks, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.ICTBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,64
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Brossura
Da: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,64
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. Unused! Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! New. Multiple copies available. MI.

- Brossura
Da: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, U.S.A.Sharehousegoods
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,51
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a brand new book! Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Mailer - Our goal is to deliver a better item than what you are hoping for! If not we will make it right.

Partnering with Parents to Ask the Right Questions: A Powerful Strategy for Strengthening School-Family Partnerships
Luz Santana (author)|Dan Rothstein (author)|Agnes Bain (author)
- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,75
EUR 6,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,40
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

- Brossura
Da: The Anthropologists Closet, West Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.The Anthropologists Closet
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,42
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. New oversized softcover in glossy printed wraps. Pages are clean and free of marks or underlining. (7 x 0.6 x 9 inches) Includes appendices, references, index, and tables. 230 pp. Fast shipping in a secure book box mailer with tracking. How can we make it easier for schools and families to work togeth…er on behalf of all students? It all begins by tapping into the different strengths educators and parents and caregivers can contribute to building a strong partnership. Partnering with Parents to Ask the Right Questions, by Luz Santana, Dan Rothstein, and Agnes Bain of the Right Question Institute, presents a deceptively simple strategy for how educators can build effective partnerships with parentsespecially those who typically have not been actively involved in their children's schooling. It distills complex, important ideas on effective civic participation into an easy-to-learn process that teaches parents two fundamental skills they can use to support the education of their children, monitor their progress, and advocate for them: asking better questions and participating effectively in key decisions. Based on more than two decades of work and research in a wide range of low- and moderate-income communities, this book empowers overburdened and under-resourced educators and parents to work together and achieve their common goal of successful students. This indispensable guide includes case studies spanning K12 classrooms, and it explores ways to assist struggling students, collaborate on IEPs, and communicate with families of English language learners. The accessible and easy-to-use format, field-tested advice, and vivid examples from schools that put the advice into practice make this a must-have for everyone from the classroom to the central office.

- Brossura
Da: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.Books to Die For
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. New in illustrated wrappers. Paperbound.233 pp. No defects (still in plastic shrink-wrap. (Item description copyrighted by Books to Die For, selling through ABE Books.).

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,16
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 8.90x7.00x0.70 inches. In Stock.