Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Fumetto
Condizione: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Fumetto
Condizione: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Fumetto
Condizione: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, Nov. 2004. Trade-sized. Cover art by Matt Kindt. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good+, nice condition. Book is flat, tight and clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dark Horse Books, Milwaukie, OR, 2004
ISBN 10: 1593071728 ISBN 13: 9781593071721
Da: THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA, SANDY, UT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: NF. First Printing Thus. Wrappers. Light brown spine and illustrated covers are clean and glossy. Covers have been reinforced with stiff plastic transparent laminate. Binding is straight and tight. "August 2002" stamped onto the upper edge. Pages are otherwise all clean, white, and crisp. Filled with colorful comic book tales of the Escapist. 152 pages.
Paperback. Condizione: Used-Very Good. illustrated edition. Pap. Minor shelf-wear.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 13,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 16,37
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Reclaimed Bookstore, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used. First Edition. Signed First Edition. A near fine copy. Pages are clean and bright. Signed by Michael in silver sharpie. Overall a very fine addtion to anyone's Michael Chabon collection! *pictures provided*. Signed By Author.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Dark Horse, 2004 New York: Dark Horse [2004]. First edition. First printing. Softbound. New, trade paperback original. There was no hardcover ediiton. Very fine in all respects, a pristine unread copy. Shop local - we're a small town bookshop!
Da: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Pictorial softcover signed by Chabon to the title page. First printing. Fine condition. ; Amazing Adventures Of The Escapist (Graphic Novels; 5.42 X 0.27 X 8.37 inches; 160 pages; Signed by Author.
Da: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. New York: Dark Horse [2004]. First edition. First printing. Softbound. New, trade paperback original. There was no hardcover ediiton. Very fine in all respects, a pristine unread copy. Never opened except to be SIGNED BY CHABON on title page. Wraparound cover art by Matt Kindt. 0.0. Signed by Author(s).
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!