9789686397772 - hotspots revisited: earth's biologically richest and most endangered terrestrial ecoregions di mittermeier, russell a.; gil, patricio robles; hoffman, michael; pilgrim, john; brooks, thomas; mittermeier, cristina goettsch; lamoreux, john; fonseca, gustavo a. b. da (30 risultati)

Hotspots Revisited: Earth's Biologically Richest and Most Endangered Terrestrial Ecoregions
Mittermeier, Russell A.; Gil, Patricio Robles; Hoffman, Michael; Pilgrim, John; Brooks, Thomas; Mittermeier, Cristina Goettsch; Lamoreux, John; Fonseca, Gustavo A. B. Da
- Rilegato
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materia…ls.

Hotspots Revisited: Earth's Biologically Richest and Most Endangered Terrestrial Ecoregions
Mittermeier, Russell A.; Gil, Patricio Robles; Hoffman, Michael
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Hotspots Revisited : Earth's Biologically Richest and Most Endangered Terrestrial Ecoregions
Brooks, Thomas, Gil, Patricio Robles, Hoffman, Michael, Mittermeier, Russell A., Pilgrim, John
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Hotspots Revisited : Earth's Biologically Richest and Most Endangered Terrestrial Ecoregions
Brooks, Thomas, Gil, Patricio Robles, Hoffman, Michael, Mittermeier, Russell A., Pilgrim, John
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Hotspots Revisited: Earth's Biologically Richest and Most Endangered Terrestrial Ecoregions
Mittermeier, Russell A.; Gil, Patricio Robles; Hoffman, Michael; Pilgrim, John; Brooks, Thomas; Mittermeier, Cristina Goettsch; Lamoreux, John; Fonseca, Gustavo A. B. da; Seligmann, Peter A. [Preface]; Ford, Harrison [Foreword];
- Rilegato
Da: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, U.S.A.BookResQ.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,48
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. No Priority shipping available on this item. ***No international shipping. -3a-.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: R&R Better Books, Martinez, CA, U.S.A.R&R Better Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. * Stated First English Edition, 2004. * Book cover like new - pages clean, bright and unmarked with no folds or tears spine like new. * Jacket like new - slight shelf wear. * "Honest and reliable service - every book hand-packaged with care.".

- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,69
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Still sealed in original plastic.

Hotspots Revisited: Earth's Biologically Richest And Most Endangered Ecoregions
Mittermeier, Russell A.;Mittermeier, Cristina Goettsch;Gil, Patricio Robles;Pilgrim, John
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 34,48
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Large hardback in fine condition with fine dust jacket. First english edition.

- Rilegato
Da: Fleur Fine Books, Port Neches, TX, U.S.A.Fleur Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,03
EUR 5,66 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Used; Very Good. 9-A-15 Conservation International 2005 Hardcover. Book is in shrink wrap. Book Condition; Very Good . 2005. HARDCOVER.

Hotspots Revisited: Earth's Biologically Richest and Most Endangered Terrestrial Ecoregions
Mittermeier, Russell A.; Gil, Patricio Robles; Hoffman, Michael; Pilgrim, John; Brooks, Thomas; Mittermeier, Cristina Goettsch; Lamoreux, John; Fonseca, Gustavo A. B. Da
- Rilegato
Da: Caryota Book Exchange, Darwin, NT, AustraliaCaryota Book Exchange
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 19,01 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. A very large volume which will require extra shipping charges.

Hotspots Revisited: Earth's Biologically Richest and Most Endangered Terrestrial Ecoregions
Mittermeier, R.A.; Robles Gil, P.; Hoffman, M.; Pilgrim, J.; Brooks, T.; Mittermeier, C.G.
- Rilegato
Da: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , Regno UnitoPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,83
EUR 25,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 392, col photos. 360x300mm. HB. Vg in d/w (d/w lightly rubbed with minor indentations to front panel). Foreword by Harrison Ford. [9789686397772].

- Rilegato
Da: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Lorrin Wong, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 53,40
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Oversized book requiring additional shipping costs. An expansion of their original volume, Hotspots. The authors identify an additional 9 areas to add to the initial 25 areas identified in Hotspots, illustrated. Fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. In original shrinkwrap. Oversized book which requires additional postage for… Priority & international (outside the U.S. ) orders.

- Rilegato
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 37,67
EUR 31,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

Hotspots Revisited
Mittermeier, Russell A.; Gil, Patricio Robles; Hoffman, Michael; Pilgrim, John; Brooks, Thomas; Mittermeier, Cristina Goettsch; Lamoreux, John; Fonseca, Gustavo A. B. Da; Ford, Harrison (FRW)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 69,29
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Hotspots Revisited
Mittermeier, Russell A.; Gil, Patricio Robles; Hoffman, Michael; Pilgrim, John; Brooks, Thomas; Mittermeier, Cristina Goettsch; Lamoreux, John; Fonseca, Gustavo A. B. Da; Ford, Harrison (FRW)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 69,30
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Hotspots Revisited Format: Hardcover
Russell A. Mittermeier, Patricio Robles Gil, Michael Hoffman, John Pilgrim, Thom
- Rilegato
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 71,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.

Hotspots Revisited: Earth's Biologically Richest and Most Endangered Terrestrial Ecoregions
Mittermeier, Russell A.; Gil, Patricio Robles; Hoffman, Michael; Pilgrim, John; Brooks, Thomas; Mittermeier, Cristina Goettsch; Lamoreux, John; Fonseca, Gustavo A. B. da
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 67,08
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Rilegato
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,53
EUR 24,20 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: new.

Hotspots Revisited
Mittermeier, Russell A.; Gil, Patricio Robles; Hoffman, Michael; Pilgrim, John; Brooks, Thomas; Mittermeier, Cristina Goettsch; Lamoreux, John; Fonseca, Gustavo A. B. Da; Ford, Harrison (FRW)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 64,40
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno UnitoAcanthophyllum Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 57,27
EUR 25,43 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard covers, dust jacket. Condizione: V.g. Condizione sovraccoperta: V.g. New edition. Little used. 392 pp. Inscribed by the first editor, and signed by two other editors, Weight: 4.0 Language: English.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 64,41
EUR 18,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 85,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 79,29
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 392.

Hotspots Revisited
Mittermeier, Russell A.; Gil, Patricio Robles; Hoffman, Michael; Pilgrim, John; Brooks, Thomas; Mittermeier, Cristina; Lamoreux, John; Fonseca, Gusta
- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 75,43
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Describes about the rich tradition, drawing on the organization's continuing work to identify, research, and document biologically diverse yet dangerously threatened regions. This book presents the analyses of the ecology of endangered areas - including information on freshwater fish and other animal populations…. Num Pages: 392 pages, full colour illustrations throughout. BIC Classification: GBC; RNCB; RNKH1; RNP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 356 x 299 x 36. Weight in Grams: 3898. . 2005. . . . .

Hotspots Revisited
Mittermeier, Russell A.; Gil, Patricio Robles; Hoffman, Michael; Pilgrim, John; Brooks, Thomas; Mittermeier, Cristina Goettsch; Lamoreux, John; Fonseca, Gustavo A. B. Da; Ford, Harrison (FRW)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 71,73
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 63,55
EUR 34,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 392 pages. 13.50x11.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Hotspots Revisited
Mittermeier, Russell A.; Gil, Patricio Robles; Hoffman, Michael; Pilgrim, John; Brooks, Thomas; Mittermeier, Cristina; Lamoreux, John; Fonseca, Gusta
- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 91,05
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Describes about the rich tradition, drawing on the organization's continuing work to identify, research, and document biologically diverse yet dangerously threatened regions. This book presents the analyses of the ecology of endangered areas - including information on freshwater fish and other animal populations…. Num Pages: 392 pages, full colour illustrations throughout. BIC Classification: GBC; RNCB; RNKH1; RNP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 356 x 299 x 36. Weight in Grams: 3898. . 2005. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Hotspots Revisited: Earth's Biologically Richest and Most Endangered Terrestrial Ecoregions
Mittermeier, Russell A.; Gil, Patricio Robles; Hoffman, Michael; Pilgrim, John; Brooks, Thomas; Mittermeier, Cristina Goettsch; Lamoreux, John; Fonseca, Gustavo A. B. Da
- Rilegato
Da: Tom Green County Friends of the Library, San Angelo, TX, U.S.A.Tom Green County Friends of the Library
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 96,64
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. NO PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING First English Edition Light shelf wear to dust jacket Upper corners dented.

Hotspots Revisted - Earth's Biologically Richest and Most Endangered Terrestrial Ecoregions
Mittermeier, Russell A.; Gil, Patricio Robles; Hoffman, Michael; Pilgrim, John; Brooks, Thomas; Mittermeier, Cristina Goettsch; Lamoreux, John; Fonseca, Gustavo A. B. Da
- Rilegato
Da: Solibri, Epone, FranciaSolibri
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,16
EUR 56,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. couverture cartonnée, petit format , bon état. . 3324851 - Hotspots Revisted - Earth's Biologically Richest and Most Endangered Terrestrial Ecoregions, Mittermeier, Russell A, University Of Chicago Press, 2004.

- Rilegato
- Edizione Internazionale
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoUK BOOKS STORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleEdizione InternazionaleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 107,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if t…he Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.