hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Editore: ROMAE, 1918
EUR 25,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: bon. R200011749: 1918. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 852 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 800-LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES).
Da: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Widmung auf Vorsatzblatt sonst sehr gut erhalten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1445.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Zürich, Belser 1987., 1987
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 37,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 4°, 311 S. Oln. OU. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200 Belser Faksimile Editionen aus der Biblioteca Apostolica Vaticana.
Editore: New York: Johnson Reprint Corporation/Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1982., 1982
Da: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 104 PP; 1 illus. Original cloth, 4to. Near Fine. This volume was originally issued in a case with a reprint in facsimile of the manuscript, entitled: Lektionar zu den Festen der Heiligen Benedikt, Maurus, und Scholastika : Vat Lat 1202, but it is not oiffered here. Contents: The historical setting and significance of the Codex Benedictus / Paul Meyvaert -- Codicological introduction to the manuscript Vaticanus Latinus 1202 / Louis Duval-Arnould, Agostino Paravicini Bagliani -- The script and the scribe of the Codex Benedictus / Paul Meyvaert -- Art-historical introduction to the Codex Benedictus / Penelope Mayo -- The illustrations, captions, and full-page initials of the Codex Benedictus / Penelope Mayo, Paul Meyvaert -- A poem in praise of Abbot Desiderius : [Latin transcription from the ms., with English translation] -- Verses on St. Maurus / by Abbot Desiderius : [Latin transcription from the ms.] -- Bibliography / Louis Duval-Arnould, Agostino Paravicini Bagliani ; revised and expanded by Janet Long (p. 101-104). Codices e Vaticanis selecti ; v. 50.
Da: Antiquariat Andree Schulte, Grafschaft-Ringen, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 52,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello311 S. mit 110 Bildtafeln, Schutzumschlag berieben und bestoßen, Schnitt teils leicht fleckig, ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar, Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500 4°., Original-Leinen, mit Original-Schutzumschlag,
Lingua: Latino
Editore: Ediciones Encuentro, 1982
Da: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 4.600,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa dura c/ estuche. Condizione: Excelente. 1ª Edición. Edición facsímil del manuscrito original de Montecassino en séptima tinta con gofrado en lámina de oro. Ejemplar numerado 338 de una edición mundial limitada de 600 ejemplares. Encuadernación en semicuero marrón con tablas de cedro a la vista, cosida a mano en tres bandas genuina, dos cierres de latón en banda de cuero, lomo repujado con lámina de oro. Incluye volumen de comentarios en español con lomo en piel. EXCELENTE ejemplar. 524 pp.
Data di pubblicazione: 1981
Da: Ketterer Kunst Hamburg GmbH, Hamburg, Germania
EUR 2.250,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. Zürich, Belser 1981. - 1 von 600 numerierten Exemplaren der aufwändigen Faksimile-Edition. Codex Benedictus. - Codices e Vaticanis selecti Band L. - Die unter der Bezeichnung Vat. Lat. 1202 bekannte Handschrift entstand in Montecassino unter Abt Desiderius. Der wissenschaftliche Kommentar stammt von L. Duval-Arnould, A. Paravicini Bagliani, B. Brenk u. a. - EINBAND: Rotbrauner Orig.-Halblederband über Holzdeckeln mit 2 Schließen sowie Orig.-Halblederband (Kommentar), zus. in Orig.-Holzschuber. 39 : 27 cm. - 1 of 600 numb. copies of the lavishly made facsimile edition. Brown orig. half calf binding over wooden boards with 2 clasps as well as orig. half vellum binding (commentary), together in orig. wooden slipcase.