Developments rorschach technique di klopfer bruno (26 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 12,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt, Brace Jovanovich
- Rilegato
Da: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.MPBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Developments In The Rorschach… Technique Bruno Klopfer 1962 Volume I. Hardcover. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Modified Item: No. Topic: Psychology. Binding: Hardcover. Author: Bruno Klopfer. Subject: Science & Medicine. Language: English. Publisher: Harcourt, Brace Jovanovich.
Editore: Harcourt, Brace and World, Inc.726 1962
- Rilegato
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,17
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Has some crinkling and staining. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Developments in the Rorschach Technique: Vol. I, Technique and Theory
Klopfer, Bruno, Mary D. Ainsworth, Walter G. Klopfer, and Robert R. Holt
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Book Company, Yonkers-on-Hudson NY 1954
- Rilegato
Da: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.Beautiful Tomes
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 20,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair+. No Jacket. Printing line: "KAKH: DRT, I-1." Gray covers with gold, gray, and black printing; wear on edges and corners; corners have been bent; covers and spine are faded; spine edges are frayed and there is a tear on the top of the spine. Endpapers are foxed; front endpaper has ink notations of one… name and two sets of numbers. 726 pp., including index; occasional underlinings; pp. 95-96 is misprinted.
Developments in the Rorschach Technique: Volume I: Technique and Theory
Bruno Klopfer; Mary D. Ainsworth; Walter G. Klopfer; Robert R. Holt
Editore: Harcourt, Brace Jovanovich, Inc. 1962
- Rilegato
Da: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.Bibliomadness
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Believed to be copyright 1962. Very good condition. Minimal edgewear. Very minor soiling to outside page edges. All intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 28,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1970 no other dates. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Developments In The Rorschach Technique, Volume 1: Technique And Theory
Bruno Klopfer (Author), Mary D. Ainsworth (Author), Walter G. Klopfer (Author)
Editore: Harcourt College Pub (June 1, 1954) 1954
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,24
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0155176269. Hardback. No dustjacket. Original 1954 edition. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. This book is Developments in the Rorschach Technique, Volume 1: Technique and Theory. No Signature.
Developments in the Rorschach Technique. Vol 1. Technique and Theory
Klopfer, Bruno, Mary D. Ainsworth, Walter G. Klopfer, and Robert R. Holt
Editore: World Book 1954
- Rilegato
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,91
EUR 2,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Volume I only. In gray cloth. Light shelf wear to bottom boards.
Altre immaginiEditore: Harcourt Brace and World 1954
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Harcourt Brace and World, 1954. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with the previous owner's name inscribed on the flyleaf and title page and light bumps to the corners and spine. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NE…XT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Altre immaginiDevelopments in the Rorschach Technique. Technique and Theory (Volume 1)
Klopfer, Bruno; Ainsworth, Mary D.; Klopfer, Walter G.; Holt, Robert R.
Editore: Harcourt Brace and World 1954
- Rilegato
Da: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Diatrope Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 14,91
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* A few marks in margins. Dog-eared page. Wear on spine tail. Topics include administration and scoring, interpretation, theory, and reportings of findings. Appendix: Freudian and Jungian approaches to development of ego and self. Indices. 726p. Measures 6x9 inches.
Editore: harcourt, brace and World
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Volume 1. (Psychological Testing, Psychoanalysis) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 34,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 34,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Estone
Editore: World Book CO. 1954
- Rilegato
Da: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, U.S.A.Blue Heron Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,03
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Gray cloth boards. Clean and tight.
DEVELOPMENTS IN THE RORSCHACH TECHNIQUE Volume 1 & Volume 2
KLOPFER, BRUNO, MARY D. AINSWORTH, WALTER G. KLOPFER, ROBERT R. HOLT
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HARCOURT, BRACE & WORLD, NY 1954
- Rilegato
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,16
EUR 8,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. TWO VOLUME SET, CLEAN COPIES, OVERSEAS ORDERS WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL POSTAGE.

Editore: World Book Co. 1954
- Rilegato
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Two volumes 8vo in grey cloth. Very Good: just the slightest bit of rubbing at the corners and spine ends, bindings tight and square. The front free endpapers bear the ownership signature of noted clinical psychologist Robert H. Roth.
Editore: Harcourt Brace & World, Inc. 1954
- Rilegato
Da: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 34,71
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Moderate bending and wear to cover corners. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Nice, sturdy copy. Book.
DEVELOPMENTS IN THE RORSCHACH TECHNIQUE (2 vols)
KLOPFER, Bruno, AINSWORTH, Mary D. , KlOPFER, Walter, HOLT, Robert H.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt, Brace & World Inc./ George G.Harrap, New York etc./ London
- Rilegato
Da: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, , Regno UnitoDouglas Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,80
EUR 25,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: VG-. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (none Issued?). Edition Unclear. Vol.1, Technique and Theory: xi+726, Harrap imprint pasted bottom of t.p., date on verso1954; Vol.2, Fields of Application: xx+828, Klopfer only on t.p. 'with contributions by' 16 others below, verso t.p. copyright date 1956 but book… list on same page inc. a 1962-dated title, no mention of Harrap as associate publisher; Vol.1 has a lib.donation label to front pastedown as well as bookseller's small label at bottom +handwritten 'Dept of Psychological Medicine' top front endpaper but no other ib. markings, otherwise internally clean, tight & unmarked. Grey cloth covers clean and minimally worn bar some cloth scratches low back joint; Vol.2 has same label to fr.pastedown and a small sig. top front pastedown, otherwise internally clean, tight & unmarked in clean, virtually unworn, undamaged covers. Very scarce in UK. These two large volumes will clearly attract substantial additional postage.
Editore: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. 1956
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, CO, U.S.A.Squirrel Away Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 40,05
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hardcover with no jacket, 1956, later printing, c. 1967. Book has highlighting and mild wear, Overlall Good condition. RARE Size: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Book.

Developments in the Rorschach Technique Volume 1: Technique and Theory
Bruno Klopfer; Mary D. Ainsworth; Walter G. Klopfer; Robert R. Holt
Editore: Harcourt, Brace & Company, New York, NY 1954
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 44,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Dust Jacket. 726 pages; personal stamp from previous owner on front pastedown endpaper. Moderate foxing on the top exterior edge of textblock. Slightly cocked spine. Minor shelf rubbing. Minor shelf wear on the covers' bottom edges. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No marking…s on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated.
Editore: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York 1956
Da: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.Winged Monkey Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,05
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Early Printing. Hardcover, no jacket, about good with ink markings on lowwer edge and pastedown, shelf wear.

Developments in the Rorschach Technique, Volume I: Technique and Theory, II: Fields of Application & III: Aspects of Personality Structure (3 Volumes, Complete)
Klopfer, Mary D. Ainsworth, Walter G. Klopfer & Robert R. Holt, Bruno
Editore: Vols 1 & 2: Harrap, Vol 3: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, London / New York 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dreadnought Books, Bristol, Regno UnitoDreadnought Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 35,80
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Size: 8vo 7 3/4 - 9 3/4". x + 726 / xx + 828 / xviii + 446pp. 3-volume set (complete). Bindings firm, spines faded. Rear joint of vol 1 2/3rds split. Spine cocked, vol 3. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Previous owner's signatu…re in ink. Edges browned and marked. Covers marked, vols 1 & 2. Corners bumped. vol 2. This set is published over the period 1954-70. Vol. I: Fair. Vol. II: Good. Vol. III: Very Good. Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-5 kilos. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; Medicine & Health. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 60755. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
- Rilegato
Da: Redins antikvariat, Enköping, , SveziaRedins antikvariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svezia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Technique and Theory. New York [1954]. X, 726 pages. Original cloth.[#37589].
Editore: Harrap 1954
- Rilegato
Da: Stephen White Books, Bradford, , Regno UnitoStephen White Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 57,35
EUR 38,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Some marking due to age on pages, but overall book remains in good condition considering age. No dust cover. NOT an ex-library book. Clean copy in good condition. Quick dispatch from UK seller.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: George G. Harrap and Comp. o.J. (ca. 1965). 1965
Da: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermaniaBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 41,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Originalleinen. Condizione: Gut. Technique and Theory; Vol. I. X; 726 S.; graph. Darst.; 22 cm. Gutes Ex.; Einband etwas berieben; hs. Besitzvermerk. - Englisch. - Der Rorschachtest oder Rorschach-Test (Tintenkleckstest, eigentlich: Rorschach-Formdeuteversuch) ist ein psychodiagnostisches Testverfahren, für das der Schweizer Psy…chiater und Psychoanalytiker Hermann Rorschach (18841922) eine eigene Persönlichkeitstheorie entwickelte und das später mit den Theorien der Freudschen Schule verbunden wurde. Es gehört zu den sogenannten projektiven Tests und wird von Psychoanalytikern und Psychiatern angewendet mit dem Ziel, die gesamte Persönlichkeit des Probanden zu erfassen. Ursprünglich bezog sich der Begriff Psychodiagnostik nur auf diese Methode. . (wiki) // INHALT : Part One: Administration and Scoring ---- Administration ---- Scoring: Defining the Response ---- Scoring: Locations ---- Scoring: Determinants-Form and Movement Responses ---- Scoring: Determinants-Shading Responses ---- Scoring: Determinants-Color Responses ---- Scoring: Content; Popular and Original Responses ---- Scoring: Form-Level Rating ---- Scoring: Tabulation and Use of the Individual Record Blank ---- Part Two: Interpretation ---- Quantitative Analysis ---- Sequence Analysis ---- Evaluation of Intellectual Level, Control, Creative Potential, and the Introversive-Extratensive Relationship ---- Interpretative Hypotheses Derived from the Analysis of Content ---- Part Three: Theory ---- Problems of Validation ---- Implications of Some Contemporary Personality Theories for Rorschach Rationale ---- Rorschach Hypotheses and Ego Psychology ---- Part Four: Reporting of Findings ---- Principles of Report Writing ---- Illustrative Case Study ---- Rorschach Prognostic Rating Scale ---- APPENDIX: Freudian and fungian Approaches to Development of Ego and Self ---- INDEX OF NAMES ---- INDEX OF SUBJECT MATTER. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.