Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 21,88
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Documenting Performance: The Context and Processes of Digital Curation and Archiving This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 20,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 19,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 40,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 40,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 39,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 35,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 38,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 45,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. . 2017. Paperback. . . . .
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 43,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Bloomsbury:, 2017
Da: Theatreshire Books, Dacre, NYK, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosoftback with illus cover, very good condition, 362pp.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 56,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. . 2017. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 62,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 362 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Regno Unito
EUR 56,35
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Fine. New and unread, however there is some shelf wear on cover, including light marking and / or light creasing Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 126,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 121,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 133,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 121,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 135,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 201,41
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 362 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 228,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Editor(s): Sant, Toni. Num Pages: 392 pages, 5 bw illus. BIC Classification: AFKP; AN. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 147 x 223 x 26. Weight in Grams: 606. . 2017. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 263,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Editor(s): Sant, Toni. Num Pages: 392 pages, 5 bw illus. BIC Classification: AFKP; AN. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 147 x 223 x 26. Weight in Grams: 606. . 2017. Hardcover. . . . .
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 144,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 135,25
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Documenting Performance | The Context and Processes of Digital Curation and Archiving | Toni Sant | Buch | Gebunden | Englisch | 2017 | Bloomsbury 3PL | EAN 9781472588180 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 161,61
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Performance in the digital age has undergone a radical shift in which a once ephemeral art form can now be relived, replayed and repeated. Until now, much scholarship has been devoted to the nature of live performance in the digital age; Documenting Performance is the first book to provide a collection of key writings about the process of documenting performance, focused not on questions of liveness or the artistic qualities of documents, but rather on the professional approaches to recovering, preserving and disseminating knowledge of live performance.Through its four-part structure, the volume introduces readers to important writings by international practitioners and scholars on:\* the contemporary context for documenting performance\* processes of documenting performance\* documenting bodies in motion\* documenting to createIn each, chapters examine the ways performance is documented and the issues arising out of the process of documenting performance. While theorists have argued that performance becomes something else whenever it is documented, the writings reveal how the documents themselves cannot be regarded simply as incomplete remains from live events. The methods for preserving and managing them over time, ensuring easy access of such materials in systematic archives and collections, requires professional attention in its own right. Through the process of documenting performance, artists acquire a different perspective on their own work, audiences can recall specific images and sounds for works they have witnessed in person, and others who did not see the original work can trace the memories of particular events, or use them to gain an understanding of something that would otherwise remain unknown to them and their peers.