Hardcover. Condizione: Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Weinheim; Deerfield Beach, FL: VCH., 1986
ISBN 10: 3527260536 ISBN 13: 9783527260539
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 11,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth with dust jacket. Condizione: Gut. Third edit. VII, 90 S., Good condition. Ex Library. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 430.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford, Pergamon Press., 1970
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 8,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. 347 p., with figures, Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 970.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 12,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 403 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 855.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 12,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 403 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. ENGLISCH. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 850.
Da: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Regno Unito
EUR 7,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 0895732424. A near fine ex lib. hardcover. 498 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 12,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. Auflage: 3. 539 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1030.
Da: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Regno Unito
EUR 10,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 3527260420. Brown cloth Hardcover, with bright gold lettering on the spine and front board, from closed pharmaceutical company library, felt tip mark on page edges. 555 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. This third edition takes into account changes in symbolism, nomenclature, and enzyme classification. The series recognizes the fact that today many more enzymes, coenzymes, and substrates are commercially available. Provides information on the precision of measurement, the sensitivity and limitation of a method, and on possible alternatives, such as HPLC, GC, AA, or NMR spectroscopy. In general, the methods described concern analyses that are of importance in biochemistry, and clinical chemistry. Annotations by the authors convey their personal experience by including useful hints, remarks, and experimental tricks to make the methods truly workable. A cumulative index simplifies the search for information. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Editore: Oxford, Pergamon Press, 1970/1973. [, 1973
Da: Reiner Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. ] Hardback, octavo, xv + 347 pp, ex-library in dj. Tight binding, hinges intact. DJ in a library mylar with flaps glued to paste-downs & card pocket to rfep o/w clean endpapers and clean interior. Top and bottom edges stamped + nearly unnoticeable white label on spine, Photos, graphs, subject index, author index, appendices. RWR5 Chemistry Biochemistry Lab Science Laboratory Research Enzymology.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 24,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:3527260447.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 25,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 9. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:3527260498.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Weinheim; Deerfield Beach, FL: VCH., 1986
ISBN 10: 3527260528 ISBN 13: 9783527260522
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 11,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth with dust jacket. Condizione: Gut. Third edit. XXIII, 498 S., with figures and tables, Good condition. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1110.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 26,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:3527260420.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 27,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:3527260455.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 27,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volume 7. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:3527260471.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Ownership stamp inside front cover, otherwise a new book. Ships from California.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 29,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 6. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:3527260463.
EUR 23,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. From the library of ICI Billingham with library stamps and withdrawn marks else minimal internal wear. Lightly marked boards with a little wear to spine ends. A heavy book with additional postage charge for overseas orders.
Da: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Regno Unito
EUR 21,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 0895732378. Third Edition. Brown cloth hardcover, with gold lettering on the spine and front board, from closed pharmaceutical company library. 669 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 29,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:352726051X.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 33,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:3527260455.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Weinheim Deerfield Beach, FL: VCH., 1986
ISBN 10: 3527260501 ISBN 13: 9783527260508
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 8,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Gut. Third edit. 509 / 508 S., with figures, Good condition. Ex Library. ISBM Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2105.
EUR 34,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0080069894.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 34,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:3527260439.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 34,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:0895732327.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1984
ISBN 10: 3527260447 ISBN 13: 9783527260447
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 31,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Auflage: 3rd. aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969 23,2 x 16,7 x 2,8 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1984
ISBN 10: 3527260455 ISBN 13: 9783527260454
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Weinheim, Deerfield Beach (FL), Basel: Verlag Chemie 1983-1988., 1983
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 17,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°; Hardcover. 574 S.; 426 S.; 598 S. Vol. I, IV-V Konvolut. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplare mit Signaturen auf Einbänden und Stempel innen. Einbände berieben und bestoßen. Papier kaum nachgedunkelt. Satzspiegel sauber. Guter Zustand. mbx. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.