Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge Univ. Press, Cambridge, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521559243 ISBN 13: 9780521559249
Paperback. Condizione: As New. 399pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521559243 ISBN 13: 9780521559249
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. New; Contents are tight and clean; Soft Cover; Cambridge University Press; 1995; 0.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521559243 ISBN 13: 9780521559249
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Pryor follows the theme of structural complexity through many different subdisciplines of economics to show how the US economy has evolved. Num Pages: 416 pages, 2 b/w illus. BIC Classification: 1KBB; KCA. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 145 x 218 x 27. Weight in Grams: 622. . 1996. paperback. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521559243 ISBN 13: 9780521559249
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 5,84
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Pryor follows the theme of structural complexity through many different subdisciplines of economics to show how the US economy has evolved. Num Pages: 416 pages, 2 b/w illus. BIC Classification: 1KBB; KCA. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 145 x 218 x 27. Weight in Grams: 622. . 1996. paperback. Not a first edition copy. . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521559243 ISBN 13: 9780521559249
Da: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, a4o6Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Da: Homeless Books, Berlin, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Unread book in excellent condition. Privately owned. Language - English. Ships from Berlin.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 2004
ISBN 10: 1847203388 ISBN 13: 9781847203380
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 19,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781847203380.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 25,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Elgar Publishing Limited, 2007
ISBN 10: 1847203388 ISBN 13: 9781847203380
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 35,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 227.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 27,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 312 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 590.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Elgar Publishing Limited, 2007
ISBN 10: 1847203388 ISBN 13: 9781847203380
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 35,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 227.
Editore: Cambridge University Press 1996, 1996
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 8,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSuper octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVII, 189 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Economic Complexity and Evolution. Sprache: Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521559243 ISBN 13: 9780521559249
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 58,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 60,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521559243 ISBN 13: 9780521559249
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 50,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521620309 ISBN 13: 9780521620307
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. *** please read *** book is in plastic wrap - my shelf location 12-A-20*.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 1996-07, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521559243 ISBN 13: 9780521559249
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 47,13
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, GB, 2007
ISBN 10: 1847203388 ISBN 13: 9781847203380
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 67,51
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Dedicated to the goal of furthering evolutionary economic analysis, this book provides a coherent scientific approach to deal with the real world of continual change in the economic system. Expansive in its scope, this book ranges from abstract discussions of ontology, analysis and theory to more practical discussions on how we can operationalize notions such as 'capabilities' from what we understand as 'knowledge'. Simulation techniques and empirical case studies are also used.Sharpening the focus of the relationship between economic evolution and economic complexity, the book will be of great interest to academics, students and researchers of evolutionary economics.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 64,86
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 63,33
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge u. a. O., 2008
ISBN 10: 0521088216 ISBN 13: 9780521088213
Da: Versand-Antiquariat Dr. Gregor Gumpert, Berlin, Germania
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. Gr. 8°. XXVII u. 394 Seiten mit zahlreichen graphischen Darstellungen, Diagrammen, Tabellen u. ä., ill. Broschur. Ein Bd. der Reihe 'International Symposia in Economic Theory and Econometrics'. - Die erste Auflage des Sammelbandes ist im Jahr 2000 erschienen, die hier vorliegende 'digitally printed version' (Angabe im Impressum) 2008. - Der Umschlag schwach berieben, an den Kanten stellenweise minimal bestoßen. Der Unterschnitt geringfügig lagerspurig. Das Exemplar wirkt ungelesen.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 55,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 60,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!