Mayan languages (120 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2020
Serie: B'ajlom ii Nkotz'i'j Publications, Libro 2 di 27. Libro 2 di 27 - B'ajlom ii Nkotz'i'j Publications
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 20,25
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Institute for MesoAmerican Studies, State University of New York
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SOFTCOVER. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Quarto; softcover; 182 pp. Green paper wraps with Mayan art to front; tight binding, clean throughout; minor creases and soiling; Good. .
Bibliography of Mayan Languages And Linguistics
Campbell,Lyle with Pierre Ventur, Russell Stewart, & Brant Gardner
Editore: Instlitute For MesoAmerican Studies, Albany 1978
- Brossura
Da: The Book Store at Depot Square, Chula Vista, CA, U.S.A.The Book Store at Depot Square
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 4to. 178 pp. Green stiff paper covers, black designs & lettering, light soil. Interior sound, clean, unmarked. Laid in errata page. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2023
Serie: B'ajlom ii Nkotz'i'j Publications, Libro 27 di 27. Libro 27 di 27 - B'ajlom ii Nkotz'i'j Publications
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 24,73
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2020
Serie: B'ajlom ii Nkotz'i'j Publications, Libro 2 di 27. Libro 2 di 27 - B'ajlom ii Nkotz'i'j Publications
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,07
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Slightly discoloration to covers, otherwise text clean and solid; includes errata and desiderata sheet; Institute for Mesoamerican Studies, Publication Number 3; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 182 pages.

BIBLIOGRAPHY OF MAYAN LANGUAGES AND LINGUISTICS
Campbell, Lyle; Ventur, Pierre; Stewart, Russell, and Gardner, Brant
Editore: Institute for Mesoamerican Studies
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, CanadaBEACON BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Not Stated, Presumed First Edition. 182 pages. Black lettering on green card covers. Book is creased on both corners. A very good copy of this bibliography with a 'Desiderata and Corrigenda' page inserted in the front, which is tattered around the edges. This is the Ins…titute for MesoAmerican Studies Publication No.3.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2023
Serie: B'ajlom ii Nkotz'i'j Publications, Libro 27 di 27. Libro 27 di 27 - B'ajlom ii Nkotz'i'j Publications
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,26
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Bibliography of Mayan Languages and Linguistics
Campbell, Lyle & Ventur, Pierre & Stewart, Russell and Brant Gardner
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institute for Mesoamerican Studies State University of New York at Albany, 1978 1978
- Brossura
Da: South Congress Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.South Congress Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Softcover quarto. Publication No. 3; 182 pp.; a near fine copy.
Editore: Institute for Mesoamerican Studies, Albany NY 1978
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,43
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. In green wraps with black titling, 4to, 182pp. (light shelfwear to foreedge). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2020
Serie: B'ajlom ii Nkotz'i'j Publications, Libro 2 di 27. Libro 2 di 27 - B'ajlom ii Nkotz'i'j Publications
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,97
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2021
Serie: B'ajlom ii Nkotz'i'j Publications, Libro 9 di 27. Libro 9 di 27 - B'ajlom ii Nkotz'i'j Publications
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,97
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Editore: Middle American Research Institute 1977 Occasional Paper 1 1977
- Brossura
Da: Andere Welten Medienvertriebs GmbH, Ahrensburg, SH, GermaniaAndere Welten Medienvertriebs GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover Sehr gut erhalten.

- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Pegasus Books, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A.Pegasus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 33,38
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Printing; Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Color; 11 1/2 x 9"; 128 pages; Oblong shaped book has green spine with white lettering. Self wraps. Slight rubbing to covers. Pages are clean and tight. Illustrated with color photographs. '.book on the Mayan People of Guatemala and their struggle for human rights. Photographs by… Vince Heptig and introduction by Nobel Peace Prize Laureat Rigoberta Menchu Tum. Guatemala, shattered through 36 years of war and over 400 years of repression, may be on the verge of a rebirth as historic peace accords have recently been signed. Vince Heptig presents a photographic portrait of the Mayan people of Guatemala and their struggle for a better tomorrow. Over 100,000 Guatemalans, mostly Mayans, have been killed or disappeared in the struggle. Mr. Heptig's book includes more than 100 striking color images: Mayan ceremonies, massacre victims being exhumed, Mayans working on cotton and coffee plantations, protestors in the streets of the Capitol, Mayans celebrating traditional festivals, massacre victims crying for justice, Rigoberta Menchu fighting for indigenous rights, guerillla combatants in their jungle camps, and, finally, the joyous celebration on the signing of the peace accords. Mr. Heptig portrays the Mayans not as a people to be pitied but a strong and resiliant people who will carry Guatemala into the 21st Century. '. Illustrated by Vince Heptig (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2023
Serie: B'ajlom ii Nkotz'i'j Publications, Libro 27 di 27. Libro 27 di 27 - B'ajlom ii Nkotz'i'j Publications
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,18
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2020
Serie: B'ajlom ii Nkotz'i'j Publications, Libro 2 di 27. Libro 2 di 27 - B'ajlom ii Nkotz'i'j Publications
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,90
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2023
Serie: B'ajlom ii Nkotz'i'j Publications, Libro 27 di 27. Libro 27 di 27 - B'ajlom ii Nkotz'i'j Publications
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,15
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2020
Serie: B'ajlom ii Nkotz'i'j Publications, Libro 2 di 27. Libro 2 di 27 - B'ajlom ii Nkotz'i'j Publications
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 25,47
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2023
Serie: B'ajlom ii Nkotz'i'j Publications, Libro 27 di 27. Libro 27 di 27 - B'ajlom ii Nkotz'i'j Publications
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 26,79
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mouton 1973
- Brossura
Da: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, U.S.A.Oriental Research Partners
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,30
EUR 2,39 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. The Hague 1973/, pp. 256. New: no library stamps/markings. [Janua Linguarum. Series Practica, 158].
Editore: The University of Texas at Arlington, Texas 1986
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Binder. Condizione: Fair. Presented to the Faculty of the Graduate School of the University of Texas at Arllington in Partial fulfillment of the requirements for the degree of Master of Arts in Linguistics.; Ex-Library; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 79,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently Published 2021
Serie: B'ajlom ii Nkotz'i'j Publications, Libro 9 di 27. Libro 9 di 27 - B'ajlom ii Nkotz'i'j Publications
- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,19
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2019
Serie: Routledge Language Family Series, Libro 17 di 27. Libro 17 di 27 - Routledge Language Family Series
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 97,40
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2019
Serie: Routledge Language Family Series, Libro 17 di 27. Libro 17 di 27 - Routledge Language Family Series
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 99,47
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2019
Serie: Routledge Language Family Series, Libro 17 di 27. Libro 17 di 27 - Routledge Language Family Series
- Brossura
Da: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 98,28
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,00
EUR 61,01 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Neu. Neu Neuware, Importqualität, auf Lager - High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles! In linguistic typology, Verb Object Subject or Verb Object Agent - commonly used in its abbreviated form VOS or VOA - represents the language-classification type of which the following sequence of the three constituents, in neut…ral expressions, is an example: 'Eats dots Pac-Man.' Examples include Austronesian languages such as Malagasy, Old Javanese, Toba Batak and Fijian, as well as Mayan languages like Tzotzil, which are ergative languages. During the 1970s, arguments were put forward by Paul Schachter and others that many Austronesian languages (e.g. Tagalog) lack a well defined notion of subject. While this view has not been entirely rejected, work by Nikolaus Himmelmann and others suggests that the objections of the 1970s were overstated, and there are, in fact, subjects in these languages.
Editore: Mouton, The Hague 1973
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , Regno UnitoWebbooks, Wigtown
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,06
EUR 34,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Ex library with the usual blemishes. A00000145.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2019
Serie: Routledge Language Family Series, Libro 17 di 27. Libro 17 di 27 - Routledge Language Family Series
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 96,36
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Ltd 2019
Serie: Routledge Language Family Series, Libro 17 di 27. Libro 17 di 27 - Routledge Language Family Series
- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 102,89
EUR 14,60 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.