Da: Tangible Tales, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Hardcover textbook - clean and unmarked. A very good copy with minor edge-wear and some bumps at the corners. Binding and hinges are solid. 414 pp., indexed, some photos, graphs and charts.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 29,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello3rd ed. 26 cm. XI, 234 p. Hardcover. 3rd ed. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Methods in Molecular Biology. 1351. Sprache: Englisch.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 54,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New ! Fast Delivery "International Edition " and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 4-6 Working days .and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 120,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 127,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 115,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 113,00
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 115,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 234.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 129,73
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2016. Paperback. . . . . .
EUR 132,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 254.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 152,62
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 3rd reprint edition. 234 pages. 10.00x7.01x0.60 inches. In Stock.
EUR 95,15
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Mitochondrial DNA | Methods and Protocols | Matthew Mckenzie | Taschenbuch | xi | Englisch | 2016 | Humana | EAN 9781493949441 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Humana Press in Springer Science + Business Media, Heidelberger Platz 3, 14197 Berlin, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Condizione: New. 2016. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 111,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This third edition is comprised of well-established protocols that are considered the gold standard in the field as well as new methodologies for mitochondrial DNA analysis. of Mitochondrial DNA: Methods and Protocols describes protocols for detecting mutations in mitochondrial DNA, techniques to assess mitochondrial DNA damage, visualization of mitochondrial DNA in situ, detection of mitochondrial DNA nucleoids within the mitochondria, methods for analyzing mitochondrial DNA replication, mitochondrial DNA-encoded protein translation and mitochondrial DNA copy number, the latest technologies for modifying the mitochondrial genome and methods for the purification of proteins involved in the replication and transcription of mitochondrial DNA. Written for the Methods in Molecular Biology series, chapters include introductions to their respective topics, lists of the necessary materials and reagents, step-by-step, readily reproducible laboratory protocols and tips on troubleshooting and avoiding known pitfalls.Authoritative and practical, Mitochondrial DNA: Methods and Protocols, Third Edition will be useful not only for mitochondrial researchers but also for scientists studying human diseases where mitochondrial DNA variation has been recognized as an important pathogenic factor, including cancer and neurodegeneration.
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 84,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 416 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Since the publication of the first edition, the number of unique heritable mtDNA mutations recognized as being associated with bioenergetic dysfunction, cell death and disease has grown. Likewise, our understanding of the basic biology of somatic mtDNA mutations continues to improve. In Mitochondrial DNA: Methods and Protocols, Second Edition, specialists from eight countries share their expertise, providing detailed protocols for studying many aspects of mtDNA. The volume is divided into three sections, which cover the transduction of information from mtDNA to functionally active respiratory complexes, mitochondrial reactive oxygen species (ROS) production as well as mtDNA damage and its repair, and the identification and quantification of heteroplasmic mtDNA mutations. Written in the highly successful Methods in Molecular Biology¿ series format, chapters include introductions to their respective topics, lists of the necessary materials and reagents, step-by-step, readily reproducible laboratory protocols, and notes sections, highlighting tips on troubleshooting and avoiding known pitfalls. Comprehensive and authoritative, Mitrochondrial DNA: Methods and Protocols, Second Edition promises to aid researchers in further expanding our knowledge of this vital area of cell biology.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 177,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Condizione: New. 1st ed. 2023 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 184,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. 2nd Edition.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 144,50
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Mitochondrial DNA | Methods and Protocols | Thomas J. Nicholls (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xv | Englisch | 2024 | Humana | EAN 9781071629246 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 225,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 169,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume compiles a comprehensive range of methods to study key aspects of mitochondrial DNA including nucleoid structure and packaging, replication, genome integrity, and disease. Chapters are organized into eight methodological sections that cover invitroandin vivomethods,including for mtDNAisolation, visualization, deep sequencing, gene editing, and diagnostic aspects of mtDNA disease. Written in the format of the highly successful Methods in Molecular Biology series, each chapter includes an introduction to the topic, lists necessary materials and methods, includes tips on troubleshooting and known pitfalls, and step-by-step, readily reproducible protocols.Authoritative and cutting-edge,Mitochondrial DNA: Methods and Protocols aims to be useful and informative for researchers and clinicians with an interest in mitochondrial DNA.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 225,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 244,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.