Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Editore: Spartain Books / Cleaver-Hume Press, 1963
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Hardcover with only slight wear, BUT the lower cover and page edges are slightly watermarked and , and the dust jacket has corresponding watermarks and small edge chips. 286 pages. Otherwise unmarked. [1.3 lbs]. Book.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is verygood. Binding is tight/good.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SPIE Society of Photo-Optical Instrumentation Engi -
ISBN 10: 0819434574 ISBN 13: 9780819434579
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0471140783.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1982. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Different cover. Edition 1982. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo jacket. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Salissures sur la tranche. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Edition 1976. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Stains on the edge. No dust jacket. Different cover. Edition 1976. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 1979. Tome 48. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 1979. Volume 48. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Spartan Books, 1963
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. Vg+ condition in vg dj. Small institutional stamps to endpapers. Covers and contents clean, unworn, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 286 pp., illus. Computing, Electrical, Engineering, Physics, Science,
EUR 10,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:0306308991.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Text is unmarked; pages are bright, though the top edge of the pages is lightly foxed. Previous owner's signature in pen on the first free end page. Binding is sturdy. Covers are a little shelf scuffed. No dust jacket. 562pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1974
ISBN 10: 0471140783 ISBN 13: 9780471140788
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. hardback book in near fine condition,dust jacket is very good,missing small chip at base of back panel.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 18,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0471140783.
Editore: Spartan Books, Inc. 1963, 1963
Da: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
ed. haardback about very good condition in red cloth with a bit of wear & a bit of spine fading - no dust jacket- There is a pen name on the free front end page.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 21,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0471140783.
Editore: MIT Technology Press, Cambridge., 1965
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 8vo, hardcover. Vg+ condition in good dj. Contents bright & clean, binding tight; dj lightly edge-worn w/ fade-line across top edge of cover. xv, 780 p. illus.
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 33,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:0306344726.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXVIII, 366 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Unmanned System Technologies. Sprache: Englisch.
Editore: The MIT Press, 1965
Da: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VERY GOOD. 780pp. Ex library otherwise unmarked, very slight wear, sound binding. **We are a small family business with 25 years experience in providing fine new and pre-owned books. You can expect professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SPIE PRESS-The International Society for Optical Engineering, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0819425818 ISBN 13: 9780819425812
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. ORIGINAL, NOT A REPRINT OR PHOTOCOPY!! NO Dust Jacket. Has or May Have all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT! See Picture! The Copyright date is 1997 for this Printing. This volume was purchased through DMRO from the Wright-Patterson Technical Library in the late 1990's. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS Variable Rate applies for Domestic or International. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. This volume was purchased through Local Public Auction. All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. This volume was purchased through DMRO from the Wright-Patterson Technical Library in the late 1990's. Size: 4to. Ex-Library.
EUR 13,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. XI, 308 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library in GOOD condition with library-signature and stamp(s). Some traces of use. R-16641 3540105220 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Editore: McGraw-Hill, 1991
ISBN 10: 007072184X ISBN 13: 9780070721845
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 007072184X. Hardback. No dustjacket. Bound in Pictorial Boards. Large previous owners name written in ballpoint pen on top edge of the book, Small previous owners name on the first page in, and a few pages have slight yellow highlighting, Otherwise book is a Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. This book is Electro-Optical System Design: For Information Processing (Optical and Electro-Optical Engineering Series) Original 1991 edition. No Signature.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The International Society for Optical Engineering, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0819422622 ISBN 13: 9780819422620
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. with full markings, labels, pocket and stamps, clean text. Minor wear on edges/corners. Volume will not fit Flat Rate Priority envelope and can go variable rate for Domestic or International, or Flat Rate Medium Priority Box. Extra postage may be required for some destinations. Has holograph on FFly. Size: 4to. Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The International Society for Optical Engineering, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 081940408X ISBN 13: 9780819404084
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. W/full markings and pocket. Wear, Soil. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS Variable Rate applies for Domestic or International. Moisture to lower outer margins, no bad pages Size: 4to. Ex-Library.
EUR 61,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 63,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.