Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 019855298X ISBN 13: 9780198552987
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 019855298X ISBN 13: 9780198552987
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 019855298X ISBN 13: 9780198552987
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press (edition ), 1989
ISBN 10: 019855298X ISBN 13: 9780198552987
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, USA, 1989
ISBN 10: 019855298X ISBN 13: 9780198552987
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, USA, 1989
ISBN 10: 019855298X ISBN 13: 9780198552987
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford UK, 1990
ISBN 10: 019855298X ISBN 13: 9780198552987
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Reprinted with Corrections. 207 pages. part of the Oxford Science Publications series; 6 1/8 x 9 1/4 ".
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Editore: Oxford University Press, New York, NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 019855298X ISBN 13: 9780198552987
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 207 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of book binding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 019855298X ISBN 13: 9780198552987
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 3,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780198552987.
EUR 3,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780198552987.
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1989. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1989. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1968
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 6,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHeft; Condizione: Gut. Seiten 233-238 Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt einen den Text nicht verdeckenden Stempel. Insgesamt ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umfangs des Werkes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 20.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, England, 1989
ISBN 10: 019855298X ISBN 13: 9780198552987
Da: river break books, Fort benton, MT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Entire book is very clean, square along the edges, and tightly bound with a strong, flexible binding. Text is unmarked and clean.
Editore: London: Commonwealth Geological Liaison Office, 1967
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 14p tall format mimeographed, yellow card cover, marked "not for publication", report of 1967 symposium Language: English.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
Editore: Pergamon Press, 1968
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 13,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volume 30. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1900grams, ISBN:
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 22,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Light knocks on corners of cover and some shelf wear. Also a name has been handwritten on inside of front cover. Content is fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, Pergamon Press, 1977
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 13,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. K04084 Ex-library with Stamp and Library-Signature in Good Condition, Some Traces of Use Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford, Pergamon Press,, 1979
Da: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1. ed. Numerous illustr., X, 909 p. Stamp on title and preliminary page, otherwise fine copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0 Gr.-8°, original cloth binding.
EUR 25,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. A well-kept book with only minor signs of handling and use. Contents clean and unmarked, with uncreased pages. Bindings and spine firm. Publisher's note: This book examines the origin of the elements, the factors controlling their widely differing abundances, and their distributions in the Earth, solar system, and universe. Size: 23.4 x 15.6 x 1.7 cm. viii, 207 pp. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Science & Technology; Chemical elements; Chemistry, Inorganic; ISBN: 0198552750. ISBN/EAN: 9780198552758. Add. Inventory No: 241126GAY0383518.
Condizione: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 909 pp., rebound in buckram (hardcover), ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: Pergamon Press Oxford 1968, 1968
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 41,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition hardback with dust jacket Near Fine octavo xvii + 1178pp., diags., references, index, Inc. 21 papers on meteorites & tektites.
EUR 59,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen. Condizione: Sehr gut. xvii 1178 S., 24cm Zustand: Einband und Schutzumschlag sind in Selbstklebefolie eingeschlagen, der vordere fliegende Vorsatz klebt an der Kante am Schutzumschlag fest. Schnitt minimal fleckig, Kunstdruckpapier leicht gebräunt, gutes Exemplar --- Inhalt: englischer Text. Proceedings of a symposium held at UNESCO HEadquarters from 8-11 My 1967. Some 235 scientists attended and 90 papers were read. KK-PS23-5 ISBN: 0080229476 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1900.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 115,51
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.