Editore: Allyn and Bacon
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 500.
Condizione: New. pp. 500 Index 2nd Edition.
EUR 14,42
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 500.
EUR 17,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 640.
Da: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Condizione: New. pp. 640.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SPIE PRESS-The International Society for Optical Engineering, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 081940151X ISBN 13: 9780819401519
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. First in series. ORIGINAL, NOT A REPRINT OR PHOTOCOPY!! NO Dust Jacket. Has or May Have all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT! See Picture! The Copyright date is 1989 for this Printing. This volume was purchased through DMRO from the Wright-Patterson Technical Library in the late 1990's. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS Variable Rate applies for Domestic or International. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. This volume was purchased through Local Public Auction. All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. This volume was purchased through DMRO from the Wright-Patterson Technical Library in the late 1990's. Size: 4to. Ex-Library.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SPIE--The International Society for Optical Engineering, 1990
ISBN 10: 081940487X ISBN 13: 9780819404879
Da: Clevebookseller, Mantua, OH, U.S.A.
1990 SC. Volume TT3. Withdrawn from technical library, has some library signage. Clean text.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SPIE--The International Society for Optical Engineering, Bellingham, Washington, 1988
ISBN 10: 0892529091 ISBN 13: 9780892529094
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 332pp.incl.index; SC yellow w/blk.; PONft.cover&foredge; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. Papers presented at symposium on Innovative Science and Technology (IST) & Beam Manipulation by SPIE (Society of Photo-Optical Instrumentation Engineers) & International Society for Optical Engineering. charts&equations.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket, in Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Carefully packaged to avoid damage in shipping.
Da: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Wraps are firm, text block clean, without highlights/underlining or markings. Some rubbing/curling to wraps. Very clean, nearly like new. Supporting Bay Area Friends of the Library since 2010. Well packaged and promptly shipped.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The International Society for Optical Engineering, Bellingham, 1991
ISBN 10: 0819405965 ISBN 13: 9780819405968
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First. 411pp. W/full markings and pocket. Wear, Soil. Weight is 2.75 lbs. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS Variable Rate applies for Domestic or International. Ex-Library Size: 4to. Book.
Condizione: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 471 pp., hardcover, minor library markings, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. FINE CONDITION hardcover. No dustjacket, apparently as issued. WELL-PRESERVED, UNREAD COPY. Bright, well-bound pages and clean cloth cover. Very nice!
Editore: Coastal Engineering Research Cen, 1974
Da: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.
Unknown Binding. Condizione: Very Good. Owner name, Grinnell, front softcover. No other marks in lightly read book. Stapled binding. Tables, graphs, b/w photos.
Da: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paper Bound. Condizione: Very Fine. First Edition. No markings.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 34,51
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXIII, 396 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Gestempelt. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 28,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780412456701.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 41,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Antennas and Radio Wave Propagation (Mcgraw Hill Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 32,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 8.2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780198561903.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 21,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2nd ed. 25.4 cm x 17.8 cm, 0 g. XVII, 452 p. Hardcover. 2nd ed. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paper Bound. Condizione: Very Fine. First Edition. No CD. No markings.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!