Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley-IEEE Computer Society PR, 2006
ISBN 10: 0471683620 ISBN 13: 9780471683629
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IEEE Computer Society, Los Alamitos, CA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0818680083 ISBN 13: 9780818680083
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. lightly rubbed and edge-scuffed covers; very clean and tight text block; 296pp., including index. Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley-IEEE Computer Society Pr., 2006
ISBN 10: 0471683620 ISBN 13: 9780471683629
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 17,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. 18 x 25 cm. 440 pages. SC Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley-IEEE Computer Society Pr, 2006
ISBN 10: 0471683620 ISBN 13: 9780471683629
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley-IEEE Computer Society Pr, 1997
ISBN 10: 0818680083 ISBN 13: 9780818680083
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 93,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley-IEEE Computer Society Pr, 1997
ISBN 10: 0818680083 ISBN 13: 9780818680083
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 96,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 99,22
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley-IEEE Computer Society Pr, 1997
ISBN 10: 0818680083 ISBN 13: 9780818680083
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 90,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley-IEEE Computer Society Pr, 2006
ISBN 10: 0471683620 ISBN 13: 9780471683629
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 106,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley-IEEE Computer Society Pr, 2006
ISBN 10: 0471683620 ISBN 13: 9780471683629
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 99,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley-IEEE Computer Society Pr, 2006
ISBN 10: 0471683620 ISBN 13: 9780471683629
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 108,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley-IEEE Computer Society Pr, 1997
ISBN 10: 0818680083 ISBN 13: 9780818680083
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 95,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley-IEEE Computer Society Pr, 2006
ISBN 10: 0471683620 ISBN 13: 9780471683629
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 99,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley-IEEE Computer Society Pr, 2006
ISBN 10: 0471683620 ISBN 13: 9780471683629
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 105,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley-IEEE Computer Society Pr, 2006
ISBN 10: 0471683620 ISBN 13: 9780471683629
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 109,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 130,84
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xxviii + 405 Illus.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 118,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 133,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This book presents describes in detail each of the 40 software and systems engineering standards contained in the collection of the IEEE. The book is organized to allow users to quickly pinpoint a subject of interest, find an overall description of the subject, and obtain a clear explanation of best-practice standards for that subject. Series: Software Engineering Standards. Num Pages: 440 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: UMZ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 254 x 175 x 19. Weight in Grams: 712. . 2006. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 135,22
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 296 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: New. pp. xxviii + 405.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 153,69
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 405 pages. 10.00x7.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 167,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This book presents describes in detail each of the 40 software and systems engineering standards contained in the collection of the IEEE. The book is organized to allow users to quickly pinpoint a subject of interest, find an overall description of the subject, and obtain a clear explanation of best-practice standards for that subject. Series: Software Engineering Standards. Num Pages: 440 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: UMZ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 254 x 175 x 19. Weight in Grams: 712. . 2006. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 145,26
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - The Road Map to Software Engineering: A Standards-Based Guide by James Moore is recommended by the Software and Systems Engineering Standards Committee of the IEEE Computer Society as a useful guide for software practitioners applying software engineering standards.Using software engineering standards in producing effective softwareThis book provides a single overview of 'codified software engineering,' the set of knowledge and best practices that apply to most projects most of the time. By laying out the accepted techniques, the text allows managers-as well as those paying the bill-to eliminate wasteful experimentation with unproved software practices while giving more attention to true innovations.Prepared in accordance with the Guide to the Software Engineering Body of Knowledge (SWEBOK), The Road Map to Software Engineering organizes relevant IEEE software and systems standards, along with standards from other sources, using two frameworks: the SWEBOK Guide's topical knowledge areas and the widely used IEEE/EIA 12207 standard. Each framework reinforces the other, showing when other standards should be applied, as well as how they relate to one another.The Road Map to Software Engineering allows practitioners to quickly locate the standards pertinent to questions arising in real projects. Providing students with a comprehensive body of knowledge, the text also assists experienced professionals in finding and filling gaps in their understanding. Endorsed and recommended by the Software and Systems Engineering Standards Committee of the IEEE Computer Society, this book is a useful guide for both practitioners and students.
Editore: New York: John Wiley & Sons, 2006. 1st ed. Paperback. 405 pages., 2006
ISBN 10: 0471683620 ISBN 13: 9780471683629
Da: Schroeder's Book Haven, League City, TX, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: TXBA
Prima edizione
Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Clean, tight, PO small label, o/w no sign of handling. Fine/Wraps. Item # B6699. **SAVE MORE** Additional books in the same order ship for FREE via Standard Shipping.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 122,63
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 296 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 125,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days 742.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 139,79
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 405 pages. 10.00x7.25x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0471683620 ISBN 13: 9780471683629
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Print on Demand
EUR 114,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The Road Map to Software Engineering: A Standards-Based Guide organizes relevant IEEE software and systems standards using two frameworks: the SWEBOK Guide's topical knowledge areas and the widely used IEEE/EIA 12207 standard. This useful guide is endorsed and recommended by the Software and Systems Engineering Standards Committee of the IEEE Computer Society for both practitioners and students. This book presents describes in detail each of the 40 software and systems engineering standards contained in the collection of the IEEE. The book is organized to allow users to quickly pinpoint a subject of interest, find an overall description of the subject, and obtain a clear explanation of best-practice standards for that subject. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.