Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloxi, 254 S. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Methods in molecular biology; 1346. Sprache: Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, NY, Humana Press., 2022
ISBN 10: 1071617702 ISBN 13: 9781071617700
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloX, 311 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Methods in Molecular Biology. 2386. Sprache: Englisch.
Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 127,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 127,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 155.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 268.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 127,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 140,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 248.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 140,94
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2016. Paperback. . . . . .
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 142,02
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2016. Paperback. . . . . .
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 145,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 59,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Today, cells are commonly analyzed en masse, with thousands of cells per sample, yielding results on the average response of the cells. However, cellular heterogeneity implies that in order to learn more about cellular behaviour, it is important to study how individual cells respond, one by one. In Single-Cell Analysis: Methods and Protocols, experts in the field provide an update on the field of single-cell analysis wherein the latest findings and applications are described in detail. The methods described in this book include a few examples of conventional methods and several examples of miniaturized methods. Written in the highly successful Methods in Molecular Biology¿ series format, chapters include introductions to their respective topics, lists of the necessary materials and reagents, step-by-step, readily reproducible laboratory protocols, and key tips on troubleshooting and avoiding known pitfalls. Authoritative and accessible, Single-Cell Analysis: Methods and Protocols encourages readers to explore new ways of studying cells that may help lead to exciting new discoveries.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 164,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 166,84
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 238 pages. 10.00x7.01x0.59 inches. In Stock.
EUR 104,15
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Single-Cell Analysis | Methods and Protocols | Sara Lindström (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | x | Englisch | 2016 | Humana | EAN 9781493959211 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Humana Press in Springer Science + Business Media, Heidelberger Platz 3, 14197 Berlin, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 104,15
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Single Cell Protein Analysis | Methods and Protocols | Anup K. Singh (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xi | Englisch | 2016 | Humana | EAN 9781493949434 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Humana Press in Springer Science + Business Media, Heidelberger Platz 3, 14197 Berlin, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 164,04
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2022. 1st ed. 2022. paperback. . . . . .
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 167,20
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 254 pages. 10.00x7.01x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: New. 2016. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 76,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 268 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This volume highlights recent developments in flow cytometry, affinity assays, imaging, mass spectrometry, microfluidics and other technologies that enable analysis of proteins at the single cell level. The book also includes chapters covering a suite of biochemical and biophysical methods capable of making an entire gamut of proteomic measurements, including analysis of protein abundance or expression, protein interaction networks, post-translational modifications, translocation and enzymatic activity. Written in the highly successful Methods in Molecular Biology series format, chapters include introductions to their respective topics, lists of the necessary materials and reagents, step-by-step, readily reproducible laboratory protocols and tips on troubleshooting and avoiding known pitfalls. Authoritative and thorough, Single Cell Protein Analysis: Methods and Protocols is useful to researchers and students in biological and biomedical sciences who have an interest in proteomic measurements in cells. .
Condizione: New. 2016. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 122,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume highlights recent developments in flow cytometry, affinity assays, imaging, mass spectrometry, microfluidics and other technologies that enable analysis of proteins at the single cell level. The book also includes chapters covering a suite of biochemical and biophysical methods capable of making an entire gamut of proteomic measurements, including analysis of protein abundance or expression, protein interaction networks, post-translational modifications, translocation and enzymatic activity. Written in the highly successful Methods in Molecular Biology series format, chapters include introductions to their respective topics, lists of the necessary materials and reagents, step-by-step, readily reproducible laboratory protocols and tips on troubleshooting and avoiding known pitfalls.Authoritative and thorough, Single Cell Protein Analysis: Methods and Protocols is useful to researchers and students in biological and biomedical sciences who have an interest in proteomic measurements in cells.
EUR 122,10
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Single-Cell Protein Analysis | Methods and Protocols | Aik T. Ooi | Taschenbuch | x | Englisch | 2022 | Humana | EAN 9781071617731 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 197,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 189,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 195,32
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 321 pages. 10.00x7.01x0.83 inches. In Stock.
EUR 196,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.