Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Edition Peters, New York, 1962
Da: Cameron-Wolfe Booksellers, Taos, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Sheet Music. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Peters #6118 - the individual performers' parts for this provocative 19-minute chamber work. Its five movements are designated Lento, Allegro, Andante, Presto, and Largo. CONDITION: in a folio cover, the uncreased parts are generally clean but have varying degrees of shelfwear, soiling, and pencilled rehearsal markings (which, if desired, will gladly be erased before shipping). Only the Violin II part is slightly compromised, having coffee (?) stains on the last two pages and a long tape-repaired tear in the last page's margin, neither preventing the part from being easily read. This very usable set is now in a clear, protective polypropylene bag. NOTE: Multiple score orders, depending on weight, may qualify for a generous shipping charge reduction. [NOTE: This copy does not include an additional full score.].
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. (Boosey & Hawkes Chamber Music). Inspired by the events of September 11th, this three-movement work incorporates recorded voices of NORAD (North American Aerospace Defense Command) air traffic controllers, FDNY (Fire Department New York), and Ground Zero neighborhood residents. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Musica Rara, London
Da: Hancock & Monks Music, Llanwrtyd Wells, Regno Unito
Spartito
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. MR 1069. Previous owners name at the top of each part, otherwise a Fine unmarked Set of Parts in soft covers. 16 pages. Shipping Category: Sheet Music.
EUR 19,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 4 pages. 11.02x8.50x0.16 inches. In Stock.
Editore: International Music Co., New York, 1949
Da: Cameron-Wolfe Booksellers, Taos, NM, U.S.A.
Sheet Music. Condizione: Fine Minus. [International # 964] One of the great string quartets of the late 19th century, by a Master of the genre. MOVEMENTS: [I] Allegro, [II] Poco Adagio e molto cantabile, [III] Scherzo. Allegro vivace, [IV] Finale. Vivace. The four parts: 15+15+16+15 pages. CONDITION: Fine Minus. The four parts and their folio cover are all bright and uncreased, with negligible shelf-wear, unmarked but for the previous owner's name on each. This beautiful set is now in a clear, protective polypropylene bag with archival backing board.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Set of Parts-2 violin, Viola and Violoncello . (Music, Sheet Music, Musicbook) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Editore: Artia/Statni nakladatelstvi krasne literatury hudby a umeni praha
Condizione: Good. Good condition. String Quartet in G Major, Op. 106 Set of Parts for Violino I, Violino II, Viola, Violoncello. (Music, Sheet Music, Musicbook) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 23,57
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2006. Paperback. . . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chester
Da: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Regno Unito
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Copyright 1916. Wrappers separated. Some wear/dust-staining to wrappers and edges. Only some of my scores are listed on ABE, visit my website to view all of my stock.
Condizione: New. 2006. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMappe, Notenblätter. Condizione: Gut. 8 S., Noten. Mappe leicht berieben, ansonsten gut erh. ISBN: 9780193588684 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stainer & Bell, London
Da: Hancock & Monks Music, Llanwrtyd Wells, Regno Unito
Spartito
EUR 17,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Small circular library stamp on each part. Outer folder is a little stained but the individual parts are Good unmarked copies.25 pages. Shipping Category: Sheet Music.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chester
Da: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Copyright 1957. Some wear to wrappers and edges. Previous owner's address labels.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 28,96
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2018. Paperback. . . . . .
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 31,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 29,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 52 pages. 13.50x11.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: D2D Books, Berkshire, Regno Unito
EUR 17,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. Kevin Mayhew Ltd, 4 booklets full of music score, staples are rusting but this is A BRAND NEW BOOKS UNUSED STILL IN UNOPENED WRAPPING. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doblinger, Vienna
Da: Hancock & Monks Music, Llanwrtyd Wells, Regno Unito
EUR 21,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. 06 196. As New unmarked Set of Parts in soft covers. 56 pages. Shipping Category: Book/Large Score.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: PWM Edition, Krakow, 1997
Da: Hancock & Monks Music, Llanwrtyd Wells, Regno Unito
Spartito
EUR 23,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. As New unmarked Set of Parts in soft covers. 48 pages. Shipping Category: Sheet Music.
Editore: Hummingbird Music, Birmingham, 1993
Da: Hancock & Monks Music, Llanwrtyd Wells, Regno Unito
EUR 9,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Fine unmarked copies of the Full Score and Set of Parts in very slightly faded soft covers. 42 pages. Shipping Category: Sheet Music.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 26,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 32,64
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2012. Paperback. . . . . .
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. 2018. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Schott
Da: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. c.1828. Engraved. In amateur paper wrappers. Some wear/foxing, good for age. Only some of my sheet music and scores are listed on ABE, visit my website to view all of my stock.
Editore: Stainer & Bell, London, 1928
Da: Hancock & Monks Music, Llanwrtyd Wells, Regno Unito
Spartito
EUR 11,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Previous owners labels on each part, otherwise Very Good unmarked Set of Parts in slightly worn soft covers. 16 pages. Shipping Category: Sheet Music.
Editore: Barenreiter
Da: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: As New. Copyright 2016. Only some of my sheet music and scores are listed on ABE, visit my website to view all of my stock.
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. (String). Parts only for: 2 violins, viola and cello. Parts only for: 2 violins, viola and cello. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 37,04
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 1989. Paperback. . . . . .