Condizione: New.
Editore: Corgi Books, 1965
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 6,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1965. Reprinted. 188 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Editore: Corgi Books, 1965
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. 1965. Reprinted. 188 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has moderate edge wear with noticeable creasing and chipping. Moderate tanning and markings.
EUR 8,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloreprint paperback , good+ edges toned, no inscriptions, clean, tight copy.
EUR 14,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 6,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good+. Reprint. A good reprint copy with minor marks.
Editore: George Newnes, Limited, 1951
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 13,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1951. Seventh Edition. 248 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: George Newnes Ltd, London, 1951
Da: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. 248 pp bound in green cloth, black title to spine, cowboy motif to front. A few spots to edges, otherwise clean and sound, dust wrapper shows minor shelf wear with tear to front.
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1972 reissue. pages browning. biro marks to fep. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Paperback. reprint 2nd. 1082 very good paperback,
EUR 11,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellomass_market. Condizione: Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. Alkali spotting/staining on fore edge. Cover de-laminating at edges. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Editore: Newnes, London, 1951
Da: Black Cat Bookshop P.B.F.A, Leicester, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 7th edition. A nice bright copy. Dustwrappr has minor chips, tears etc. Dustwrapper neatly price clipped.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 6,71
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 7,18
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
EUR 13,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. 325 grams. Seventh edition.
Editore: Corgi, London, 1961
Da: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
EUR 18,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. First Issue of this Corgi Edition. 285 pages. A firm book with the usual slight age toning. Spine slightly curved.
EUR 32,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. Creasing to scuffing to cover and spine ends. Foxing to all pages. Binding strong, text clear.
EUR 16,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 5th or later Edition. 325 grams. Seventh edition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good DJ. 6th Printing. Newnes 1949 6th Printing Fine/Good DJ Published in 1938, Printed in 1949. Tight lightly tanned pages. Bright age toned/lightly soiled chipped dust jacket protected with Brodart dust jacket cover with mended chips and tears.
Editore: Doubleday Doran (Double D Western), 1939
Da: Gene Zombolas, Milpitas, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG+. First Edition. Top of spine lightly crushed; very light water staining to the top of the endpapers; otherwise a bright, clean, tight, square copy. Bright DJ has minor wear to edges; light flaking to top of spine; spine sunned with some color loss; light water staining along the top edge with some color bleed along the top of the flaps. An exceptional copy of this scarce title. Stated on the DJ has the first Double D Western.