Editore: London : Blackie, 1963
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 354 pages; Physical desc. : xii, 354 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subject: Transportation and state -- Great Britain. Roads -- Economic aspects -- Great Britain. 3 Kg.
Editore: London : Blackie, 1963
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 14,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 354 pages; Physical desc. : xii, 354 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subject: Transportation and state -- Great Britain. Roads -- Economic aspects -- Great Britain. 1 Kg.
Prima edizione
EUR 9,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Second Revised Edition. Lightly worn copy.
Editore: London: Blackie, 1963
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 21,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. 354p large hardback, dustjacket present with small flaws, private shelfmark to spine of jacket, no names or stamps, many tables and graphs, with chapters on The Rail Problem, The Road Problem, "The Policy of a Public Enterprise", "Profit Maximization and Costs, a well preserved copy Language: English.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Transport Problem. Book.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 53,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 46,54
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 24,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Condizione: New.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 49,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 46,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 49,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 53,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 27,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 56,47
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 61,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 32,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
EUR 34,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 70,62
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 368 pages. 9.19x6.13x1.18 inches. In Stock.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 76,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Blackie, 1963
Da: Strawberry Hill Books, Rotherfield, East Sussex, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 44,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Type: Book Prior owner name to flyleaf. 1st printing. Residual tape marks to end papers.
Editore: Blackie & Son Ltd., 1963
Da: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 37,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. 1st 1963. Slightly better than very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. An assessment on economic grounds of the internal road-rail problem in Great Britain. Name in ink to front endpaper. Wrapper spine a little sunned. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 31,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 364 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Originally published in 1982, this book gives a concise commentary on the development and performance of car ownership prediction procedures and a wide-ranging survey of the modelling techniques associated with forecasting. The book provides a basic appreciation of the key points, whether they are mathematical or otherwise. Throughout the book there is a theme which relates the academic debate surrounding the issue to technical rather than philosophical concepts.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 170,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
EUR 169,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 153,71
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 171,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 156,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.