Editore: Contoocook Valley School District, 1993
Da: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by May, David (illustratore). Near Fine Condition. No dust jacket. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscriptions.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; wrapper edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: xi, 193 p. ; 24 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index. Contents: 1. Landownership, Land Use and Elite Enterprise in Scottish Gaeldom: From Clanship to Clearance in Argyllshire, 1688-1858 / Allan I. Macinnes -- 2. The Business Affairs of an Eighteenth Century Lowland Laird: Sir Archibald Grant of Monymusk, 1696-1778 / A.J.G. Cummings -- 3. The Making of a Farming Elite? Lowland Scotland 1750-1850 / T.M. Devine -- 4. The Liberal Professions within the Scottish Class Structure 1760-1860: A Comparative Study of Aberdeen Clergymen, Doctors and Lawyers / A. Allan MacLaren -- 5. Politics and Power in the Scottish City: Glasgow Town Council in the Nineteenth Century / Irene Maver -- 6. The Nobility and Politics in Scotland, c.1880-1939 / I.G.C. Hutchison -- 7. The Origins and Economic and Social Roles of Scottish Business Leaders, 1860-1960 / Anthony Slaven and Dong-Woon Kim -- 8. Lords and Heritages: the Transformation of the Great Lairds of Scotland / David McCrone and Angela Morris. Subjects: Elite (Social sciences) Scotland History. Landowners Scotland History.Nobility Scotland History.Nobility Scotland.Elite (Social sciences) Scotland. Middle class Scotland. Middle classes Scotland. Nobility Scotland History CongressesElite (Social sciences) Scotland CongressesLandowners Scotland History CongressesElite (Social sciences) Scotland History. Landowners Scotland History. Nobility Scotland History. Nobility Scotland.Elite (Social sciences) Scotland. Scotland Politics and government. Scotland Social conditions.Scotland Politics and government CongressesScotland Social conditions History. Scotland Politics and government.Scotland Politics and government. Elite (Social sciences) ScotlandLandowners Scotland History. Nobility Scotland 3 Kg.
Editore: Washington D.C.: National Gallery of Art, 1991, 1991
Small 4to.; illustrated wraps with stapled binding, softcover; 25 pages; black and white and color illustrations; some leaves separated from bottom staple else very good.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 14,95
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; wrapper edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: xi, 193 p. ; 24 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index. Contents: 1. Landownership, Land Use and Elite Enterprise in Scottish Gaeldom: From Clanship to Clearance in Argyllshire, 1688-1858 / Allan I. Macinnes -- 2. The Business Affairs of an Eighteenth Century Lowland Laird: Sir Archibald Grant of Monymusk, 1696-1778 / A.J.G. Cummings -- 3. The Making of a Farming Elite? Lowland Scotland 1750-1850 / T.M. Devine -- 4. The Liberal Professions within the Scottish Class Structure 1760-1860: A Comparative Study of Aberdeen Clergymen, Doctors and Lawyers / A. Allan MacLaren -- 5. Politics and Power in the Scottish City: Glasgow Town Council in the Nineteenth Century / Irene Maver -- 6. The Nobility and Politics in Scotland, c.1880-1939 / I.G.C. Hutchison -- 7. The Origins and Economic and Social Roles of Scottish Business Leaders, 1860-1960 / Anthony Slaven and Dong-Woon Kim -- 8. Lords and Heritages: the Transformation of the Great Lairds of Scotland / David McCrone and Angela Morris. Subjects: Elite (Social sciences) Scotland History. Landowners Scotland History.Nobility Scotland History.Nobility Scotland.Elite (Social sciences) Scotland. Middle class Scotland. Middle classes Scotland. Nobility Scotland History CongressesElite (Social sciences) Scotland CongressesLandowners Scotland History CongressesElite (Social sciences) Scotland History. Landowners Scotland History. Nobility Scotland History. Nobility Scotland.Elite (Social sciences) Scotland. Scotland Politics and government. Scotland Social conditions.Scotland Politics and government CongressesScotland Social conditions History. Scotland Politics and government.Scotland Politics and government. Elite (Social sciences) ScotlandLandowners Scotland History. Nobility Scotland 1 Kg.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 27,29
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Que Rico Publishing, 1996
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 32 pages. Illustrated. London 1996 / "Spirits Dancing In The Flesh" Re-Assessed / New Band, New Songs - Santana 1991 / Carlos Santana As A Guest Artist Part 7 - 1991/1992 (M24).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fellows of Contemporary Art, 1991
ISBN 10: 0911291199 ISBN 13: 9780911291193
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Pictorial wraps. 95 pp. Profuse color plates. VG-, light wear to cover edges, exlib with sticker to cover at tail.
Editore: Berlin, 1992., 1992
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 15,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Originalheft, 16,5 x 12 cm , ca. 20 nicht numerierte Seiten mit einfarbigen Abbildungen, Eintrittskarte, Besetzungsliste und einigen Texten über Autor und Stück, gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K14499-313330.
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Ill. wraps. 133 pp. 119 bw and sepia plates. This exhibit marked the first retrospective of Gardner's work. Many impressive photographs of the Civil War and its soldiers. Also photographs of Presidents Lincoln and Grant, Charles Sumner and Henry Wadsworth Longfellow, Major Henry Tyler, General Robert E. Lee - among many other photographs. Essays by Brooks Johnson, Donald McCoo, William F. Stapp, Lloyd Ostendorf, Susan Danly, and Paula Richardson Fleming. Section on selections from Gardner's photographic studio. VG (except call sticker on spine and library ink stamp on half title).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Goodrich High School, Goodrich, ND, 1992
Da: Dacotah Trails., Bismarck, ND, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Reunion des Musees Nationaux (RMN), 1991
ISBN 10: 2711823768 ISBN 13: 9782711823765
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Edge wear. Reading crease to spine. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Editore: San Antonio Museum of Art, San Antonio, TX, 1992
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: VG. Wraps. 156 pp. 1 color, 102 bw plates. Catalogue lists works by 51 artists. Introductory essay by Jim Edwards. A section at the rear details "Who's Who in the Perfect World." Contents as follows: Acknowledgements -- Lenders to the exhibition -- The perfect world in contemporary art by Jim Edwards -- Stating Texas art by Gerald Burns -- Artist plates -- Appropriation in Texas video by Roger Simon -- Video artist plates -- Video program schedule -- Who's who in the perfect world -- Exhibition checklist -- Credits.
Data di pubblicazione: 1991
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Black wraps. 53 pp. 35 color plates. Exhibition catalogue. Text by Peter Barnett. VG- (Ex-lib., sticker at bottom left corner of front cover; Light wear to extremities).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Metropolitan Museum of Art : Distributed by H.N. Abrams, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0810964074 ISBN 13: 9780810964075
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 39,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). 1st Edition. 245 pages : illustrations (some colour), maps ; 30 cm. Summary:Authoritative commentaries on 187 Indonesian bronzes, ranging from devotional icons, to jewelry, to items created for domestic use.
Da: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, Germania
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo Copia autografata
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFarbige Fotokarte, eigenhändig signiert.
Da: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDeutsche Bundesbahn, Mainz, 1992. Mehrfach gefalteter Fahrplan, broschiert--- 14 Gramm.
Da: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Francia
EUR 32,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Bon état. In-8 20 x 20 cm. Broché, 52 pp., reproductions en noir & blanc dans le texte, bibliographie. Exemplaire en très bon état.
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 16,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBaden Baden, Staatliche Kunthalle, 1991. 158 pp. Col. ills. Softcover.
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 16,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBourg-en-Bresse, 1991. 180 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Softcover. French text.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 106,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Paesi Bassi
EUR 26,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. , stapled/paperbound (Festivus) 0.0.
Editore: Self Published Spiral Bound / 1991 / 1992 Robs Show Choir, Clean and Unmarked, 1992
Da: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover / Spiral Bound. Condizione: Good Clean Cond. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Some b/w Illustrations (illustratore). Paperback : soft cover edition in good plus condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Some minor bumping or creases. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make an ideal gift for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Includes a second book called "garnishing techniques" that looks to be a scrap pook of how to prepare food. Book.
Da: Bücher-Insel Antiquariat Rolf Selbert, Kassel, Germania
EUR 11,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOskar Kokoschka Bilder zum trojanischen Sagenkreis Eine Wanderausstellung des Landesmuseumsdirektors des Landes Schleswig-Holstein und der Vereins- und Westbank 1991-1992 (32seitiger Broschur, über A4, zahlreiche Repros, Texte dazu, kpl. mit BEILAGE: Textauszüge Odyssee, 45 Seiten, Broschur, A5) Cover gringe Lagerspuren, sonst und innen gut, sauber, intakt.
Editore: Ministerio de Cultura
Da: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israele
EUR 28,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4` 334pp. Softcover, nice clean copy in good condition. The book is in : Spanish.
Editore: Fort Providence NWT, 1992
Da: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 31,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: no dustjacket. 4to pp.39. Some yellowing to pages, but an otherwise clean copy. book.
EUR 20,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper. Condizione: VG. These are in newspaper format (and will be folded if posted). Most copies approach very good condition showing moderate signs of wear and/or age but a few have been folded and a few have writing on front covers. A smaller number are noticeably browned or stained. Fuller report on request. We ONLY have the listed issues available [Numbers in brackets are SOLD]. The price given is for EACH issue. Please email or telephone with details of those required or to order multiple copies. OR buy the lot for £500 plus cost of delivery 4214 (6 Jan 1984); 4215 4216 4217 4218 4219 4220 4221 4222 4223 4224 4225 4226 4227 4228 [4229] 4230 4231 4232 4233 4234 4235 4236 4237 4238 4239 4240 4241 4242 4243 4244 4245 4246 4247 4248 4249 4250 4251 4252 4253 4254 4255 4256 4257 4258 4259 4260 4261 4262 4263 4264 4265 4266 (4 Jan 1985); 4267 4268 4269 4270 4271 4272 4273 4274 4275 4276 4277 4278 4279 4280 4281 4282 4283 4284 4285 4286 4287 4288 4289 4290 4291 4292 4293 4294 4295 4296 4297 4298 4299 4300 4301 4302 4303 4304 4305 4306 4307 4308 4309 [4310] 4311 4312 4313 4314 4315 4316 4317 4318 (3 Jan 1986); 4319 4320 4321 4322 4323 4324 4325 4326 4327 4328 4329 4330 4331 4332 4333 4334 4335 4336 4337 4338 4339 4340 4341 4342 4343 [4344] 4345 4346 4347 4348 4349 4350 4351 4352 4353 4354 4355 4356 4357 4358 4359 4360 4361 4362 4363 4364 4365 4366 4367 4368 4369 4370 (2 Jan 1987); 4371 4372 4373 4374 4375 4376 4377 4378 4379 4380 4381 4382 4383 4384 4385 4386 4387 4388 4389 4390 4391 4392 4393 4394 4395 4396 4397 4398 4399 4400 4401 4402 4403 4404 4405 4406 4407 4408 4409 4410 4411 4412 4413 4414 4415 4416 4417 4418 4419 4420 4421 4422 (1-7 Jan 1988); 4423 4424 4425 4426 4427 4428 4429 4430 4431 4432 4433 4434 4435 4436 4437 4438 4439 4440 4441 4442 4443 4444 4445 4446 4447 4448 4449 4450 4451 4452 4453 4454 4455 4456 4457 4458 4459 4460 4461 4462 4463 4464 4465 4466 4467 4468 4469 4470 4471 4472 4473 4474 (30 Dec 1988-5 Jan 1989); 4475 4476 4477 4478 4479 4480 4481 4482 4483 4484 4485 4486 4487 4488 4489 4490 4491 4492 4493 4494 4495 4496 4497 4498 [4499] 4500 4501 4502 4503 4504 4505 4506 4507 4508 4509 4510 4511 4512 4513 4514 4515 4516 4517 4518 4519 4520 4521 4522 4523 4524 4525 4526 (29 Dec 1989-4 Jan 1990); 4527 4528 4529 4530 4531 4532 4533 4534 4535 4536 4537 4538 4539 4540 4541 4542 4543 4544 4545 4546 4547 4548 4549 4550 4551 4552 4553 4554 4555 4556 4557 4558 4559 4560 4561 4562 [4563] 4564 4565 4566 4567 4568 4569 4570 4571 4572 4573 [4574] 4575 4576 4577 [GAP] 4605 (5 Jul 1991); 4606 4607 4608 4609 4610 4611 4612 4613 4614 4615 4616 4617 4618 4619 4620 4621 4622 4623 4624 4625 4626 4627 4628 4629 4630 4631 (3 Jan 1992); 4632 4633 4634 4635 4636 4637 4638 4639 4640 4641 4642 4643 4644 4645 4646 4647 4648 4649 4650 4651 4652 4653 4654 4655 4656 4657 4658 4659 4660 4661 4662 4663 4664 4665 4666 4667 4668 4669 4670 4671 4672 4673 4674 4675 4676 4677 4678 4679 4680 4681 4682 4683 (1 Jan 1993); 4684 4685 4686 4687 4688 4689 4690 4691 4692 4693 4694 4695 4696 4697 4698 4699 4700 4701 4702 4703 4704 4705 4706 4707 4708 (25 Jun 1993) . about 460 issues.
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBritish School at Athens, 1992. 88 S. mit zahlr. Figuren, kart., Quart---- Enthalten: Archaeology in Greece 1991-92 von French / Archaeology in Albania 1984-90 von Andrea - 258 Gramm.
Editore: Paris : olv, collection Paroles Peites, 1967
Da: Books by Artists, Paris, Francia
EUR 300,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Comme neuf. In-4 (292 x 195 mm). Édition originale. Tirage à 95 exemplaires sur papier d'Auvergne du moulin Richard-de-Bas, un des 60 exemplaires contenant une suite en noir des huit eaux-fortes. Illustré de 8 estampes à l'eau-forte et 13 lettrines, en couleurs. Reliure de l'éditeur : box blanc, large fer de Bonnier frappé au centre du premier plat, dos lisse, lettres vertes. Pages de garde de papier à la main auquel est mêlé des cheveux féminins.
Editore: 42 pages.
Da: Librairie La Perle Rare, SENLIS, Francia
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1991-1992, (illustratore). Exposition conçue et organisée par l'Abbaye Saint-André, Centre d'Art Contemporain à Meymac. Et coproduite avec le Nouveau Musée Municipal de Bourbonne-les-Bains, l'association Nouvelle Vague à Sète, et la maison de la culture d'Amiens. Textes de Daniel DOBBELS et Alain BONFAND. Reproductions en noir ou couleurs d'oeuvres de l'artiste. Bon exemplaire. Langue: 1. . 21 X 28 cm., jpg.