Editore: J Geophysical Research, 1972
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 77, No 5, pp. 938-944, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Editore: Oxford Clarendon Press, 1931
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wayne State University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 081434643X ISBN 13: 9780814346433
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 35,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: J. neurosci. Methods 4, 163-179 (1981)., 1981
Da: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSC. Condizione: Gut. , Obr., [SD102]., Deu 300g.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Zoological Society of London (Academic Press), 1975
ISBN 10: 0126133379 ISBN 13: 9780126133370
Da: Brazenhead Ltd, King's Lynn, Regno Unito
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Illus (illustratore). (i-xviii), 357 pp. Strong dk-blue cloth boards. Gilt title in red label on spine. Blue & white dust wrapper w. b&w photos. on front cover, list of Symposia nos. and titles on rear flap and back cover. Wrapper slightly faded and grubby, but otherwise sound condition. Symposia of the Zoological Society of London, Number 37. The Proceedings of a Symposium organized jointly by The British Society of Audiology and the Zoological Society of London, held at The Zoological Society of London on 21 and 22 March 1974. Photographic frontispiece. List of contributors. Organizers and Chairmen. Preface. Errata slip. Introductory review. B&W illustrations. Numerous diagrams. Author index. Taxonomic index. Subject index. Good, sturdy copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wayne State University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 081434643X ISBN 13: 9780814346433
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 40,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1923
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 19,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Series: Clarendon Science Series xii 211p blue cloth, gilt lettering to spine, diagrams, illustrations in the text, a tight, clean and fresh copy, from a Cambridge college library, never used Language: English.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Published for the Zoological Society of London by Academic Press, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0126133379 ISBN 13: 9780126133370
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illus (illustratore). 1st Edition. 1975, 1st edn. Black and white illus, diagrams. 357pp. Very good in cloth binding, very good dust wrapper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clarendon Press / OUP, Oxford, 1923
Da: Harris & Harris Books, Clare, Suffolk, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Jacket. Blue boards with gilt lettering to front and spine. Early prev owner's name and date to fpd corner. Text block clean and tight to spine. Illustrated with b&w diagrams. Slight lean to spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wayne State University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 081434643X ISBN 13: 9780814346433
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 37,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wayne State University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 081434643X ISBN 13: 9780814346433
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 38,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Oxford: Clarendon, 1934
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 28,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. xvi 398p hardback, navy cloth with gilt lettering to spine, good condition, binding intact, Cambridge college library bookplate and stamps to endpaper, small stickers to spine, text and graphs clear and sharp, very good pre-owned copy of an uncommon volume Language: English.
Editore: Oxford Clarendon Press, 1931
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 24,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Lingua: Inglese
Da: Repton and Clover, Norwich, Regno Unito
EUR 13,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. ex libris stamp on inside cover. No other marks to pages. Tight, even binding. The cover has a few stains and marks, corners bumped, but still sound. A good copy. Items are dispatched the following (or the same) day. Please note our excellent customer feedback.
Lingua: Inglese
ISBN 10: 7553654809 ISBN 13: 9787553654805
Da: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Cina
EUR 40,94
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Trevor Pye (illustratore). Paperback. Pub Date: 2017-03-01 Language: Chinese. English Publisher: Zhejiang Educational Press. The English graded painting of the Ship ($number): Eggs. Eggs. Eggs lifelike cartoon characters. Vivid story composition. pleasing to the color scene. not only highlights the Pearson English graded Painting (2-6): .
Editore: Oxford University Press, London, 1948
Da: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
EUR 18,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint of the 2nd Edition. 294 pages, includes index. Illustrated. A firm straight book. Scan available.
Da: Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, Regno Unito
EUR 53,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2005 John & Erica Hedges large format hardcover edition. Light reading wear else very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley-American Ceramic Society, 2012
ISBN 10: 1118273745 ISBN 13: 9781118273746
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Julius Springer, 1933
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 47,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley-American Ceramic Society, 2012
ISBN 10: 1118273745 ISBN 13: 9781118273746
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley-American Ceramic Society, 2012
ISBN 10: 1118273745 ISBN 13: 9781118273746
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 141,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley-American Ceramic Society, 2012
ISBN 10: 1118273745 ISBN 13: 9781118273746
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 162,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 257,70
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Editore: Berlin, Springer 1933., 1933
Da: Antiquariat Löcker, Wien, Austria
EUR 29,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVII, 262 S., 1 Bl. Vlgsanz., mit 77 Textabb. u. 39 Zahlentaf., OLn., geringe Gebrauchsspuren, ausgeschiedenes Bibl.-Expl.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 34,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1900. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 234, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 234 234.