Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Pre, 2010
ISBN 10: 0809329301 ISBN 13: 9780809329304
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0809329301 ISBN 13: 9780809329304
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Pre, 2010
ISBN 10: 0809329301 ISBN 13: 9780809329304
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Utah State University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1607327325 ISBN 13: 9781607327325
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0809329301 ISBN 13: 9780809329304
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code or dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Pre, 2023
ISBN 10: 0809338971 ISBN 13: 9780809338979
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Pre, 2023
ISBN 10: 0809338971 ISBN 13: 9780809338979
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Da: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Utah State University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1646423232 ISBN 13: 9781646423231
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Pre, 2016
ISBN 10: 0809335247 ISBN 13: 9780809335244
Da: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Contains marginalia and/or underlining. Mild general wear. Pages clean. Binding sound. Mild shelf wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Pre, 2016
ISBN 10: 0809335247 ISBN 13: 9780809335244
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Pre, 2016
ISBN 10: 0809335247 ISBN 13: 9780809335244
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Pre, 2010
ISBN 10: 0809329301 ISBN 13: 9780809329304
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0809338971 ISBN 13: 9780809338979
Da: Wallace Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine condition. Interior is clean with NO names or writing or highlighting. Very minor edge wear. We ship promptly and in a box.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0809338971 ISBN 13: 9780809338979
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 232 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0809329301 ISBN 13: 9780809329304
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Utah State University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1646423232 ISBN 13: 9781646423231
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 29,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Utah State University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1646423232 ISBN 13: 9781646423231
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 29,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Colorado, US, 2023
ISBN 10: 1646423232 ISBN 13: 9781646423231
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 32,17
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. The first concerted effort of writing studies scholars to interrogate isolationism in the United States, Writing on the Wall reveals how writing teachers-often working directly with students who are immigrants, undocumented, first-generation, international, and students of color-embody ideas that counter isolationism. The collection extends existing scholarship and research about the ways racist and colonial rhetorics impact writing education; the impact of translingual, transnational, and cosmopolitan ideologies on student learning and student writing; and the role international educational partnerships play in pushing back against isolationist ideologies. Established and early-career scholars who work in a broad range of institutional contexts highlight the historical connections among monolingualism, racism, and white nationalism and introduce community- and classroom-based practices that writing teachers use to resist isolationist beliefs and tendencies. "Writing on the wall" serves as a metaphor for the creative, direct action writing education can provide and invokes border spaces as sites of identity expression, belonging, and resistance. The book connects transnational writing education with the fight for racial justice in the US and around the world and will be of significance to secondary and postsecondary writing teachers and graduate students in English, linguistics, composition, and literacy studies. Contributors: Olga Aksakalova, Sara P. Alvarez, Brody Bluemel, Tuli Chatterji, Keith Gilyard, Joleen Hanson, Florianne Jimenez Perzan, Rebecca Lorimer Leonard, Layli Maria Miron, Tony D. Scott, Kate Vieira, Amy J. Wan.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of Chicago behalf of UP Colorado, 2023
ISBN 10: 1646423232 ISBN 13: 9781646423231
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 30,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 33,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Utah State University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1607327325 ISBN 13: 9781607327325
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 33,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Utah State University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1607327325 ISBN 13: 9781607327325
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 33,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 33,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Utah State University Press, US, 2017
ISBN 10: 1607327325 ISBN 13: 9781607327325
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 36,36
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Utah State University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1646423232 ISBN 13: 9781646423231
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 30,50
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1607327325 ISBN 13: 9781607327325
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 36,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.