A h blaauw (47 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. ORIGINAL 1959 PRINTING. REBOUND BY LIBRARY WITH NEWER COVERS. Hardcover. Ex-Library with usual markings. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Second Conference on Co-ordination of Galactic Research : International Astronomical Union Symposium No.7 - Held at Saltsjobaden Near Stockholm, June 1957
Blaauw, A. (EDT); Larsson-leander, G. (EDT); Roman, N. G. (EDT); Sandage, A. (EDT); Weaver, H. F. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 30,16
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Second Conference on Co-Ordination of Galactic Research. (= Symposium No. 7 of the International Astronomical Union)
Blaauw, A., G. Larsson-Leander and G. Sandage A. Waever H. Thackeray A. Roman:
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1959
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, GermaniaAntiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,00
EUR 11,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
VII, 93 S. Mit 6 Textfiguren. Orig.-Leinwand mit Umschlag. Sprache: Englisch.

Second Conference on Co-ordination of Galactic Research : International Astronomical Union Symposium No.7 - Held at Saltsjobaden Near Stockholm, June 1957
Blaauw, A. (EDT); Larsson-leander, G. (EDT); Roman, N. G. (EDT); Sandage, A. (EDT); Weaver, H. F. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,43
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Second Conference on Co-Ordination of Galactic Research (International Astronomical Union Symposium No. 7 Held At Saltsjübaden Near Stockholm, June 1957)
Blaauw, A. , G. Larsson-Leander, N. G. Roman, A. Sandage, H. F. Weaver and A. D. Thackeray
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 1959
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Regno UnitoLiterary Cat Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,35
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Edition. 93 pages. With diagrams and plates. With library stamps & labels. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. ; Ex-Library; Octavo (standard book size).

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,32
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,36
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,24
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. This book contains the noted discussions of the second conference on the co-ordination of galactic research, held in Sweden in June 1957. Editor(s): Blaauw, A.; Larsson-Leander, G.; Roman, N. G.; Sandage, A.; Weaver, H. F.; Thackeray, A. D. Num Pages: 104 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: P…DX; PHVB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 6. Weight in Grams: 170. . 2016. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .

Second Conference on Co-ordination of Galactic Research : International Astronomical Union Symposium No.7 - Held at Saltsjobaden Near Stockholm, June 1957
Blaauw, A. (EDT); Larsson-leander, G. (EDT); Roman, N. G. (EDT); Sandage, A. (EDT); Weaver, H. F. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,31
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,14
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 104.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,12
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. This book contains the noted discussions of the second conference on the co-ordination of galactic research, held in Sweden in June 1957. Editor(s): Blaauw, A.; Larsson-Leander, G.; Roman, N. G.; Sandage, A.; Weaver, H. F.; Thackeray, A. D. Num Pages: 104 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: P…DX; PHVB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 6. Weight in Grams: 170. . 2016. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Second Conference on Co-ordination of Galactic Research : International Astronomical Union Symposium No.7 - Held at Saltsjobaden Near Stockholm, June 1957
Blaauw, A. (EDT); Larsson-leander, G. (EDT); Roman, N. G. (EDT); Sandage, A. (EDT); Weaver, H. F. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 33,72
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Excursiones mediaevales. Opstellen aangeboden aan Prof. Dr. A.G. Jongkees door zijn leerlingen.
BLAAUW, SIBLE DE [ED. - ET AL. & PROF. DR. H. SCHULTE NOORDHOLT [FOREW.].
Editore: Groningen, University Groningen. 1979 1979
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,20
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Original publisher's paperback, black cloth spine, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: frontispiece portrait, 224pp., 10 contributions, illustrations, chapternotes & references, table of contents. Very fine copy. Contributors: Sible de Blaauw - J.A.M.Y Bos-Rops - Aly Commies - Jacqueline Habets - Sjoerdtje Hiddema - Elizabeth M.C. van Ho…uts - Gerda C. Huisman - Ron Kuil - Marjoke de Roos - Arjo Vanderjagt.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Second Conference on Co-ordination of Galactic Research. Book.

Second Conference on Co-ordination of Galactic Research: International Astronomical Union Symposium No.7 - Held at Saltsjà baden Near Stockholm, June 1957
Edited by A. Blaauw , G. Larsson-Leander , N. G. Roman , A. Sandage , H. F. Weaver , A. D. Thackeray
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 49,17
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 104 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Amsterdam, Koloniaal Instuut 1913 4 kaartjes, 35 zwarte en 28 gekleurde afbeeldingen 1913
Da: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , Paesi BassiAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,50
EUR 19,30 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1e dr. - Met reg. - Gebrocheerd, hoekjes rug licht beschadigd.

Editore: D. Reidel 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Virtual Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Virtual Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 48,95
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD; FIRST EDITION; the pages inside are clean and unmarked and the binding is tight; the dust jacket has some edgewear and rubbing but is in otherwise very good condition; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" t…all.
Da: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Paesi BassiRob Kok Old Books & Prints
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 26,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Santpoort, Vh.C.A.Mees, 1938. 19 blz. Slappe kaft. Met vochtvlekjes. [107528].
Editore: Selbstverlag ca.1938, Osterbeek (NL) 1938
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Narrenschiff, Trin, SvizzeraAntiquariat Narrenschiff
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 42,42
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Untertitel: Streifzüge Untergebiet: Raetica Abbildungen: 20 photogr.Abbildungen, eine Karte Zustand: Guter Zustand Seiten: 81 S. Format: 8°. Einband: br. Gebiet: Topographie.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 47,41
EUR 60,86 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Originally published in 1959, this book contains the noted discussions of the second conference on the co-ordination of galactic research, held at Saltsjöbaden, near Stockholm, in June 1957, by the International Astronomical Union. 'The editorial…work in preparing the present report has been shared by six of the participants of the conference' and 'in accordance with a decision taken at the Stockholm conference, an attempt has been made to present the material in the same way as the report of the Groningen conference of 1953'. Notably, the differences in how the editors have presented the material 'add a certain variety in the way of presentation of the subjects'. Topics are detailed and varied; topic titles include, 'Clusters and associations', 'Spiral structure' and 'The magellanic clouds'. This book, containing symposium number seven, will be of significant value to anyone with an interest in astronomy, cosmology and the history of physics.

Editore: Uitgave Van De N. V. Noord-Hollandsche Uitgevers-Maatschappij, Amsterdam 1938
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 60,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. A near fine copy in original title-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 91 pages; Tweede Sectie, Deel XXXVII, No. 1. 3 Kg.
- Brossura
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,95
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Amsterdam : Noord-Hollandsche Uitgevers Maatschappij, 1932. Paperback. 64 pp., 3 pp. platen. (Verhandelingen der Koninklijke Akademie van Wetenschappen te Amsterdam. Afdeeling Natuurkunde (Tweede sectie) ; dl. 29 (1932) no. 5; Mededeeling / Laboratorium voor Plantenphysiologisch Onderzoek, Wageningen, Holl…and ; no. 36). Condition : very good copy. Keywords : .

EDA for IC Implementation, Circuit Design, and Process Technology (Electronic Design Automation for Integrated Circuits Hdbk)
Scheffer, Louis [Editor]; Lavagno, Luciano [Editor]; Martin, Grant [Editor]; Martin, Grant [Editor]; Franzon, Paul D. [Contributor]; Schellenberg, Franklin [Contributor]; Khatri, Sunil P. [Contributor]; Hogan, James H. [Contributor]; Hutton, Michael D. [Contributor]; Bales, Mark [Contributor]; Dutton, Robert W. [Contributor]; Kariat, Vinod [Contributor]; Mo, Fan [Contributor]; Verghese, Nishath [Contributor]; Johnson, Mark Donald [Contributor]; Monteiro, Jose C. [Contributor]; Rutenbar, Rob A. [Contributor]; Blaauw, David T. [Contributor]; Todd, Robert A. [Contributor]; Stok, Leon [Contributor]; Roychowdhury, Jaijeet [Contributor]; Iverson, Ralph B. [Contributor]; Kahng, Andrew B. [Contributor]; Kuehlmann, Andreas [Contributor]; Kao, William H. [Contributor]; Cohn, John Maxwell [Contributor]; Gielen, Georges G.E. [Contributor]; Dragone, Nicola [Contributor]; Tiwari, Vivek [Contributor]; Shenoy, Narendra [Contributor]; Betz, Vaughn [Contributor]; Hathaway, David J. [Contributor]; Kan, E
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press 2006
Serie: Electronic Design Automation for Integrated Circuits Hdbk, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Electronic Design Automation for Integrated Circuits Hdbk
- Rilegato
Da: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, U.S.A.Swan Trading Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 160,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover ex-library with typical marks shows moderate cover wear. Text is unmarked. Ships FAST.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press 2006-03-23 2006
Serie: Electronic Design Automation for Integrated Circuits Hdbk, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Electronic Design Automation for Integrated Circuits Hdbk
- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 186,96
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

EDA for IC Implementation, Circuit Design, and Process Technology (Electronic Design Automation for Integrated Circuits Hdbk)
Scheffer, Louis [Editor]; Lavagno, Luciano [Editor]; Martin, Grant [Editor]; Martin, Grant [Editor]; Franzon, Paul D. [Contributor]; Schellenberg, Franklin [Contributor]; Khatri, Sunil P. [Contributor]; Hogan, James H. [Contributor]; Hutton, Michael D. [Contributor]; Bales, Mark [Contributor]; Dutton, Robert W. [Contributor]; Kariat, Vinod [Contributor]; Mo, Fan [Contributor]; Verghese, Nishath [Contributor]; Johnson, Mark Donald [Contributor]; Monteiro, Jose C. [Contributor]; Rutenbar, Rob A. [Contributor]; Blaauw, David T. [Contributor]; Todd, Robert A. [Contributor]; Stok, Leon [Contributor]; Roychowdhury, Jaijeet [Contributor]; Iverson, Ralph B. [Contributor]; Kahng, Andrew B. [Contributor]; Kuehlmann, Andreas [Contributor]; Kao, Willia
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press 2006
Serie: Electronic Design Automation for Integrated Circuits Hdbk, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Electronic Design Automation for Integrated Circuits Hdbk
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 250,22
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Editore: Uitgave Van De N. V. Noord-Hollandsche Uitgevers-Maatschappij, Amsterdam 1938
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 55,00
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. A near fine copy in original title-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 91 pages; Tweede Sectie, Deel XXXVII, No. 1. 1 Kg.
- Rilegato
Da: Grimbergen Booksellers, Lisse, , Paesi BassiGrimbergen Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,00
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Amsterdam, Koloniaal Instituut. 1917. Hard Cover. l Met 4 kaartjes, 35 zwarte en 28 gekleurde afbeeldingen naar opnamen van den schrijver. 191 p. Boekblok aan de voorkant los van kaft.
Da: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, , Paesi BassiBackhuys Biological Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 23,80
EUR 18,75 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
, frontispiece, 22 pls, loose 0.0.
Editore: Koloniaal instituut 1913
- Rilegato
Da: Hansennebooks, Lippelo, , BelgioHansennebooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 40,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Belgio a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. stempel TER RECENSIE stempel van Lieven Engel Haeck met vermelding; gekregen van den heer Roest, te Dordrecht gedurende ons verblijf in Nederland 1914-1918 Description and photos on demand.
Da: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Exchange
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 41,83
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1015211 1913 185PP. ILLUSTRATED. PLUS FOLD OUT MAPS. NEAR FINE CONDITION. STE 524.