Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1477656820 ISBN 13: 9781477656822
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fairfield University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 099163361X ISBN 13: 9780991633616
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fairfield University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 099163361X ISBN 13: 9780991633616
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: New.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 15,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fairfield University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 099163361X ISBN 13: 9780991633616
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Awakenings: The Racial War Saga: Book 1. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. "These vignettes are as relatable as they are distinctly O'Connell: a chicken-tending, sci-fi reading, family-loving, funny feminist trying to make it out of the house with her pants on, or better yet, a pocketed skirt. She is the Facebook friend you've always wanted." -Alena Dillon, author ofMercy HouseandMy Body Is A Big Fat Temple"InA Perfect Facebook Life, O'Connell mines the rich vein of the everyday to reveal what is true and what is funny and what keeps us all going. This is a terrific collection, and I am full of writerly envy can't wait to share it with my friends." -Elizabeth Hilts, author of "Every Freaking! Day with Rachell Ray: An Unauthorized Parody" and "Getting In Touch With Your Inner Bitch"(but not her real one): a collection of poems, micro-fiction, and very short plays that started their lives as statuses. No, really. Explore the problem with small-town Facebook groups, how it feels to get to an age when you've got a Paying Taxes playlist on Spotify, and what it truly means to be the #WorldsOkayestMom with this short, funny take on modern domestic life. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 19,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. "These vignettes are as relatable as they are distinctly O'Connell: a chicken-tending, sci-fi reading, family-loving, funny feminist trying to make it out of the house with her pants on, or better yet, a pocketed skirt. She is the Facebook friend you've always wanted." -Alena Dillon, author of Mercy House and My Body Is A Big Fat Temple"In A Perfect Facebook Life, O'Connell mines the rich vein of the everyday to reveal what is true and what is funny and what keeps us all going. This is a terrific collection, and I am full of writerly envy can't wait to share it with my friends." -Elizabeth Hilts, author of "Every Freaking! Day with Rachell Ray: An Unauthorized Parody" and "Getting In Touch With Your Inner Bitch"Welcome to A.J. O'Connell's A Perfect Facebook Life (but not her real one): a collection of poems, micro-fiction, and very short plays that started their lives as statuses. No, really. Explore the problem with small-town Facebook groups, how it feels to get to an age when you've got a Paying Taxes playlist on Spotify, and what it truly means to be the #WorldsOkayestMom with this short, funny take on modern domestic life.
Editore: Literary Digest Books/Funk and Wagnalls, 1936
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Harrold, Charles A. (illustratore). 461 pages. 4th printing, April 1936. Name inside. Moderate wear to the blue covers, pages yellowed; a good solid binding. No jacket. Illustrator: Harrold, Charles A. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Reference; Inventory No: 196784.
EUR 17,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Tir Eolas (1992), Galway, Ireland, 1992
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
PB. Condizione: good, wraps (softcover). B&W and color illustrations (illustratore). 228pp ISBN 187382100X.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. All of our books without an ISBN number (normally pre-1970 in date) are described individually in detail. Books with an ISBN number (this one included) are all offered for sale in good condition or better: some may be in very good, near fine, or fine condition. If the condition is critical to your decision to purchase, then please contact us and we will let you know our view of its condition. If the book is very heavy, we will may need to contact you before completion of purchase to advise you of extra postage costs.
EUR 21,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. "These vignettes are as relatable as they are distinctly O'Connell: a chicken-tending, sci-fi reading, family-loving, funny feminist trying to make it out of the house with her pants on, or better yet, a pocketed skirt. She is the Facebook friend you've always wanted." -Alena Dillon, author of Mercy House and My Body Is A Big Fat Temple"In A Perfect Facebook Life, O'Connell mines the rich vein of the everyday to reveal what is true and what is funny and what keeps us all going. This is a terrific collection, and I am full of writerly envy can't wait to share it with my friends." -Elizabeth Hilts, author of "Every Freaking! Day with Rachell Ray: An Unauthorized Parody" and "Getting In Touch With Your Inner Bitch"Welcome to A.J. O'Connell's A Perfect Facebook Life (but not her real one): a collection of poems, micro-fiction, and very short plays that started their lives as statuses. No, really. Explore the problem with small-town Facebook groups, how it feels to get to an age when you've got a Paying Taxes playlist on Spotify, and what it truly means to be the #WorldsOkayestMom with this short, funny take on modern domestic life.
Da: Wyoming Book Company LLC, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover with tight binding, bright clean unmarked text and dustcover with slight edgewear. Signed by Author.
EUR 12,30
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 160 pages. 6.40x4.20x0.60 inches. In Stock.
EUR 13,27
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 160 pages. 6.40x4.20x0.60 inches. In Stock.
EUR 7,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Fine. No marks or inscriptions. No creasing to covers or to spine. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. 228pp. History, archaeology and travel on the Burren region in County Clare, Ireland. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 8 x 8.75 Inches.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521878497 ISBN 13: 9780521878494
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 17,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2021. paperback. . . . . .
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION, 4th impression, 1997. A bright, tight, clean copy without marks, inscriptions or creases. Well researched and beautifully illustrated, quite clearly a collective labour of love. Virtually as new. PLEASE SEE FIVE ACCOMPANYING IMAGES. FREE p&p within the U.K. Additional postage may be requested from buyers outside the U.K. where necessary. (25% of all proceeds from FARRAGO sales donated to the Motor Neurone Disease Association).
Data di pubblicazione: 1949
Da: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition Spiritual Book Associates circa 1949. Near fine hardcover in a very good NON-clipped dust jacket. Binding square and firm. Interior clean, no writings. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 26,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Georgetown University Press, Washington DC, 2002
ISBN 10: 0878403809 ISBN 13: 9780878403806
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 310p. A softcover ex-library book in original binding. Label on spine; corners slightly worn. Label and stamp on rear endpaper; stamp on title page. Otherwise, very good condition with text clean and binding tight.
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper covers. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st edition. Owner's bookplate. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1ST NOVEMBER 2009. DJ HAS SOME SHELF WEAR AND CREASING ON FLAPS. COVER HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR WITH SMALL CORNER BUMP. SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON FLY-LEAF. 293 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE WEAR WITH TWO LIGHT SMUDGES ON PAGE ENDS. DARK FANTASY. 6.5" X 9.25". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.