A r waller editor (26 risultati)

Editore: Cambridge University Press 1932., London / New York 1951
- Rilegato
Da: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.A Cappella Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Reprint. Octavo in sky blue dustjacket with heavy tanning at margins and on spine. Sticker scar front panel. Front flap is clipped. Carolina blue cloth covered boards with gold letterin along sun darkened spine. Previous owner's name upper right corner of ffep. And pre…vious reader's name, location and a date in ink upper left of front pastedown. [397 pages] 2nd edition (cheap edition), 4th printing.
Altre immaginiEditore: Cambridge University Press, London 1941
- Rilegato
Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,13
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover w/DJ. Condizione: Used-Good/Used-Good. London : Cambridge University Press. Used-Good/Used-Good. 1941. . Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 8vo., 367 pp., Previous owner's inscription. Foxing on ends of pages but pages are clear and unmarked. . Not Illustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: High Street Books, New Mills, , Regno UnitoHigh Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,96
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Dust jacket marked and worn, foxing to the page edges and some damp marking to the long edges of the boards. Orders received by 3pm Sent from the UK that weekday.

- Rilegato
Da: Barnaby, Oxford, , Regno UnitoBarnaby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,94
EUR 34,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Dust jacket is fully intact, but lightly marked and rubbed at edges. Internally clean and bright. All in all, in good used condition. 474 pp. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Literature & Literary; English literature -- History and criticism; ISBN: 0521045177. ISBN/EAN: 9780521045179. Add. Inv…entory No: 250222JPY0595117.

- Rilegato
Da: Barnaby, Oxford, , Regno UnitoBarnaby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,17
EUR 34,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Inside front flap is corner-clipped, otherwise dust jacket is fully intact, only lightly rubbed at edges.Contents mostly clean and bright. In good order overall. 442 pp. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Literature & Literary; English literature -- History and criticism; ISBN: 0521045185. ISBN/…EAN: 9780521045186. Add. Inventory No: 250222JPY0595116.
Editore: Octagon Books 1969
- Rilegato
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,04
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. Reprint 1969 of the first edition 1910. Published by Octagon Books. Hardcover in full cloth with bright gold lettering without DJ as issued. Condition new, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no foxing, not a reminder. 8vo,… 388 pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1932
- Rilegato
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 622,89
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1977 printing; COMPLETE 15 vol. SET. COMPLETE 15 vol. SET (14 v. + Index) ships as one item! Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to mylar-protected dust jackets. This is the 1977 printing of the classic 1920 reference w…ork, includes all 14 volumes plus the Volume 15 Index. This 15-volume set ships as one item. Ex-Library w/usual stamps.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1932
- Rilegato
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 622,89
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1976 printing; COMPLETE 15 vol. SET. COMPLETE 15 vol. SET (14 v. + Index) ships as one item! Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to mylar-protected dust jackets. This is the 1976 printing of the classic 1920 reference w…ork, includes all 14 volumes plus the Volume 15 Index. This 15-volume set ships as one item. Ex-Library w/usual stamps.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1932
- Rilegato
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 622,89
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1976 printing; COMPLETE 15 vol. SET. COMPLETE 15 vol. SET (14 v. + Index) ships as one item! Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to mylar-protected dust jackets. This is the 1976 printing of the classic 1920 reference w…ork, includes all 14 volumes plus the Volume 15 Index. This 15-volume set ships as one item. Ex-Library w/usual stamps.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1932
- Rilegato
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 622,89
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1970 printing; COMPLETE 15 vol. SET. COMPLETE 15 vol. SET (14 v. + Index) ships as one item! Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to mylar-protected dust jackets. This is the 1970 printing of the classic 1920 reference w…ork, includes all 14 volumes plus the Volume 15 Index. This 15-volume set ships as one item. Ex-Library w/usual stamps.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1932
- Rilegato
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 622,89
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1976 printing; COMPLETE 15 vol. SET. COMPLETE 15 vol. SET (14 v. + Index) ships as one item! Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to mylar-protected dust jackets. This is the 1976 printing of the classic 1920 reference w…ork, includes all 14 volumes plus the Volume 15 Index. This 15-volume set ships as one item. Ex-Library w/usual stamps.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1932
- Rilegato
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 622,89
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1974 printing; COMPLETE 15 vol. SET. COMPLETE 15 vol. SET (14 v. + Index) ships as one item! Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to mylar-protected dust jackets. This is the 1974 printing of the classic 1920 reference w…ork, includes all 14 volumes plus the Volume 15 Index. This 15-volume set ships as one item. Ex-Library w/usual stamps.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1932
- Rilegato
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 622,89
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1970 printing; COMPLETE 15 vol. SET. COMPLETE 15 vol. SET (14 v. + Index) ships as one item! Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to mylar-protected dust jackets. This is the 1970 printing of the classic 1920 reference w…ork, includes all 14 volumes plus the Volume 15 Index. This 15-volume set ships as one item. Ex-Library w/usual stamps.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1932
- Rilegato
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 622,89
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1969 printing; COMPLETE 15 vol. SET. COMPLETE 15 vol. SET (14 v. + Index) ships as one item! Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to mylar-protected dust jackets. This is the 1969 printing of the classic 1920 reference w…ork, includes all 14 volumes plus the Volume 15 Index. This 15-volume set ships as one item. Ex-Library w/usual stamps.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1932
- Rilegato
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 622,89
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1969 printing; COMPLETE 15 vol. SET. COMPLETE 15 vol. SET (14 v. + Index) ships as one item! Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to mylar-protected dust jackets. This is the 1969 printing of the classic 1920 reference w…ork, includes all 14 volumes plus the Volume 15 Index. This 15-volume set ships as one item. Ex-Library w/usual stamps.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1932
- Rilegato
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 622,89
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1975 printing; COMPLETE 15 vol. SET. COMPLETE 15 vol. SET (14 v. + Index) ships as one item! Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to mylar-protected dust jackets. This is the 1975 printing of the classic 1920 reference w…ork, includes all 14 volumes plus the Volume 15 Index. This 15-volume set ships as one item. Ex-Library w/usual stamps.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1932
- Rilegato
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 622,89
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1970 printing; COMPLETE 15 vol. SET. COMPLETE 15 vol. SET (14 v. + Index) ships as one item! Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to mylar-protected dust jackets. This is the 1970 printing of the classic 1920 reference w…ork, includes all 14 volumes plus the Volume 15 Index. This 15-volume set ships as one item. Ex-Library w/usual stamps.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1932
- Rilegato
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 622,89
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1976 printing; COMPLETE 15 vol. SET. COMPLETE 15 vol. SET (14 v. + Index) ships as one item! Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to mylar-protected dust jackets. This is the 1976 printing of the classic 1920 reference w…ork, includes all 14 volumes plus the Volume 15 Index. This 15-volume set ships as one item. Ex-Library w/usual stamps.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1932
- Rilegato
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 622,89
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1970 printing; COMPLETE 15 vol. SET. COMPLETE 15 vol. SET (14 v. + Index) ships as one item! Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to mylar-protected dust jackets. This is the 1970 printing of the classic 1920 reference w…ork, includes all 14 volumes plus the Volume 15 Index. This 15-volume set ships as one item. Ex-Library w/usual stamps.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1932
- Rilegato
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 622,89
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1973 printing; COMPLETE 15 vol. SET. COMPLETE 15 vol. SET (14 v. + Index) ships as one item! Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to mylar-protected dust jackets. This is the 1973 printing of the classic 1920 reference w…ork, includes all 14 volumes plus the Volume 15 Index. This 15-volume set ships as one item. Ex-Library w/usual stamps.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1932
- Rilegato
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 622,89
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1974 printing; COMPLETE 15 vol. SET. COMPLETE 15 vol. SET (14 v. + Index) ships as one item! Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to mylar-protected dust jackets. This is the 1974 printing of the classic 1920 reference w…ork, includes all 14 volumes plus the Volume 15 Index. This 15-volume set ships as one item. Ex-Library w/usual stamps.
Editore: The Macmillan Company, New York 1939
- Rilegato
Da: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.The Red Onion Bookshoppe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 66,74
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. Extra postage will be requested to to weight of the set. ex-library.

Editore: Published by Cassell, Petter, and Galpin, La Belle Sauvage Yard, Ludgate Hill, London not before , not after 1876. 1870
- Rilegato
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 41,78
EUR 34,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard back binding in publisher's original royal blue cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back and front, all page edges gilt. Quarto. 10'' x 8''. Contains (viii), 163 pp + catalogue dated March 1875. Front end papers missing, having 19 (of 20 - with frontispiece missing) full-page single-sided plates on thick card st…ock, three of these are loose, old dripping wax candle marks to the front and rear boards. Member of the P.B.F.A. ILLUSTRATED (Picture Book).

Le Journal D'antoine Galland (1646-1715): La Periode Parisienne. Vol. I: 1708-1709
Asolati, M. (Editor)/ Bauden, F. (Editor)/ Chraibi, Aboubakr (Editor)/ Famerie, E. (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 77,36
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 588 pages. French language. 11.25x8.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Cambridge University Press 1970-80 1970
- Rilegato
Da: Barnaby, Oxford, , Regno UnitoBarnaby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 149,21
EUR 34,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. A superb 15-Volume set of The Cambridge History of English Literature, reprinted 1970-80. Uniform volumes bound in pale blue cloth, with gilt titles to spines. In excellent condition, dust-jackets all fully intact, contents crisp and fresh, with unmarked and uncreased pages. Very sound and prese…ntable. Comprises vol. 1, From the Beginnings to the Cycles of Romance, ISBN 0521045150; vol. 2, The End of the Middle Ages, ISBN 0521045169; vol. 3, Renascence and Reformation, ISBN 0521045177; vol. 4, Prose and Poetry : North to Drayton, ISBN 0521045185; vol. 5, The Drama to 1642 : Part One, ISBN 0521045193; vol. 6, The Drama to 1642 : Part Two, ISBN 0521045207; vol. 7, Cavalier and Puritan, ISBN 0521045215; vol. 8, The Age of Dryden, ISBN 0521045223; vol. 9, From Steele and Addison to Pope and Swift, ISBN 0521045231; vol. 10, The Age of Johnson, ISBN 052104524X; vol. 11, The Period of the French Revolution, ISBN 0521045258; vol. 12, The Nineteenth Century : Part One, ISBN 0521045266; vol. 13, The Nineteenth Century : Part Two, ISBN 0521045274; vol. 14, The Nineteenth Century : Part Three, ISBN 0521045282; vol. 15, General Index, ISBN 0521045290. Size: 24 x 14.4 cm. Shipped Weight: Over 3 kilos. Category: Literature & Literary; English literature--Historyand criticism; English literature-- Bibliography; Add. Inventory No: 250129NAZROSY0746701. 1970-80 reprints of the "cheap" edition of 1932.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,60
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 426 pages. 8.43x5.51x1.10 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.