Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0691043019 ISBN 13: 9780691043012
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0691043019 ISBN 13: 9780691043012
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0691043019 ISBN 13: 9780691043012
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: GOLDEN AGE PRESS, NEWPORT, NC, 1997
ISBN 10: 1890238457 ISBN 13: 9781890238452
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: VG. Stark Mephan Day (illustratore). 1ST.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016723067 ISBN 13: 9781016723060
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Methods of Instruction: How to Teach Reading, Pronunciation, and Spelling. Book.
EUR 18,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: SCOTT, FORESMAN AND COMPANY, CHICAGO ATLANTA DALLAS PALO ALTO FAIR LAWN
Da: BRIER ROSE BOOKS, TEANECK, NJ, U.S.A.
PICTORIAL WRAPS. Condizione: FAIR+. CAMPBELL, ELEANOR (illustratore). COVER HAS A GIRL WITH UMBRELLA AND A CAT SITTING IN FRONT OF HER. NICE CLEAN COLORFUL CONTENTS. Size: OCTAVO.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, Princeton, 1996
ISBN 10: 0691043019 ISBN 13: 9780691043012
Da: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hard cover. First edition. 2nd ed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 632 p. Audience: General/trade. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. light shelfwear, inscribed by all three authors, first printing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southside Publishers Ltd, Boston, 1976
ISBN 10: 0900025212 ISBN 13: 9780900025211
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT.Old name & adress hand penciled inner back cover. ; bilingual edition, scottish language facing gaelic language poetry settings ; 220 pages; white & green titles on attractive GREEN PAPER COVERS.
Editore: Scott FORESMAN AND COMPANY, Chicago, 1952
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Illustrated by WARD, KEITH & CAMPBELL, ELEANOR Color Drawings (illustratore). 1952 edition. GOOD CONDITION, SOLIDLY BOUND.name stamp from old school.; BLACK TITLES ON YELLOW CLOTH HARDCOVERS SHOWING 2 CHILDREN ON ICE SKATES ; 240pg pages.
Editore: BELOIT POETRY JOURNAL 1994, falll, Ellsworth,me, 1994
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Original ed. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid, bright.black coyote on rust red , double stapled paper covers. ; 48pg thin pages.
Editore: Scott FORESMAN AND COMPANY, Chicago, 1951
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Illustrated by WARD, KEITH & CAMPBELL, ELEANOR Color Drawings (illustratore). 1951 Ed. GOOD EX-SCHOOL COND, MINOR SOILING THROUGHOUT BOOK, SOLIDLY BOUND; WHITE TITELS ON DARK BLUE CLOTH HARDCOVERS SHOWING DICK, JANE, PUFF BUILDING WITH BLOCKS. ; 160pg pages; "Dick & Jane.spine has "I" DICK, JANE, BABY SALLY.FATHER,MOTHER,JANE AND SPOT plus PUFF the yellow cat.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J.L. Workman & Company, London, 1955
Da: Kinrow Books, Nr Dorchester, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Alec Campbell (illustratore). 1st Edition. First Edition, No publication date maybe 1950's. With illustrations by Alec Campbell. A Guide to The Past as Remembered by The Present. 91pp. The pages are slightly brown and a hint of a couple of spots of foxing. Pictorial boards of bricks with white titling on a blue label on the upper panel. Slight wear o/w in very good condition.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Campbell K.G (illustratore). Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condizione: NEW. Campbell, Eva (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penumbra Press, 1999
Da: Paraphernalia Books 'N' Stuff, Belleville, ON, Canada
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Presumed First. Very good clean unmarked copy, only default is the back few pages are slightly bumped and creased; A celebration of one of Canada's post war poets and a great authority on Norse epics; Poems are contributed by those who knew him. Published to celebrate his 85th birthday; 258 pages.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
EUR 11,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBarcelona. 18 cm. 535 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Colección 'Jet', numero coleccion(344/1). Stephen King, Ramsey Campbell y otros ; introducción de T. E. D. Klein ; traducción de Daniel Aguirre Oteiza. Traducción de: Dark love. Novelas de terror norteamericanas. S. XX. King, Stephen. 1947-. Los jet de Plaza & Janés. 344/1 . Este libro es de segunda mano y tiene o puede tener marcas y señales de su anterior propietario. ISBN: 8401479711.
EUR 11,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBarcelona. 18 cm. 535 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Colección 'Jet', numero coleccion(344/1). Stephen King, Ramsey Campbell y otros ; introducción de T. E. D. Klein ; traducción de Daniel Aguirre Oteiza. Traducción de: Dark love. Novelas de terror norteamericanas. S. XX. King, Stephen. 1947-. Los jet de Plaza & Janés. 344/1 . Este libro es de segunda mano y tiene o puede tener marcas y señales de su anterior propietario. ISBN: 8401479711.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS, CHICAGO - NEW YORK, 1930
Da: Aah Rare Chicago, Carlsbad, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. THIS BOOK PRESUMABLY WAS A SCHOOLBOOK. NO OTHER COPIES ARE LISTED ON ABEBOOKS. THERE IS WEAR OF THE BOOK CORNERS AND THE BOTTOM OF THE SPINE CLOTH. THERE ARE SEVERAL SMALL CLOSED TEARS OF THE PAGE EDGES. PAGE 243-244 HAS BEEN TORN OUT OF THE BOOK. ACCORDING TO THE INDEX, THE PAGES CONTAINED THE PHOTOGRAPHS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO CLUB AND THE CONTINENTAL BANK. EACH CHAPTER IS FOLLOWED BY A LIST OF QUESTIONS AS MIGHT BE EXPECTED IN A SCHOOL BOOK. THERE IS NO DATE LISTED ALTHOUGH 1927 IS NOTED IN THE TEXT FOR THE PASSAGE O F CHICAGO ODINANCES. OF VALUE ARE MULTIPLE PHOTOGRAPHS OF CHICAGO SITES, PARKS, GOVERNMENT OFFICES, MONUMENTS , BUILDINGS, NAVY PIER, SCHOOLS SUCH AS LANE TECH, AND NANY OTHERS, LINCOLN PARK'S ANIMALS, HISTORIC BRIDGES, THE WATER TOWER AND ITS TUNNEL SYSTEM. AN INTERESTING FEATURE ARE MANY POSTERS OF HEALTH PROGRAMS FOR CHICAGO CITIZENS. OF A PERSONAL INTEREST, THERE ARE PHOTOGRAPHS OF SCHOOL PLAYGROUNDS i.e. THE LLOYD SCHOOL PLAYGROUND, AND THE KOCSIUSKO GRAMMAR SCHOOL THE BOOK IS FILLED WITH INFORMATION AND PHOTOGRAPHS ABOUT CHICAGO IN 1827.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016723067 ISBN 13: 9781016723060
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 13,54
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 27,89
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co. Limited, London, 1909
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. ILLUSTRATED (illustratore). x + 259pp, hardcover, 8vo, bound in green cloth, gilt lettered, EX-LIBRARY COPY with bookplate, some water damage to back board (wrinkled and stained) but a good, firm copy, Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co. Limited, London, 1909.
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG. First Edition.
Editore: University Press of Liverpool, 1953
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
EUR 11,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNuevo. Condizione: En venta.
EUR 11,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNuevo. Condizione: En venta.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0691043019 ISBN 13: 9780691043012
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.