Abbe robin (85 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

London Review Of Books 3 November 2005
Mary-Kay Wilmers (Editor) / Sara Roy "A Dubai on the Mediterranean" / Sheila Fitzpatrick "Comrade Pavlik: The Rise and Fall of a Soviet Boy Hero" / Adam Phillips on Edmund White / John Kinsella "Intermitting" (poem) / James Davidson "Captain Cook's Mistake" / Lorraine Daston "Predicting the Weather: Victorians and the Science of Meteorology" / David Garrioch "The Abbe Gregoire and the French Revolution" / D Graham Burnett "Rhumb Lines and Maps Wars: A Social history of the Mercator Projection" / Robin Robertson- poem / Fatema Ahmed "Wodehouse"
Editore: LRB 2005
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 12,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 44 pages. Sara Roy "A Dubai on the Mediterranean" / Sheila Fitzpatrick "Comrade Pavlik: The Rise and Fall of a Soviet Boy Hero" / Adam Phillips on Edmund White / John Kinsella "Intermitting" (poem) / James Davidson "Captain Cook's Mistake" / Lorraine Daston "Predicting the Weather: Victorians a…nd the Science of Meteorology" / David Garrioch "The Abbe Gregoire and the French Revolution" / D Graham Burnett "Rhumb Lines and Maps Wars: A Social history of the Mercator Projection" / Robin Robertson- poem / Fatema Ahmed "Wodehouse".

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,45
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,77
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 32,12
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,28
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,83
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 33,69
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: CHILTON BOOKS, SUDBURY, Regno UnitoCHILTON BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,58
EUR 46,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st Fount ed., in assoc. with The Amate Press. A selection from the Letters of the Abbe de Tourville. Pp. 94/2 (ads), toning to pages, owners name to fep. P/b. Illustd. cover. G+.

- Brossura
Da: LA MARGE, PONT DE BARRET, , FranciaLA MARGE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,00
EUR 18,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
broché. Condizione: Bon. EXEMPLAIRE DE BIBLIOTHEQUE.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The New York Times And Arno Press, New York, New York. 1969
- Rilegato
Da: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A.First Landing Books & Arts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 57,84
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Not Issued. Reproduction of Original. New York Times And Arno Press. Blue And Gray Cloth. Title In Silver Gilt On Spine And Front Cover. 112 Pages. Near Fine Facsimile Copy.
New Travels Through North America in a series of Letters Abbe Robin
Translated fromthe original of the Abbe Robin by one of the Chaplins to the French Army in America
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Times Arno Press 1969
- Rilegato
Da: Richard Booth's Bookshop, Hereford, Regno UnitoRichard Booth's Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,87
EUR 37,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HardBack. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd edition. Replica Copy. New York TimesArno Press. 1969 Eyewitness Accounts of the American RevolutionA very goodfine copy in bluetaupe cloth boards with silver title to spine. No dust jacket.
Bulletin de La Diana - 1971-1972 - Tome XLII (42) - N° 1 à 8.
La Diana / BARBIER-ROBERTET (Jacques), Antoine BONIN, Louis BOURBON, Abbé Jean CANARD, J. CHAMBOST, A. CHASTEL, J. COMBE, Noël DELORME, A. DENIS, Étienne FOURNIAL (1910-2000), Marguerite GONON, Jean-Pierre GRAND, Jean GRANGER, Chanoine JOMAND, Baron de MEAUX, F. MICOLON, André MUTEL, Robert PÉRICHON, Bernard RÉMY, Osmin RICAU, Alain ROBIN, SAINCLAIR, Compte Olivier de SUGNY, THIMONIER / Florimond Robertet / Denis de Royssieu.
Editore: .
Da: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, , FranciaJean-Paul TIVILLIER
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,00
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
MONTBRISON, Au siège de la Diana, rue Florimond-Robertet - 1971, 1972 - FA.25x16,5x2,1 cm - L'ensemble des 8 numéros du tome 42; Fascicules en un cahier agrafé au dos; couvertures beiges titrées en noir; (2), 277 et (13) pages; iconographie et figures in ou hors-texte en noir; papier vergé jaune. (Collection Bulletin de La Diana… - Tome XLII - N°1 à 8 - 1971-1972 - Publication trimestrielle). Bon état. Tome 42 complet. Année 1971 - N° 1 / Les fours de potiers gallo-romains de Roanne (Périchon - 2 pages). Notes sur quelques pierres sculptées d'Urfé (Abbé Canard - 9 pages). La pont mégalithique de Morand (Chambost - 4 pages, planche). L'église de Palogneux (A. Bonin - 5 pages). Le château de Grézolles (Ricaud - 6 pages, planche). *****___***** Année 1971 - N° 2 / Les stèles d'Ambierle (É. Fournial - 5 pages). Les difficultés d'exécution d'une fondation de messe à Saint-Priest-en-Jarez (1741-1746) (Mutel - 8 pages). La généalogie d'Anne d'Urfé et la légende des origines germaniques de sa famille (de Meaux - 10 pages). *****___***** Année 1971 - N° 3 / Patrimoine artistique du Forez et aménagement des églises (O. de Sugny - 8 pages). Le château de Saint-Polgues (A. Bonin - 11 pages). Le calice de Grézolles (O. Ricau - 2 pages). *****___***** Année 1971 - N° 4 / Compte rendu de l'excursion et de la journée d'études du samedi 28 août 1971 à Mornant, Saint-Jean-de-Touslas, Ecossieu, La Mouchonnière, Taluyers, Chaponost, l'Arbresle (N. Delorme, J. Combe, A. Chastel, A? Denis, Jomand, Thimonier, Sainclair - 18 pages). Le terrier de la seigneurerie de Rochetaillée (1652) (M. Gonon - 5 pages). *****___***** Année 1972 - N° 5 / Le château de Montrond - Quelques notes sur son passé et perspectives d'avenir (L. Bourbon - 16 pages). Les tours d'Urfé (J. Canard - 5 pages). *****___***** Année 1972 - N° 6 / Travaux de fouilles sur le site de La Bruyère à Saint-Romain-le-Puy (A. Robin - 9 pages). Contribution à l'histoire de Florimond Robertet et des siens (J. Barbier-Robertet - 11 pages). Sur un curieux bas-relief des Salles, près de Noirétable (A. Bonin - 4 pages). Cent doublant et tierçant (M. Gonon - 2 pages). *****___***** Année 1972 - N° 7 / La tombe celtique de Marcilly-le-Châtel (J.-P. Grand, R. Périchon - 5 pages). Deux inscriptions de Feurs retrouvées (B. Rémy - 3 pages). Un nid de légendes détruit - Que faut-il retenir du château des fées de Doizieux? (J. Granger - 13 pages). Les confréries en Forez au XVe siècle d'après les testaments (M. Gonon - 18 pages). *****___***** Année 1972 - N° 8 / Denis de Royssieu (F. Micolon - 27 pages). Un mémoire-quittance de 1758 (A. Bonin - 4 pages). Le château des fées de Doizieux (J. Granger - 3 pages). Français Livres.

- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 27,60
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original publisher's artificial brown leather hardback, gilt lettering spine and frontcover, red ornamentation spine and frontcover, gilt edged, yellow coloured ribbon, 8vo: frontispiece, viij, 234pp., notes. Very fine copy - as new. Volume Classics of Exploration. Facsimile edition Philadelphia & Paris, Moutard 1783. Récit du v…oyage de l'abbé Robin qui accompagnait l'armée de Rochambeau.".

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,61
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Desclée de Brouwer et Cie, Editeurs, Paris. 1931
- Brossura
Da: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, FranciaLIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,50
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Assez bon. Couverture usagée mais intérieur frais. DX2-C86.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,84
EUR 60,89 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This firsthand account of the Revolutionary War in North America offers unique insight into the strategies, tactics, and personalities involved in this pivotal moment in world history. Featuring a series of letters between French and American officers, New Travels Through North-America is…a must-read for history buffs and students alike.

Editore: Taulignan . Plein - Cintre éditions 1990
- Brossura
Da: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, , FranciaLibrairie CLERC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 30,00
EUR 24,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. Un volume in-8 , broché sous jaquette illustrée , 203 pages , illustrations.
Editore: Desclée de Brouwer, Bruges / Paris 1931
- Brossura
Da: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranciaLibrairieLaLettre2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broché. Condizione: Etat satisfaisant. In-12 Description :194 pp. Tampon de bibliothèque. Couverture largement frottée et salie. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,84
EUR 75,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,41
EUR 61,73 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This firsthand account of the Revolutionary War in North America offers unique insight into the strategies, tactics, and personalities involved in this pivotal moment in world history. Featuring a series of letters between French and American officers, New Travels Through North-America is a must-…read for history buffs and students alike.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,01
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. KlappentextThe 18th century was a wealth of knowledge, exploration and rapidly growing technology and expanding record-keeping made possible by advances in the printing press. In its determination to preserve the century of revolution, G.
Altre immaginiEditore: Patricia Carlier Editeur 1987
- Brossura
Da: Librairie de la Garenne, CLICHY, FranciaLibrairie de la Garenne
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 30,00
EUR 37,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Bon. Édition limitée. in-8 br. (18 x 26), 187 p., tirage à 750 exemplaires, préambule du Père Michel de Bagneaux, préface de l'éditeur, couv. ill., nom manuscrit en page de garde, bon état. Première édition du manuscrit de l'abbé Robin (1800 - 1869), curé de Dieulefit. Ce document est très riche d'…informations de toute sorte, en particulier sur les rapports entre catholiques et réformés. Voir le sommaire sur photos jointes.
Lingua: Francese
- Brossura
Da: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, , FranciaLA FRANCE GALANTE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 30,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. Plein Cintre 1990 . Broché in 8 de 204 pp , sous jaquette illustrée .

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,28
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.
Editore: Sans lieu, Time-Life, 1984. 1984
- Rilegato
Da: Le Cabinet d'Amateur, Neuchâtel, , SvizzeraLe Cabinet d'Amateur
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 73,86
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
In-8°, VIII-224p. Reprint de l'édition parue à Paris, chez Moutard en 1783. En parfaite condition. Reliure skyvertex d'éditeur, tranches dorées.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,77
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.

Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 104. A perfect gif…t for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1784 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 104.

Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 310. A perfect gif…t for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1782 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 310.