Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc. (edition First Edition), 1973
ISBN 10: 0151648204 ISBN 13: 9780151648207
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Berle, Beatrice Bishop; Jacobs, Travis Beal (eds) (illustratore). First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Berle, Beatrice Bishop; Jacobs, Travis Beal (eds) (illustratore). 859 pages. Ex-university library marks, light wear, pages toning; a sound binding; good shape overall. No jacket. A letter tipped in signed by the editor (Berle). Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0151648204. ISBN/EAN: 9780151648207. Inventory No: 214303.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvest, 1954
Da: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. book, cover and text in very good condition, binding tight and square, spine not creased, no damage, small rough spot on back cover(sticker removal) text clean and unmarked name of PO on 1/2 title page.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc., 1973
ISBN 10: 0151648204 ISBN 13: 9780151648207
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Berle, Beatrice Bishop; Jacobs, Travis Beal (eds) (illustratore). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvest, 1954
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Paperback. Text contains underlining/marking. Covers show edge wear with rubbing and creases. Spine creased. Light foxing/dust-dulling on page edges.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvest Publishing -, 1959
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Paperback. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing and creases. Foxing/dust-dulling on page edges.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Editore: Harcourt Brace and World
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Harper & Brothers, NY, 1st edition, 1959
Da: Reflection Publications, Madison, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Cloth hardcover with worn dust jacket, 109 pages, good clean condition. The inscription sums it up, "To Tony, A good inside story of an experiment that's still going on. Excellent birthday reading for a banker. Many happy! Donald.".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1954
ISBN 10: 0151917035 ISBN 13: 9780151917037
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (Capitalism, Business, Corporations) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Editore: Harper & Row, 1962
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Harper & Row
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. "Power Epilogue in America is taken from Power by Adolf A. Berle, which will be published in the year 1969. This limited edition is published as a New Year's greeting to friends of the author and the publisher." Clean text and interior. Stated first edition. Decorative boards with gilt title on spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lawrence, Ks.: University of Kansas Press, 1950, Lawrence, Ks., 1950
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 1st. 51/2x81/2. 104 pages. A series of lectures given at University of Kansas Law School in 1948.
Editore: Harper & Row, 1962
Da: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Minimal underlining and margin marks in pencil. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Editore: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1968
Da: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: DJ: Good. 1st ed. 40 pp. 4 7/8 x 7 5/8. Decorative boards with qtr brown cloth, stamped in gold on spine. Limited edition published as New Year's greeting to friends of the author and publisher. Wax paper dj, few tears at edges.
Editore: Harper & Row, New York, 1962
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Red cloth boards with black spine, only light wear. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Voyages Press, New York, 1959
Da: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 5,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. G, Edgewear, tear, creases, scuffing, mild foxing/NO DUST JACKET. 181 pages. Author was a Czechoslovak political journalist. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sidgwick and Jackson Limited, London, 1960
ISBN 10: 015173349X ISBN 13: 9780151733491
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 13,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. First UK Edition, with dj that is not price clipped. pp.viii, 184 pages, a near fine hardback in a very good plus dust-jacket [015173349X].
Editore: Harcourt, Brace, NY, 1968
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 40 pp., Brn Illus Hardback, Gilt title, Fine in Orig Tissue DJ, 1st ed ("This Limited Edition is Published as a New Year's Greeting to Friends of the Author and the Publisher").
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc., 1973
ISBN 10: 0151648204 ISBN 13: 9780151648207
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Berle, Beatrice Bishop; Jacobs, Travis Beal (eds) (illustratore). This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Editore: Reynal & Co.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Harcourt, Brace & World, New York, 1967
Da: Blum and Rosen Books, Ardsley, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 83 pp. Index. Dust jacket moderately edgeworn, spine ends nicked, small open tear with creasing to bottom of back panel. Spine a bit cocked, otherwise a sound, clean and tight copy. Three essays: Supreme Court as senior holder of legislative power; revolution in economic organization; redistribution of power. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. xii, 144p., index, wrps. Written by a long-time diplomat and Assistant Secretary of State.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. xii, 144p., index. Written by a long-time diplomat and Assistant Secretary of State.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc, New York, 1963
Da: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, Messico
EUR 14,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Aceptable. Berle, Adolf A. The American Economic Republic. New York, Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc; 1963. Características: Buen estado general. Pasta dura en tela editorial. Letras doradas sobre lomo. Tapas ligeramente sucias debido al paso del tiempo. Guardas limpias. Cantos limpios. 238 p. + índice. (21 x 14 cm) Peso: 500 g.
Editore: Harvest Publishing -, 1959
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. PB/Fair condition/184 pages - A new development in American political economy. A challenging view of present-day American capitalism. (K1845HI1). Book.
EUR 24,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Harcourt Brace and World, 1967
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. The binding is Clean and tight with minor shelf wear. Light wear on edges of text block, pastedowns & endpapers. Pages toning with age, otherwise Text and images unmarked. Dj shelf worn with scuffs, creases, light soiling & small tears in a mylar cover.