Ahmet uysal (64 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (64)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Parents' Magazine Press (edition Trade Edition) 1974

    0819307130 / 9780819307132

    • Rilegato

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,97

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Trade Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Parents' Magazine Press 1974

    0819307130 / 9780819307132

    • Rilegato

    Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,23

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Parents' Magazine Press 1974

    0819307130 / 9780819307132

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,34

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Parents' Magazine Press 1974

    0819307130 / 9780819307132

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,90

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Texas Tech University Press 1990

    0896722139 / 9780896722132

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 9,15

    EUR 2,38 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Parents' Magazine Press, 1974 1974

    0819307130 / 9780819307132

    • Rilegato

    Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 6,70

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    No DJ. Good+. Unpaginated. 8vo. General wear to covers. Clean copy - no school or library markings.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Parents' Magazine Press 1974

    0819307149 / 9780819307149

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,61

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Texas Tech University Press 1990

    0896722120 / 9780896722125

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,85

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Parents' Magazine Press 1974

    0819307149 / 9780819307149

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,13

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Texas Tech University Press 1990

    0896722139 / 9780896722132

    • Brossura

    Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 2,38 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Parents' Magazine Press 1974

    0819307149 / 9780819307149

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.Ezekial Books, LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 12,13

    EUR 4,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Former Library Copy. Book has considerable wear. No highlighting or underlining. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Texas Tech University Press 1990

    0896722120 / 9780896722125

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 16,77

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Editore: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts 1966

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 4,98 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. I1 - A first edition ex-library hardcover book in good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has label on the spine, crease on some sides, wrinkling on some edges, some stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. B

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Texas Press 1972

    0292707878 / 9780292707870

    • Brossura

    Da: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.eCampus

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,15

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Texas Tech University Press 1990

    0896722120 / 9780896722125

    • Rilegato

    Da: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,34

    EUR 4,76 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Turk Tarih Kurumu Basmevi, Ankara, Turkey 1989

    9751601002 / 9789751601001

    • Brossura

    Da: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, CanadaBook Dispensary

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,50

    EUR 6,06 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. ex-lib w/usual markings, VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, square uncreased spine. Ex-Library.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Parents' Magazine Press 1974

    0819307130 / 9780819307132

    • Rilegato

    Da: Picture Book Cottage, Ardmore, PA, U.S.A.Picture Book Cottage

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Fine pictorial boards -- tight, bright, unmarked. No jacket. Berson, Harold (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Texas Press 1972

    0292707878 / 9780292707870

    • Brossura

    Da: Meadowland Media, fayetteville, AR, U.S.A.Meadowland Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 20,93

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. SHIPS DAILY WITH FREE TRACKING.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Texas Press 1972

    0292707878 / 9780292707870

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 24,70

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Texas Press 1972

    0292707878 / 9780292707870

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 25,95

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Editore: Harvard University Press,, Cambridge, Mass. 1966

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.Shamrock Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 14,29

    EUR 3,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. First Edition. Full cloth; Slight, inconsequental stain rear cover), 8vo. 310pp.,No names or other markings. V.Good in Fine, unclipped D/j in jacket protector.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Texas Tech University Press, Lubbock, TX 1990

    0896722120 / 9780896722125

    • Rilegato

    Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 25,00

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine (New). No Jacket. Reprint. 326pp.; HB red w/gilt; NEW! still in shrinkwrap!; fine conditon w/clean,tight pgs. Tales current in the oral tradition of Turkey.

  • Editore: Harvard 1966

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 3,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First edition. First edition, 1966. Very good in good dust jacket with evenly sunned spine and wear at head, heel and corners. Contents: Tales of the Supernatural; Perplexities and Ingenious Deductions; Humorous Tales; Moralistic Tales; Koroghlu; Anticlerical Tale

  • Editore: Harvard University Press, Cambridge 1966

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, U.S.A.Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Hardcover. 310 pp. with index, bibliography. First edition. Collection of oral tradition Turkish folk tales, related by still (at the time of publication) living persons. Includes sections on Tales of the Supernatural, Perplexities and Ingenious Deductiuons, Humorous Tales, Morali

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Texas Press 1991-07-01 1991

    0292707878 / 9780292707870

    • Brossura

    Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,61

    EUR 17,94 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Texas Press 1972

    0292707878 / 9780292707870

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 22,66

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Editore: Ataturk Culture Centre, Turkey 1989

    9751601002 / 9789751601001

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Aucott & Thomas, Ibstock, , Regno UnitoAucott & Thomas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,46

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Clean and tightly bound paperback original, no inscriptions, spine uncreased, appears little used. x + 190 pages, illustrations on plates. English text.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Texas Press 1972

    0292707878 / 9780292707870

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 27,11

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editore: Parents Magazine Press/New York 1974

    • Rilegato

    Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Light wear to covers. Clean copy - no school or library markings. DJ is heavily worn with several large edge tears. DJ is not price clipped.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Privately Published, Ankara 1989

    9751601002 / 9789751601001

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Any Amount of Books, London, Regno UnitoAny Amount of Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 26,25

    EUR 21,43 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    8vo. pp IX, 189. Paperback. Pages bright and clear throughout, presented to folklorist Venetia Newall: "To Venetia to remind of her stay in Antalya. May 9, 1991." A fine copy. ISBN: 9751601002 Fine.