Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802086071 ISBN 13: 9780802086075
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 2nd ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0773543244 ISBN 13: 9780773543249
Da: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No marks. Minimal use.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0773530010 ISBN 13: 9780773530010
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mcgill-Queen's U. Press, Kinston & Montreal, 1988
ISBN 10: 0773506373 ISBN 13: 9780773506374
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802086071 ISBN 13: 9780802086075
Da: Three Hills Books, Three Hills, AB, Canada
EUR 19,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Light wear on cover edge and corners. Light soiling on page edge.; 502 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Students' Adminstrative Council. University of Toronto, Toronto, 1962
Da: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCard Covers. Stapled Binding. Condizione: Very Good Condition. Drawings By Janet and Som Ajzenstat (illustratore). 56pp.Content clean, bright and sound. No faults.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0773526595 ISBN 13: 9780773526594
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
EUR 13,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Acceptable.
EUR 31,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0886292743 ISBN 13: 9780886292744
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0886292743 ISBN 13: 9780886292744
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Presses de l Université Laval, 2004. xvii-555 p. Couvertures souples. Comme neuf. 2763777880.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0886292743 ISBN 13: 9780886292744
Da: Light Bookstall, Langley, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. ex-library copy, clean text and tight binding.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press., 2003
ISBN 10: 0802086071 ISBN 13: 9780802086075
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2nd ed. 17 x 25 cm. 502 pages. Paperback. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802086071 ISBN 13: 9780802086075
Da: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 35,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Editore: Ottawa: Canadian Study of Parliament Group (CSPG), nd
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper bound, 226pp. Short tear bottom of rear cover else a new, unmarked copy. 370 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1487516533 ISBN 13: 9781487516536
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 44,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0773526595 ISBN 13: 9780773526594
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 24,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: Good. Used copy in good condition - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Montreal, McGill-Queen's University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0773532242 ISBN 13: 9780773532243
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperbound, 8vo xvi+199 pp. popular sovereignty; human rights; Canada's first constitution; making parliament; very good condition (unused).
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 37,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queens University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0773526595 ISBN 13: 9780773526594
Da: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, Canada
EUR 39,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. A clean copy containing no highlighting, underlining or margin notes but with a little wear and other blemishes. The binding is tight and all of the pages are clean and intact. The book cover is intact with some blemishes and wear including some corners that are very slightly scuffed, frayed and/or curled. Free and fast shipping from Canada with stellar return policy backed by Amazon and customer-first Canadian business.; 152.4 X 15.24 X 228.6 millimeters; 176 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Carleton University Press,Canada, 1995
ISBN 10: 0886292743 ISBN 13: 9780886292744
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 39,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Editor(s): Ajzenstat, Janet. Series: Carleton Library Series. Num Pages: 300 pages. BIC Classification: JPH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 152 x 229. . . 1995. Paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MY - University of Toronto Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1487516533 ISBN 13: 9781487516536
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 42,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0886292743 ISBN 13: 9780886292744
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 35,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1487516533 ISBN 13: 9781487516536
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 51,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0886292743 ISBN 13: 9780886292744
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 35,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0773531521 ISBN 13: 9780773531529
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MY - University of Toronto Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802086071 ISBN 13: 9780802086075
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 47,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0886292743 ISBN 13: 9780886292744
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 39,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.