Editore: ELSEVIER
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2017
ISBN 10: 0813054508 ISBN 13: 9780813054506
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BMJ Publishing Group, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0727909096 ISBN 13: 9780727909091
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback in good condition. Ex-medical library. Cover is a little shelfworn with sunning on the spine head. Stamps and minor marks on the page block and at a few points inside. Minor pen on the inside covers. Library label pasted on to half title page. The binding is sound; all content is clear. Fundamentals of Anaesthesia and Acute Medicine series. CM. Used.
EUR 9,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Bought by PsychoBabel from an NHS Library that attached all their accession marks, but never issued it. Probably unread and remained in a store-room from original purchase. Spine faded, otherwise fine with all contents clean, tight and bright. Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2017
ISBN 10: 0813054508 ISBN 13: 9780813054506
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Paperback in very good condition. Previous owner's stamp to FEP and top of page block. covers worn. Contents clean and clear. Used.
Editore: Amsterdam, Agon Elsevier, , vijfde druk, 1972
ISBN 10: 9010200434 ISBN 13: 9789010200433
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosoftbound, pictorial boards, 8vo 256 pp., 234 ills, drwaings, maps Griekenland, Rome; goede conditie (onbeschadigd en zonder aantekeningen).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2017
ISBN 10: 0813054508 ISBN 13: 9780813054506
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 30,37
Quantità: 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2017
ISBN 10: 0813054508 ISBN 13: 9780813054506
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 32,51
Quantità: 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVan Aken, P. (illustratore). Paperback, met flappen, nette staat, 237 pagina's.
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,20
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVan Aken, P. (illustratore). Paperback, met flappen, nette staat, 237 pagina's.
Da: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 29,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Neu. 153 S., 42 Abb., 21 Tab. Neu! - Versandfertig am nächsten Tag; Rechnung mit MwSt. liegt bei! Sprache: Deutsch.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 115,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Amsterdam, Brussel: Agon Elsevier, 1973
Da: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, Germania
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Derde Druk. 248 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen im Text sowie auf Tafeln. Einband leicht angestaubt. Ecken und Kanten etwas berieben. Papier schwach gebräunt. - Insgesamt sauberes und gut erhaltenes Exemplar. -- Binding slightly dusty. Corners and edges somewhat rubbed. Paper slightly browned. - Overall clean and well-preserved copy. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450 8° (17,5-22,5 cm). Orig.-Broschur. [Softcover / Paperback].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1986
ISBN 10: 3540165746 ISBN 13: 9783540165743
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 92,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 356.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1986
ISBN 10: 3540165746 ISBN 13: 9783540165743
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 155,53
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 356 pages. 9.61x6.69x0.81 inches. In Stock.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 106,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Newer Anaesthesiological Techniques and Drugs: Progress or Fallacy .- How Do Volatile Agents Produce Anesthesia .- Pharmacokinetics of Volatile Agents - Isoflurane.- Pharmacokinetic Profile of Isoflurane in Children.- Metabolism of Isoflurane.- Toxicity of Repeat Isoflurane A Preliminary Report.- Isoflurane and Renal Function.- Isoflurane During Prolonged Anaesthesia with Special Reference to Liver Function.- Effects of Isoflurane on Liver Function.- Isoflurane in Prolonged and Repeated Anaesthesia.- Interactions of Volatile Anesthetics and Other Drugs Used in Clinical Practice.- Isoflurane and Calcium Channel Blockers.- Isoflurane and Beta-Adrenergic Antagonists.- Isoflurane and Neuromuscular Blocking Drugs.- Influence of Isoflurane on Muscle Relaxation with Vecuronium in Clinical Anesthesia.- Isoflurane in Neurosurgical Patients: Are There Advantages .- Changes in Regional (Local) Cerebral Blood Flow During Isoflurane-induced Hypotension.- Cerebrovascular and Metabolic Effects of Isoflurane and Halothane: A Preliminary Report.- Isoflurane for Carotid Endarterectomy.- Cerebral Blood Flow with 1% Isoflurane.- Experience with Isoflurane Anesthesia in Neurosurgery.- Influences of Isoflurane on the Electroencephalogram.- The Use of Isoflurane to Induce Deliberate Hypotension.- Effect of Volatile Agents on Myocardial Function and Coronary Blood Flow: Normal and Compromised Myocardium.- Influence of Isoflurane on Coronary Blood Flow in the Ischemic Myocardium.- Blood Flow in Organs During Isoflurane Anesthesia.- Evaluation of the Potential of Isoflurane vs Dipyridamole to Aggravate Myocardial Ischemia by Causing Coronary Vasodilatation.- Isoflurane: Effects on Ejection Fraction and on Coronary Bypass Flow.- Circulatory Effects of Enflurane and Isoflurane DuringHypothermic Cardiopulmonary Bypass.- Hemodynamic Effects and Role of Isoflurane in Open Heart Surgery.- Cardiodynamic Changes Under Isoflurane with or Without Nifedipine Pretreatment.- Hemodynamic Monitoring in Patients Undergoing Abdominal Aortic Aneurismectomy During Anesthesia with Isoflurane, Halothane, or Enflurane.- Isoflurane vs Enflurane - Effects on Cardiac Performance and Oxygen Transport During Aortic Reconstructive Surgery.- Isoflurane in Patients with Ischaemic Heart Disease.- Isoflurane and Myocardial Ischemia.- Use of Isoflurane in Patients with Coronary Artery Disease: Are There Benefits .- Panel Discussion: Isoflurane in Patients with Coronary Artery Disease.- Isoflurane in Patients with Pheochromocytoma - A Multicenter Study.- Plasma Levels of Stress Hormones Under Isoflurane Anaesthesia in Comparison to Other Anaesthetic Techniques.- Isoflurane in Obstetric Anesthesia.- Clinical Investigation into the Use of Isoflurane in Caesarean Section.- Isoflurane in Paediatric Anaesthesia.- Isoflurane in Paediatric Anesthesia.- Induction and Recovery of Isoflurane and Halothane Anaesthesia in Infants.- Clinical Experience with Isoflurane Anaesthesia in 1200 Patients Undergoing Paediatric Surgery.- Influence of Isoflurane, Enflurane and Halothane on Serum Myoglobin Concentration After Succinylcholine Administration - A Comparison in Children.- Isoflurane and Malignant Hyperthermia.- Isoflurane for Patients with Respiratory Diseases.- Effect of Isoflurane and Halothane on the Endocrine System.- Value of Low-Flow Systems for Isoflurane Anaesthesia.- Minimal Flow Anaesthesia with Isoflurane.- Inhalation Anesthesia: Today and Tomorrow.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 312,52
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Editore: Uitgeverij Baart, 1983
ISBN 10: 9064260419 ISBN 13: 9789064260414
Da: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgio
EUR 8,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Dutch.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Genf: Weber, 1972
Da: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Germania
EUR 30,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen Leinen. Condizione: Sehr gut. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 578 S. Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Mit original Schutzumschlag. Mit original Schuber. Schutzumschlag leicht eingerissen. Bezug des Schubers an einer Stelle abgelöst Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 5940.
Editore: Breda, Koninklijke Militaire Academie, 1913
Da: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Paesi Bassi
Prima edizione
EUR 160,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: . ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustratore). 1st Edition. Royal octavo. Pp. vi, 106, (1). Plus 28 plates, some of which are folding, with 68 figures of training positions, often depicted in multiple image per position. Bound in the original illustrated wrappers printed in red on both sides, lower wrap chipped at corners, shelf tickets to spine, old institutional stamp to title-page. In a very good condition, fine interior, excellent plates. ~ FIRST EDITION. The detailed and clear illustrations are most accurate and of special merit. 004-11.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,35
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1927 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 54 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 54 Volume no.51.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,35
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1929 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 52 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 52 Volume no.104.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Berlin Heidelberg Sep 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 3540165746 ISBN 13: 9783540165743
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germania
EUR 112,34
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -InhaltsangabeNewer Anaesthesiological Techniques and Drugs: Progress or Fallacy .- How Do Volatile Agents Produce Anesthesia .- Pharmacokinetics of Volatile Agents - Isoflurane.- Pharmacokinetic Profile of Isoflurane in Children.- Metabolism of Isoflurane.- Toxicity of Repeat Isoflurane A Preliminary Report.- Isoflurane and Renal Function.- Isoflurane During Prolonged Anaesthesia with Special Reference to Liver Function.- Effects of Isoflurane on Liver Function.- Isoflurane in Prolonged and Repeated Anaesthesia.- Interactions of Volatile Anesthetics and Other Drugs Used in Clinical Practice.- Isoflurane and Calcium Channel Blockers.- Isoflurane and Beta-Adrenergic Antagonists.- Isoflurane and Neuromuscular Blocking Drugs.- Influence of Isoflurane on Muscle Relaxation with Vecuronium in Clinical Anesthesia.- Isoflurane in Neurosurgical Patients: Are There Advantages .- Changes in Regional (Local) Cerebral Blood Flow During Isoflurane-induced Hypotension.- Cerebrovascular and Metabolic Effects of Isoflurane and Halothane: A Preliminary Report.- Isoflurane for Carotid Endarterectomy.- Cerebral Blood Flow with 1% Isoflurane.- Experience with Isoflurane Anesthesia in Neurosurgery.- Influences of Isoflurane on the Electroencephalogram.- The Use of Isoflurane to Induce Deliberate Hypotension.- Effect of Volatile Agents on Myocardial Function and Coronary Blood Flow: Normal and Compromised Myocardium.- Influence of Isoflurane on Coronary Blood Flow in the Ischemic Myocardium.- Blood Flow in Organs During Isoflurane Anesthesia.- Evaluation of the Potential of Isoflurane vs Dipyridamole to Aggravate Myocardial Ischemia by Causing Coronary Vasodilatation.- Isoflurane: Effects on Ejection Fraction and on Coronary Bypass Flow.- Circulatory Effects of Enflurane and Isoflurane During Hypothermic Cardiopulmonary Bypass.- Hemodynamic Effects and Role of Isoflurane in Open Heart Surgery.- Cardiodynamic Changes Under Isoflurane with or Without Nifedipine Pretreatment.- Hemodynamic Monitoring in Patients Undergoing Abdominal Aortic Aneurismectomy During Anesthesia with Isoflurane, Halothane, or Enflurane.- Isoflurane vs Enflurane - Effects on Cardiac Performance and Oxygen Transport During Aortic Reconstructive Surgery.- Isoflurane in Patients with Ischaemic Heart Disease.- Isoflurane and Myocardial Ischemia.- Use of Isoflurane in Patients with Coronary Artery Disease: Are There Benefits .- Panel Discussion: Isoflurane in Patients with Coronary Artery Disease.- Isoflurane in Patients with Pheochromocytoma - A Multicenter Study.- Plasma Levels of Stress Hormones Under Isoflurane Anaesthesia in Comparison to Other Anaesthetic Techniques.- Isoflurane in Obstetric Anesthesia.- Clinical Investigation into the Use of Isoflurane in Caesarean Section.- Isoflurane in Paediatric Anaesthesia.- Isoflurane in Paediatric Anesthesia.- Induction and Recovery of Isoflurane and Halothane Anaesthesia in Infants.- Clinical Experience with Isoflurane Anaesthesia in 1200 Patients Undergoing Paediatric Surgery.- Influence of Isoflurane, Enflurane and Halothane on Serum Myoglobin Concentration After Succinylcholine Administration - A Comparison in Children.- Isoflurane and Malignant Hyperthermia.- Isoflurane for Patients with Respiratory Diseases.- Effect of Isoflurane and Halothane on the Endocrine System.- Value of Low-Flow Systems for Isoflurane Anaesthesia.- Minimal Flow Anaesthesia with Isoflurane.- Inhalation Anesthesia: Today and Tomorrow. 356 pp. Englisch.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 164,81
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 356 157 Figures, 67:B&W 6.69 x 9.61 in or 244 x 170 mm (Pinched Crown) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer, Springer Sep 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 3540165746 ISBN 13: 9783540165743
Da: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germania
EUR 106,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Newer Anaesthesiological Techniques and Drugs: Progress or Fallacy .- How Do Volatile Agents Produce Anesthesia .- Pharmacokinetics of Volatile Agents - Isoflurane.- Pharmacokinetic Profile of Isoflurane in Children.- Metabolism of Isoflurane.- Toxicity of Repeat Isoflurane A Preliminary Report.- Isoflurane and Renal Function.- Isoflurane During Prolonged Anaesthesia with Special Reference to Liver Function.- Effects of Isoflurane on Liver Function.- Isoflurane in Prolonged and Repeated Anaesthesia.- Interactions of Volatile Anesthetics and Other Drugs Used in Clinical Practice.- Isoflurane and Calcium Channel Blockers.- Isoflurane and Beta-Adrenergic Antagonists.- Isoflurane and Neuromuscular Blocking Drugs.- Influence of Isoflurane on Muscle Relaxation with Vecuronium in Clinical Anesthesia.- Isoflurane in Neurosurgical Patients: Are There Advantages .- Changes in Regional (Local) Cerebral Blood Flow During Isoflurane-induced Hypotension.- Cerebrovascular and Metabolic Effects of Isoflurane and Halothane: A Preliminary Report.- Isoflurane for Carotid Endarterectomy.- Cerebral Blood Flow with 1% Isoflurane.- Experience with Isoflurane Anesthesia in Neurosurgery.- Influences of Isoflurane on the Electroencephalogram.- The Use of Isoflurane to Induce Deliberate Hypotension.- Effect of Volatile Agents on Myocardial Function and Coronary Blood Flow: Normal and Compromised Myocardium.- Influence of Isoflurane on Coronary Blood Flow in the Ischemic Myocardium.- Blood Flow in Organs During Isoflurane Anesthesia.- Evaluation of the Potential of Isoflurane vs Dipyridamole to Aggravate Myocardial Ischemia by Causing Coronary Vasodilatation.- Isoflurane: Effects on Ejection Fraction and on Coronary Bypass Flow.- Circulatory Effects of Enflurane and Isoflurane DuringHypothermic Cardiopulmonary Bypass.- Hemodynamic Effects and Role of Isoflurane in Open Heart Surgery.- Cardiodynamic Changes Under Isoflurane with or Without Nifedipine Pretreatment.- Hemodynamic Monitoring in Patients Undergoing Abdominal Aortic Aneurismectomy During Anesthesia with Isoflurane, Halothane, or Enflurane.- Isoflurane vs Enflurane - Effects on Cardiac Performance and Oxygen Transport During Aortic Reconstructive Surgery.- Isoflurane in Patients with Ischaemic Heart Disease.- Isoflurane and Myocardial Ischemia.- Use of Isoflurane in Patients with Coronary Artery Disease: Are There Benefits .- Panel Discussion: Isoflurane in Patients with Coronary Artery Disease.- Isoflurane in Patients with Pheochromocytoma - A Multicenter Study.- Plasma Levels of Stress Hormones Under Isoflurane Anaesthesia in Comparison to Other Anaesthetic Techniques.- Isoflurane in Obstetric Anesthesia.- Clinical Investigation into the Use of Isoflurane in Caesarean Section.- Isoflurane in Paediatric Anaesthesia.- Isoflurane in Paediatric Anesthesia.- Induction and Recovery of Isoflurane and Halothane Anaesthesia in Infants.- Clinical Experience with Isoflurane Anaesthesia in 1200 Patients Undergoing Paediatric Surgery.- Influence of Isoflurane, Enflurane and Halothane on Serum Myoglobin Concentration After Succinylcholine Administration - A Comparison in Children.- Isoflurane and Malignant Hyperthermia.- Isoflurane for Patients with Respiratory Diseases.- Effect of Isoflurane and Halothane on the Endocrine System.- Value of Low-Flow Systems for Isoflurane Anaesthesia.- Minimal Flow Anaesthesia with Isoflurane.- Inhalation Anesthesia: Today and Tomorrow.Springer-Verlag KG, Sachsenplatz 4-6, 1201 Wien 356 pp. Englisch.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 166,46
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 356.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 61,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: eng. Language: eng. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1929. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - eng, Vol:- Volume no.104, Pages:- 52, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume no.104 52 52.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 61,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: eng. Language: eng. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1927. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - eng, Vol:- Volume no.51, Pages:- 54, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume no.51 54 54.