Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521457033 ISBN 13: 9780521457033
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Softcover has light creases at front and back and very lightly worn ends of spine, otherwise it is sound. Contents in very good clean condition. Top corners of early pages are very lightly creased. Library stickers on front cover, front inside cover and half-title page. Library stamps on inside covers, half-title page, some text-pages (with no obstruction of text) and page block. T. Ex-Library.
EUR 6,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : Este libro de Ralph Wright, G. H. Millward-Sadler, K. G. M. M. Alberti y Stephen Karran, publicado por Bailliere Tindall en 1985, es una guía médica exhaustiva sobre las enfermedades del hígado y las vías biliares. Dirigido a estudiantes de educación terciaria y profesionales, este libro de tapa dura de 1630 páginas es una valiosa fuente de información en el campo de la gastroenterología y la cirugía. EAN: 9780702010651 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar|Ciencias Título: Liver and Biliary Disease Autor: Ralph Wright| G. H. Millward-Sadler| K. G. M. M. Alberti| Stephen Karran Editorial: Bailliere Tindall Idioma: en Páginas: 1630 Formato: tapa dura.
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 13,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library book. Slightly scuffed and tanned hardcover with nicked head of spine and bumped spine ends and leading corners. One light scratch and some superficial scores on boards. Page block has minor grubby marks. Glue staines on inside edges of inside covers. Traces of library plate on FEP. Library stamps on half-title and title pages; otherwise pages are clean and tight throughout. No dust jacket. T. Ex-Library.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 18,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 18,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, and may have sticker on cover, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Editore: Surrey: Phillips, 1975
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Series: Clinical Trials Journal 220p blue paperback, from a Cambridge college library with shelfmark, pages clean and unmarked, water stain to top corner, good+ condition Language: English.
Data di pubblicazione: 1980
Da: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, Germania
EUR 3,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSenckenbergiana lethaea 61: 13-16, 2 Abb. 8vo, Sonderdruck.
Data di pubblicazione: 1970
Da: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, Germania
EUR 3,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSenckenbergiana lethaea 51: 371-375, 4 Abb. 8vo, Sonderdruck.
Data di pubblicazione: 1980
Da: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, Germania
EUR 3,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNeues Jahrbuch für Geologie und Paläontologie, Monatshefte 1980/7: 397-403, 4 Abb. 8vo, Sonderdruck.
Data di pubblicazione: 1970
Da: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, Germania
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSenckenbergiana lethaea 51: 387-399, 2 Abb., 1 Taf. 8vo, Sonderdruck.
Data di pubblicazione: 1964
Da: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, Germania
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNeues Jahrbuch für Geologie und Paläontologie, Abhandlungen 119: 83-92, 1 Abb., 2 Tab., 1 Taf. 8vo, Sonderdruck.
Data di pubblicazione: 1983
Da: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, Germania
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSenckenbergiana lethaea 64: 295-313, 1 Tab., 2 Taf. 8vo, Sonderdruck.
Data di pubblicazione: 1970
Da: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, Germania
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaläontologische Zeitschrift 44: 161-170, 1 Abb., 1 taf. 8vo, Sonderdruck.
Data di pubblicazione: 1979
Da: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, Germania
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSenckenbergiana lethaea 60: 223-241, 6 figs 8vo, offprint.
Data di pubblicazione: 1972
Da: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, Germania
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSenck. leth. 53: 123-133, 6 fig., 1 pl. 8vo, offprint.
Data di pubblicazione: 1964
Da: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, Germania
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSenckenbergiana lethaea 45: 115-133, 2 Taf. 8vo, Sonderdruck.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: (1967)., 1967
Da: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Germania
EUR 4,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello29 S., 1 Taf., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Bon. Condizione sovraccoperta: Assez bon. Texte en anglais / text in english ! VIII + 302 p. 1 seul volume ! 1st Published. 16x24 cm. 302 p. Reliure éditeur. Bon état. Papier légèrement bruni. Signature en page de titre. Jaquette en état correct (insolée, un peu salie, Infimes déchirures marginales) in-8°.
Data di pubblicazione: 1984
Da: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, Germania
EUR 4,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSenckenbergiana lethaea 65: 27-49, 4 Tab., 3 Taf. 8vo, Sonderdruck.
EUR 15,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Idioma/Language: Español. La lucha de la Iglesia contra la corrupción, el crimen organizado y las mafias, explicada detenidamente por un cardenal experto. "El cardenal Turkson explora los diferentes paisajes en los que nace y se insinúa la corrupción, desde la espiritualidad del hombre hasta sus construcciones sociales, culturales, políticas y hasta criminales, refiriendo estos aspectos también a lo que más nos interpela: la identidad y el camino de la Iglesia". Del prefacio del Papa Francisco. El cardenal Peter Kodwo Appiah Turkson ha sido Arzobispo de Cape Coast y Presidente de la Conferencia Episcopal de Ghana. En 2009, tras intervenir como relator en el II Sínodo de los Obispos para África, Benedicto XVI le nombró Presidente del Pontificio Consejo Justicia y Paz. Desde 2016, tras su designación por Francisco, es el primer prefecto del Dicasterio vaticano para el Servicio del Desarrollo Humano Integral. Vittorio V. Alberti, filósofo, es oficial de la Santa Sede en el Dicasterio para el Servicio del Desarrollo Humano Integral, encargado de temas políticos. Dirige la revista online Sintesi dialettica. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Editore: Stuttgart, E. Schweizerbart'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung (Nägele u. Obermiller) 1970., 1970
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 17,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Gr.-8°, 24 x 16 cm. Orange-gelbe Originalbroschur. Seiten 103-232 mit zahlreichen schwarzweiss-Abbildungen im Text und auf 18 Tafeln. Sauber und gut erhalten. Bibl.-Kurzz.: Paläont. Z. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12644-313993.
Editore: Stuttgart, E. Schweizerbart'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung (Nägele u. Obermiller) 1971., 1971
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 17,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Gr.-8°, 24 x 16 cm. Orange-gelbe Originalbroschur. Seiten 95-202 mit zahlreichen schwarzweiss-Abbildungen im Text und auf 12 Tafeln. Sauber und gut erhalten. Bibl.-Kurzz.: Paläont. Z. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12644-313995.
Editore: Stuttgart, E. Schweizerbart'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung (Nägele u. Obermiller) 1966., 1966
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 17,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Gr.-8°, 24 x 16 cm. Orange-gelbe Originalbroschur. Seiten 155-294 mit zahlreichen schwarzweiss-Abbildungen im Text und auf 16 Tafeln. Sauber und gut erhalten. Bibl.-Kurzz.: Paläont. Z. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12644-312183.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amsterdam ; Oxford : Elsevier , 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0444903437 ISBN 13: 9780444903433
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germania
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: gut. 524 S., Abb., 23 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Ecke leicht geknickt. Sprache: Englisch.
Lingua: Tedesco
Data di pubblicazione: 1995
Da: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Germania
EUR 3,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello17 S., 5 Abb., 1 Tab., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Da: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Regno Unito
EUR 20,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 0443027978. Black cloth hardcover, in a jacket that has colour fade on the spine, from closed pharmaceutical company library. 316 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Lingua: Tedesco
Data di pubblicazione: 2000
Da: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Germania
EUR 3,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello17 S., 3 Abb., 2 Taf., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Data di pubblicazione: 1993
Da: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, Germania
EUR 17,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCourier Forschungsinstitut Senckenberg 158: 229pp, 50 figs, 2 tabs, 46 pl 4to, paperback.
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Neuf.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London/Philadelphia, W.B. Saunders Company, 1979
ISBN 10: 0721696090 ISBN 13: 9780721696096
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° Gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Sehr gut. XXIV, 1345 S. Mit zahlreichen s/w u. farbigen Abbildungen. Roter Leineneinband mit goldgeprägter Schrift. Schnitt recht sauber und hell. Seitenwerk lichtrandig altersgemäß geringfügig angebräunt. Zweispaltig. Wenige Anstreichungen zu Anfang des Werkes. Insgesamt ein noch sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. B08-01-04D Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 3566.