Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grosset & Dunlap, 1931
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Text Figure Illustrations (illustratore). First Edition As Such. Copyright Date: 1918 Octavo, 1970, PP.372,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: GROSSET & DUNLAP, 1931
Da: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover - Very Good condition. PLEASE REVIEW PICTURES.
Editore: Grosset & Dunlap, 1931
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1989
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Dec, 1989 issue --- Crime stories including authors - Debra Wilson - Stephen Wasylyk - Ann F. Woodward - Robert Halsted - Charles Peterson - Gregor Robinson - Karen Parker - Janet Stockey - James McKimmey - Isak Romun - Justin D'Ath - Alfred Noyes. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Editore: Grosset & Dunlap
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Grosset & Dunlap
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Grosset & Dunlap
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Grosset & Dunlap
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Grosset & Dunlap
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Armchair Detective Inc., New York, 1992
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 17,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this magazine featuring articles and reviews on the mystery genre. Original stories by Lawrence Block and Anthony Berkeley. In Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McClure Publications, New York, 1913
Da: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Various (illustratore). McClure's Magazine Vol. 40 No. 3 January 1913.
Editore: Dell Magazines, NY, 2009
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. Vol. 54, No. 9. Edited by Linda Landrigan. Cover art by William Aiken Walker. Includes "Runaway" by Eric Rutter; "Real Men Die" by John H. Dirckx; "There You Go, Sundance" by Dan Warthman; "The Incense Murder" by I. J. Parker; "Pickup on Route 66" by Joseph B. Atkins; "Mystery Classic: Space-Time for Springers" by Fritz Leiber. Departments: "The Lineup"; "Dying Word" Acrostic puzzle) by Arlene Fisher; "The Mysterious Cipher"; "Booked & Printed" by Robert C. Hahn; "Solution to the July/August "Dying Words"; "Mysterious Photograph"; "The Story That Won". Illustrated by Edward Kinsella III, Tim Foley, Joel Spector, and Jorge Mascarenhas. Minor corner wear, glue-shrink, bumps, rubs and dings. Magazine.
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Grosset & Dunlap, 1931
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: Grosset & Dunlap, 1931
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Editore: Xerox Education Publications, Columbia, MD, 1974
Da: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Perry, Alfred (illustratore). Mild cover wear, pages are tanned but clean. D11.
Editore: Grosset & Dunlap, 1931
Da: Stahr Book Shoppe, Hamden, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Acceptable: spine has been peeled off as shown. Except for small dig at the bottom of the last few pages, book is clean and tight. ############ Black & white illustrations (very reminiscent of Robert Ripley's books) and intimate glimpses into the lives of 150 famous men and women.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Row, Peterson & Company, Evanston, IL, 1953
Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.
Cardstock Covers. Condizione: G+. No Jacket. Olga Kucera (illustratore). Reprint. 36 pp, school text used in junior high sc hool.
Editore: Grosset & Dunlap, 1931
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Rescources For The Future, WASHINGTON, DC, 1980
Da: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, U.S.A.
SOFTCOVER. Condizione: Good. 8vo, ex-lib, lib markings etc.
Editore: Row, Peterson and Company, Evanston, IL, 1941
Da: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Seyfarth, Frederick E.; Kucera, Olga (illustratore). Basic Science Education Series, 36pp.,
EUR 16,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. (LARGE BOOK - extra shipping costs apply) No dust jacket. Cover has some spots and a few tears. Hinges cracked. Writing on front panel; erase marks on half-title. A few spots on pages. Good condition.
Editore: Row Peterson & Co Pub 1941 tp, Evanston. San Francisco, 1941
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by SEYFARTH, FREDERICK E. & KUCERA, OLGA Color Drawings (illustratore). First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK,CLEAN, SOLID, NOT MARKED UP; TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED PAPER COVERS PAMPLET with WRAPAROUND COVER ART SHOWING DRAMATIC GOLDEN QUEEN BEE & 2 YELLOW HONEY BEES all on honey comb cells.; 36pg thin pages; BASIC SCIENCE EDUCATION Series." . Juvnile treatment.spine rubbed. Else complete, colorful cover shows GREEN CATERPILLER, BUTT inner front cover very dramatic close up of spider moth with huge antennae. On yellow back ground. .early grade school reader, natural history interest.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hawthorn Books, New York, NY, 1980
ISBN 10: 0801578868 ISBN 13: 9780801578861
Da: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good +. Parker, James Whittier (illustratore). First printing with complete number line. Tight binding, clean interior. Wraps have light wear and creasing, sticker remnant on front cover, a couple small spots on top outer page edges. Interior is unmarked, b/w photos throughout. 185 pages including appendix, index and glossary.
Editore: Eugene, OR: Homunculus Press, 1982
Da: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Paperback. Trade Size and Format. First Printing. 83 pages. FINE. All corners pointed. Binding tight and square. Without tears, creases or chips. Slight rubbing to covers. Not marked in any way and very clean and bright. All books carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Da: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing (1983). 220pp. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE copy, price-clipped with publisher's corrected price label, now preserved in archival jacket protector.
Editore: Row, Peterson And Co.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
StapleBound. B & W Illustrations, Color Covers (illustratore). The Basic Science Education Series. Copyright Date: 1941 Octavo, , PP.34, Very Good, Crease At Corner Of Cover.