Editore: Straßburg, 1909
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germania
EUR 17,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: gut. 192 S., 24 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, sekundär gebunden, gebräunt. Sprache: deu.
Editore: Leipzig, 1941
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: gut. 30 S., 24 cm, Einband leicht staubig. Sprache: Deutsch.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Strassburg Goeller, 1909
Da: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germania
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloweicher Einband. Opb. 192S. Mit Widmung des Verfassers. 370 gr.
Editore: Verlag für die Frau Leipzig, DDR, 1974
Da: AnimaLeser*Antiquariat, Leipzig, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. Condizione sovraccoperta: Leichtere Gebrauchsspuren. 1. Auflage. Sehr gutes Exemplar der Erstauflage, Hardcover im sauberen Leineneinband, Schutzumschlag berieben und mit deutlichen Randläsuren, 208 Seiten in fester Bindung, keine Textanstreichungen, Einträge, Beschädigungen oder Verschmutzungen, nur minimale, kaum sichtbare Gebrauchsspuren am Buch, daher sehr gut als antiquarisches Geschenkbuch geeignet, einige Schwarz-Weiß-Fotos aus dem DDR-Alltag enthalten. Das Buch enthält 6 »() Geschichten um Liebe, um Ehe - um Glück.« (Coverzitat) Näheres, auch Inhaltsverzeichnis, siehe Fotos. Bitte um Vorkasse bei Angeboten (Buchpreis + Versandkosten) über 15 Euro, vielen Dank! Die angezeigten Portokosten ins Ausland werden den jeweiligen aktuellen Versandpreisen je nach Gewicht der Sendung angepasst.
Editore: De Gruyter Verlag Berlin, 1992
ISBN 10: 3110132222 ISBN 13: 9783110132229
Da: Antiquariat Herold, Berlin, Germania
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellofester Einband. . Leinen orange, 187 Seiten, Kl4° * wenige Flecken am Einband, ansonsten guter Zustand (A-K26). 510 gr.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. McGraw-Hill, 1967. 437 pages. NearFine to Fine Soft cover. Light surface imperfection to the lower back cover otherwise book is Fine.8.9"x8.9"x0.9". be31.
Editore: Department Of The Interior United States Geological Survey, Washington, 1900
Prima edizione
EUR 47,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Complete with numerous photos and three maps, two folding. Occasional spotting, but in general all is in VG internal order. Stamp of Newcastle Natural History Society to title page, overstamped "cancelled". Same faintly visible on cover. Light card covers a little marked, faded and worn with some splitting at head of spine. 8vo. 56pp.
Editore: C. & J. Goeller, Straßburg, 1909
EUR 55,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO40237716: 1909. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Livré sans Couverture, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Intérieur frais. 192 pages. Tampons de bibliothèque en page de titre. Page de titre légèrement passée. Dos muet. . . . Classification Dewey : 430-Langues germaniques. Allemand.
Da: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 45,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloWalter de Gruyter, Berlin, 1998, 194 Seiten, Leinen---- gutes Exemplar - 484 Gramm.
Da: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 45,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloWalter de Gruyter, Berlin, 1999, 179 Seiten, Leinen---- gutes Exemplar - 418 Gramm.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Köln ; Opladen : Westdt. Verl., 1959
Da: Schürmann und Kiewning GbR, Naumburg, Germania
EUR 27,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellokart. Condizione: Gut. Als Ms. gedr. 21 S. : mit 22 Abb. ; 4° Ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar. Signaturschild auf dem Rücken. Vortitelblatt und Titelblatt gestempelt, Innen sauber und ohne Anstreichungen. Ex Library with all the usual markings and stamps. Library sign on the spine, with clean text. Die Studie untersucht die strukturellen Veränderungen in Stählen, die durch hohe Temperaturen und langandauernde Belastung (Kriechen) entstehen. Im Mittelpunkt steht die licht- und elektronenmikroskopische Analyse von Ausscheidungsvorgängen (z. B. Karbide oder intermetallische Phasen), die das Langzeitverhalten von Warmarbeitsstählen maßgeblich beeinflussen. Die Arbeit von Schrader und Krisch hat die moderne Werkstoffkunde maßgeblich beeinflusst. Ihre praktische Bedeutung: sie begründete die ingenieurwissenschaftliche Aufmerksamkeit für die Gefügestabilität bei Hochtemperatur-Anwendungen. Bevor die mikroskopischen Untersuchungen durchgeführt wurden, betrachtete man Stähle oft lediglich als statische Materialien. Schrader und Krisch zeigten, dass sich deren Gefüge während des Betriebs (unter Last und Hitze) massiv veränderten. Damt lernten Ingenieure, daß nicht nur die Anfangsfestigkeit zählt, sondern daß deren Statik sich durch Ausscheidungen (z. B. Karbide) über 10.000 oder 100.000 Stunden verändert. Dies ist u. a. essenziell für den Bau von Kraftwerken und Turbinen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Editore: Government Printing Office, Washington, 1900
Da: The Old Mill Bookshop, HACKETTSTOWN, NJ, U.S.A.
3 maps, (2 folding) and plates. 1 vols. 8vo. Part of the Department of the Interior United States Geological Survey. Gold was discovered at Cape Nome in October 1899, this is a compilation of topographical and geological data published shortly thereafter. The plates and maps add to the work's interest. Original printed wrappers. Wrapper loose, some darkening of wrapper, contemporary signature on upper wrapper, some light spotting of fore-edges else a good copy of this report 3 maps, (2 folding) and plates. 1 vols. 8vo.
Editore: Government Printing Office,, Washington:, 1901
Da: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Two vols. in one. 4to. 8 x 11.5 in. 94, [2]; 222 pp. With 11 maps (several large folding, double-page, colour), 25 photo graphic plates, text illustrations, diagrams. Contemporary three-quarter green morocco over green cloth, marbled endpapers, gilt lettering on spine (scuffing, edgewear, rubbing), still a VG copy, from the library of Senator Robert Jackson Gamble (1851-1924), former US Representative and Senator of South Dakota during President Teddy Roosevelt's administration. First edition of both these Geological Survey reports, including the detailed description of Copper River District by Schrader who was the first to detail and document the mineral resources, and the first published photographs of mining operations. Brooks, and the other surveyors in the expeditions of 1900 which continued the 1898 explorations were grueling surveying expeditions, and through their mapping were able to achieve accuracy which is still current.
Editore: US Geol Survey, Wash, DC, 1901
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 94 & 222 pp.+ 5 Lge Color FoldOut Maps & 8 Photo Plts, Orig Full Brn Leather Hardback, 4to, Red & Blk Spine Labels with Raised Ridges, Gilt title, small scrape on Blk spine label else Fine & Crisp (Maps appear to never have been opened) (3 Different publications in 1 Volume).
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,35
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1900 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 58 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 58 Volume 00.
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 146,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 352 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Da: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, Germania
Copia autografata
EUR 75,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGroße ORIGINAL-RADIERUNG (31 x 41 cm, etwas gebräunt), am Unterrand mit Bleistift eigenhändig signiert MOTIV : Hafenansicht (Hamburg, Marseille) - Abbildung zeigt wegen der Größe nur einen Ausschnitt !
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1900 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 105 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 105 Geological Survey (U.S.),Schrader, Frank Charles, 1860-1944,Brooks, Alfred H. (Alfred Hulse), 1871-1924.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1900 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 97 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 97.
Editore: New York, Moffat, Yard & Company, 1902-1912., 1912
Da: Inanna Rare Books Ltd., Skibbereen, CORK, Irlanda
EUR 2.800,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPlay and Letters: 20.3 cm x 25.3 cm / Book: 13 cm x 19,5 cm. Pagination: Balld (Poem): 6 pages / Manuscript Letter (MLS): 2 pages / Book: 190 pages. Original Hardcover / Blue publisher's cloth with gilt lettering on spine in protective collector's mylar / The play protected in clear folder. The manuscript pages overall in excellent condition besides page IV of the play which has two abrasions with small parts of the text missing only. The book in excellent condition with only minor signs of external wear. Viereck's usual vanity made him add the lovely littel note of critical success. The personal copy of this controversial author's most interesting book is a unique possibility for each collector of unusual Vampire material. Extraordinary collection ! New York City, Nov. 3, 1912 Verehrter Herr ! Ich zaehle mich zu den Freunden der Schule, deren Geist Sie in Deutschland sind, ohne natuerlich jede Planke Ihrer liter- arischen Plattform gut zu heissen. Ich bin selbst .modern, secessionistisch angehaucht, nur dass ich mehr von den englischen Versen [?] der Versuchung Swinburnes, Rosetti und Oscar Wilde, dessen Freund Lord Douglas ich persoenlich kenne, als von deutschen Werthen beeinflusst worden bin. Seit meinem drei- zehnten Jahre weile ich in diesem Land, u. bin Mitarbeiter der [amerikanischen ?] Zeitungen [.], wie "Staats-Ztg." U. Chicago u."N.Y. Echo". etc. etc. .Anbei sende ich Ihnen eine kleine Plau- derei ueber "Sylvio Hoessmann" einen "Mitarbeiter der "Insel", die Sie vielleicht amuesieren wird. Es ist natuerlich eine Erfindung. Ich habe in Ihm mich selbst gewuerdigt, da ich selbst das Ihnen "Todtenliebe" oefter musiziert habe. .Ferner sende ich Ihnen zur Publikation In Ihrem Blatt ein laengeres Gedicht "Die Ballade vom suendigen Glueck" .Ich habe zwei Strophenformen abwechselnd benutzt. [.] Sehr gespannt auf Ihr Urteil, verbleibe ich Ihr sehr ergebener Georg Sylvester Viereck George Sylvester Viereck (December 31, 1884 March 18, 1962) was a German-American poet and writer. In 1923, Viereck published a popular-science book entitled Rejuvenation: How Steinach Makes People Young, which drew the attention of Sigmund Freud, who wrote Viereck asking if he would write a similar book about psychoanalysis. Viereck traveled to Vienna to interview Freud, and then went to Munich to interview Adolf Hitler. During the mid-1920s, Viereck went on several additional tours of Europe, interviewing Marshal Foch, Georges Clemenceau, George Bernard Shaw, Oswald Spengler, Benito Mussolini, Queen Elisabeth of the Belgians, Henry Ford, Albert Moll, Magnus Hirschfeld, and Albert Einstein.Viereck became close friends with Nikola Tesla. Tesla occasionally attended dinner parties held by Viereck and his wife. He dedicated his poem "Fragments of Olympian Gossip" to Viereck, a work in which Tesla ridiculed the scientific establishment of the day. Viereck also published a vampire novel, The House of the Vampire (1907), which is one of the first psychic vampire stories where a vampire feeds off more than just blood. (Wikipedia) Sprache: english.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 29,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1900. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume 00, Pages:- 58, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 00 58 58.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 34,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1900. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 113, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 113 113.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 89,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1875. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: : - 1420, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 1420 1420.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 90,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1875. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 1535, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 1535 1535.