Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Friends of Photography, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0933286481 ISBN 13: 9780933286481
Da: H.S. Bailey, Fort Myers, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. no edition or printing stated only copyright date 1987, very light edge wear with a few small scuffs to wrappers, black & white with a few color photographs by many well know photographers.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Untitled 37, illustrated with black & white photographs, very light wear and soiling to wrappers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Friends of Photography, 1980
ISBN 10: 093328621X ISBN 13: 9780933286214
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. . . . . 4to, paperback. NEW. No wear inside or out; crisp, clean - pristine. 48 pp. 19th, American, Art, Century, History, Photography, 093328621X.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Friends of Photography, Carmel, CA, 1981
ISBN 10: 0933286244 ISBN 13: 9780933286245
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st. 55 pages, chiefly illustrations (some colour); 31 cm. Untitled, 25. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. *** "Untitled, No. 25 in the Friends of Photography publications on serious photography. Includes Harry Callahan's distinguished career in photography, "Lee Friedlander, Photographer of 1980," Mark Klett, the 1980 Ferguson Grant recipient, Beaumont Newhall on John B. Green, Anita Ventura Mozley on Imogen Cunningham's beginnings, and more." - Publisher. Size: 4to.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Friends of Photography, Carmel, CA, 1980
ISBN 10: 093328621X ISBN 13: 9780933286214
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 1st. 48 pages, illustrations (some colour); 26 cm. Untitled, 23. Firm binding, clean inside copy. *** Critics: James Alinder, Robert Baker, Thomas F. Barrow, James D. Burns, David Featherstone, Candida Finkel, Gary Metz, Beaumont Newhall, John L. Ward. *** Photographers: Eileen Berger - Marsha Burns - Paul Caponigro - Robert Fichter - Roger Mertin - Arthur Ollman - Olivia Parker - Eugene Richards - Evon Streetman. Size: 4to. Collectible.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Friends of Photography., Carmel, California., 1987
ISBN 10: 0933286481 ISBN 13: 9780933286481
Da: N. G. Lawrie Books, Sheffield, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. 95pp, b/w & colour photographs. Untitled 43. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Friends of Photography., San Francisco., 1984
ISBN 10: 0933286414 ISBN 13: 9780933286412
Da: N. G. Lawrie Books, Sheffield, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. 56pp, with b/w photographs. Untitled 37. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Friends of Photography, 1978
Da: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, U.S.A.
Original Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Birthday inscription on fep.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Friends of Photography / Matrix, 1982
ISBN 10: 0933286287 ISBN 13: 9780933286283
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine in Good DJ. 4to, 120 pp., 61 b/w plates. Previous owner name, otherwise Fine. Jacket faded at spine, rubbed, edgeworn, with a couple of small chips and tears.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Friends of Photography., 1982
ISBN 10: 0933286325 ISBN 13: 9780933286320
Da: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Well-illustrated (illustratore). 1st Edition. CLEAN fine 1982 first edition soft cover.
Editore: The Friends of Photography, Carmel, California, 1987
ISBN 10: 0933286481 ISBN 13: 9780933286481
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Octavo. 95pp. Pictorial wrappers a bit edgeworn, still near fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Friends Photography / Matrix, 1982
ISBN 10: 9998448204 ISBN 13: 9789998448209
Da: PDNB Gallery, Denton, TX, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Hardcover; 12 x 9 7/8 x 5/8 in., 2 lbs 9 oz., dust jacket covered in mylar; front jacket: light sun bleaching along the binding edge; price clipped flap; back jacket, minor fray on corner: 7/8 in. closed tear minor fray on corner; front book cover: in very good condition; back book cover; very light 2 1/2 in. lined mark; pages: in very good condition; overall: very good condition. Special Edition limited to 500 copies signed by the artist. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: The Friends of Photography, (Carmel, California), 1981
ISBN 10: 0933286244 ISBN 13: 9780933286245
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Quarto. 55pp. Stiff photographic wrappers, with rubbing to front wrapper, near fine. Includes Harry Callahan, Lee Friedlander, Wright Morris, Imogen Cunningham, etc.
Editore: Tucson, AZ : Center for Creative Photography, The University of Arizona, c1996., 1996
ISBN 10: 0938262300 ISBN 13: 9780938262305
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 0938262300. Hardback. First edition as stated on copyright page. Book is tight, sound and unmarked in As New condition. Dustjacket is clean and complete in As New condition; $45.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. We have placed it in a brodart cover. No Signature.
Editore: (Carmel, California): Published by The Friends of Photography,
Da: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. (1982). First edition, first printing. Fine, as-new, in a fine, as-new, dust jacket. Quarto. 120 pages. Superb photo-essay book by the award-winning American novelist and photographer, who was best known for his portrayals of the people and artifacts of the Great Plains in words and pictures, as well as for experimenting with narrative forms.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Friends of Photography, Carmel, CA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0933286309 ISBN 13: 9780933286306
Da: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Illustrated by Ansel Adams (illustratore). 1st Edition; 1st Printing. B&W and Color Photographs; This is a special "Memorial" issue of Unknown, along with a copy of Ansel Adams 1902-1984, and a message from James Alinder, the Executive Director of the Friends of Photography. All of this is held in it's original mailing cardboard. The set is in Near Fine condition and was issued without dust jackets.