Alma hill (27 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,10
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: January, Jan. 1965 ("Starchild")
If (Jack Williamson & Frederik Pohl; Wilson Tucker; Jonathan Brand; Keith Laumer; Alma Hill; L. D. Ogle)
Editore: Galaxy, NY 1965
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 15, No. 1. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover by Morrow for "Starchild" (pt. 1 of 3) by Jack Williamson & Frederik Pohl. Includes "The Recon Man" (novelette) by Wilson Tucker; "Vanishing Point" (novelette) by Jonathan Brand; "Retief, God-Speaker" (novelette) by Keith Laumer; "Answeri…ng Service" by Alma Hill; "The Heat Racers" by L. D. Ogle. Illustrated by Morrow, Nodel, and Gaughan. Short tears at spine ends with small loss at head; minor soiling, both covers; edgewear. Book.

FUTURE Science Fiction: April, Apr. 1959 (No. 42)
Future Science Fiction (D. A. Jourdan; Thomas N. Scortia; Alma Hill; A. Bertram Chandler; David Osborne - aka Robert Silverberg; Dan Morgan)
Editore: Columbia Publications, NY 1959
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,80
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. No. 42. Edited by Robert A. W. Lowndes. Cover art by Orban. Includes "Lovers Subversive" (novelet) by D. A. Jourdan; "The Renegade" (novelet) by Thomas N. Scortia; "Special Feature: It's Me, O Lord" by Alma Hill; "Temptress of Eden" by A. Bertram Chandler; "The Moon Is New" by… David Osborne [Robert Silverberg}; "Protected Planet" by Dan Morgan. Departments: 'The Editor's Page"; "The Reckoning'"; "Down to Earth". Illustrated by Emsh and Orban. Damp offset to rear and minor adhesions to front; glue-shrink; rubbing; tanning. Book.

FUTURE Science Fiction: April, Apr. 1959 (No. 42)
Future Science Fiction (D. A. Jourdan; Thomas N. Scortia; Alma Hill; A. Bertram Chandler; David Osborne - aka Robert Silverberg; Dan Morgan)
Editore: Columbia Publications, NY 1959
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good+ to Very Good-. No. 42. Edited by Robert A. W. Lowndes. Cover art by Orban. Includes "Lovers Subversive" (novelet) by D. A. Jourdan; "The Renegade" (novelet) by Thomas N. Scortia; "Special Feature: It's Me, O Lord" by Alma Hill; "Temptress of Eden" by A. Bertram Chandler; "The Moon Is New" b…y David Osborne [Robert Silverberg}; "Protected Planet" by Dan Morgan. Departments: 'The Editor's Page"; "The Reckoning'"; "Down to Earth". Illustrated by Emsh and Orban. Tanning; spine sunned; foxing/soiling. Book.

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: January, Jan. 1965 ("Starchild")
If (Jack Williamson & Frederik Pohl; Wilson Tucker; Jonathan Brand; Keith Laumer; Alma Hill; L. D. Ogle)
Editore: Galaxy, NY 1965
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 15, No. 1. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover by Morrow for "Starchild" (pt. 1 of 3) by Jack Williamson & Frederik Pohl. Includes "The Recon Man" (novelette) by Wilson Tucker; "Vanishing Point" (novelette) by Jonathan Brand; "Retief, God-Speaker" (novelette) by Keith Laumer; "Answerin…g Service" by Alma Hill; "The Heat Racers" by L. D. Ogle. Illustrated by Morrow, Nodel, and Gaughan. Tears at spine ends; a little rubbing and creasing; slight tanning. From the Jerry Weist Estate. Book.

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: January, Jan. 1965 ("Starchild")
If (Jack Williamson & Frederik Pohl; Wilson Tucker; Jonathan Brand; Keith Laumer; Alma Hill; L. D. Ogle)
Editore: Galaxy, NY 1965
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 15, No. 1. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover by Morrow for "Starchild" (pt. 1 of 3) by Jack Williamson & Frederik Pohl. Includes "The Recon Man" (novelette) by Wilson Tucker; "Vanishing Point" (novelette) by Jonathan Brand; "Retief, God-Speaker" (novelette) by Keith Laumer; "Answerin…g Service" by Alma Hill; "The Heat Racers" by L. D. Ogle. Illustrated by Morrow, Nodel, and Gaughan. Creasing; cover scratches; tanning; minor soiling. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: B. T. Batsford / Van Nostrand Reinhold Company,, NY / London: 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,34
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. Illustrated. First printing. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket.

Ambit 181 / Remco Campert Poems, trans. Donald Gardner Charles Shearer Picture 7 Catherine Eisner Mr & Mrs Camilla Revisited Mike Foreman Picture 12 Sally Festing Poems 13 David Remfry Paradiso 19 Anthony Edkins Poems 21 R. Nemo Hill Lola Clarkbyrne 25 Anthony Howell Poems 27 Julian Bell Poems 30 Beverley Bie Brahic Poems 32 Guillaume Apollinaire Poems, trans. Beverley Bie Brahic 35 Jacqueline Lucas Fly Paper Posy Simmonds Picture 37 Shanta Acharya Poems 39 Felicity Ann Alma Poems 41 Alistair Wisker Poems Robert McAulay Picture 44 Franz van Zoelen Dhaulagiri's Revenge, trans. Renée Milders Allen Jones Perfect Match 52 Steve De France As If They Could Dance Forever Jack Foreman Picture 54 Astrid Chesney Southern India 60 Ramón Garcia El Jal
Martin Bax (Editor) / Remco Campert Poems, trans. Donald Gardner Charles Shearer Picture 7 Catherine Eisner Mr & Mrs Camilla Revisited Mike Foreman Picture 12 Sally Festing Poems 13 David Remfry Paradiso 19 Anthony Edkins Poems 21 R. Nemo Hill Lola Clarkbyrne 25 Anthony Howell Poems 27 Julian Bell Poems 30 Beverley Bie Brahic Poems 32 Guillaume Apollinaire Poems, trans. Beverley Bie Brahic 35 Jacqueline Lucas Fly Paper Posy Simmonds Picture 37 Shanta Acharya Poems 39 Felicity Ann Alma Poems 41 Alistair Wisker Poems Robert McAulay Picture 44 Franz van Zoelen Dhaulagiri's Revenge, trans. Renée Milders Allen Jones Perfect Match 52 Steve De France As If They Could Dance Forever Jack Foreman Picture 54 Astrid Chesney Southern India 60 Ramón Gar
Editore: Ambit 2005
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,53
EUR 12,72 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 96 pages. 2 Remco Campert Poems, trans. Donald Gardner Charles Shearer Picture 7 Catherine Eisner Mr & Mrs Camilla Revisited Mike Foreman Picture 12 Sally Festing Poems 13 David Remfry Paradiso 19 Anthony Edkins Poems 21 R. Nemo Hill Lola Clarkbyrne 25 Anthony Howell Poems 27 Julian Bell Poems…30 Beverley Bie Brahic Poems 32 Guillaume Apollinaire Poems, trans. Beverley Bie Brahic 35 Jacqueline Lucas Fly Paper Posy Simmonds Picture 37 Shanta Acharya Poems 39 Felicity Ann Alma Poems 41 Alistair Wisker Poems Robert McAulay Picture 44 Franz van Zoelen Dhaulagiri's Revenge, trans. Renée Milders Allen Jones Perfect Match 52 Steve De France As If They Could Dance Forever Jack Foreman Picture 54 Astrid Chesney Southern India 60 Ramón Garcia El Jalisco Picture Ken Cox 63 Lomas, Gahagan Reviews 68 Jenny Howard Poems 70 Shouhua Qi Red Guard's Fantasies Ken Cox Picture 81 Anthony Suter Poems 83 Nicola Gray Library of Dreams 86 Helena Nelson Poems 87 Burns, Nelson Reviews 93 John Rule Poems 96 Ron Sandford Portrait of Captain Anderson of Cullivoe.

Just Believe: Your Faith Shifts Everything
Cee Renee, Carolyn; Grinston, Alma; Mister, Carol; Jackson, Chatwaka; Hill, Adrian; Sullivan, Rosalind; Herriott, Charlisa
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,93
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, U.S.A.PASCALE'S BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 31,27
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine-. 248 pages, illustrated in b&w. "Research into rural dress hasm been so little pursued that an original and synoptic monograph such as this must have the status of a pioneer work. The carefully chosen illustrations, which form an indispensable adjunct to the text, hav…e been ably redrawn by Miss Hamilton Hill from many oriignal sources." FINE HARDCOVER, FINE- DUST JACKET. Dust jacket protected with a clear plastic acid-free jacket. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: April, Apr. 1966 ("The Moon is a Harsh Mistress"; "Earthblood")
If (Fred Saberhagen; Keith Laumer & Rosel George Brown; Robert A. Heinlein; Alma Hill; E. Clayton McCarthy; Garrett Brown
Editore: Galaxy, NY 1966
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. 16, No. 4. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Gray Morrow for "Earthblood" (pt. 1 of 4) by Keith Laumer & Rosel George Brown. Includes "In the Temple of Mars" (novelette) by Fred Saberhagen; "The Moon is a Harsh Mistress" (pt. 5 of 5) by Robert A. Heinlein; "Castles in Space"…by Alma Hill; "The Pretend Kind" by E. Clayton McCarty; "To Conquer Earth" by Garrett Brown. Features: "Editorial: Kick Yourself to Mars"; "Our Man in Fandom" (1st in series) by Lin Carter; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by Nodel, Gaughan, and Morrow. Creasing minor stress, nicks and bumps; tanning. Book.
Editore: Ginn and Company, Boston 1946
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, U.S.A.Rose's Books IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,66
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Decorative Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Boston: Ginn and Company, 1946. First edition with publisher's advertisement bound into book. 8vo. Decorative cloth binding, 383 pp. Illustrated throughout in 2 and 4 colors. A rare survivor from the 1940s that appears unread, with very light fading to edges, corners bumped…. Appears unread. No marks inside. Very good. Sichel, Harold; Phillips, Loretta and Prentice; Froderstrom, Alma (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: B.T. Batsford Ltd., Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, London, UK - New York 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: monobooks, Waterford, U.S.A.monobooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,74
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition 1970, first printing, number line starts with 1. hardcover in full green cloth with DJ. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, no edgewear, no markings of any kind, no names no underlinings no highlights no bent page corners, Not a r…eminder. DJ near fine, bright and shiny, no tears, one small chip at the bottom of the front panel, clipped. 4to, 248 pages, 378 drawings, bibliography, index.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Strawberry Hill Books, Rotherfield, East Sussex, Regno UnitoStrawberry Hill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 28,00
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Type: Book 1st printing. DJ shows very slight use, is complete.

- Rilegato
Da: Stephen White Books, Bradford, Regno UnitoStephen White Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,40
EUR 38,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. With Dust Cover. Quick dispatch from UK seller.

- Rilegato
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 44,67
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 248 pages with 372 small black and white illustrations. Minor rubbing and wear to the covers and edges. Some wear to the dust-jacket edge now protected with a Mylar cover. Price clipped. Glossary. Bibliography.

- Brossura
Da: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, Regno UnitoEl Pinarillo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,91
EUR 21,98 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Some wear, a fair copy overall. Contains:, Starchild (Williamson and Pohl - part one of three), The Recon Man (tucker), Vanishing Point (Brand), Retief God-Speaker (Laumer), Answering Service (Hill), the Heat Racers (Ogle). Cover by Morrow (illustratore). Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London New York : Batsford ; Van Nostrand Reinhold 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 51,64
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper (price-clipped), now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered.Includes previous owner's inscription. Physical description; 3-248 pages illustrations ; 26 cm. No…tes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 232-239). Contents; Historical survey of the development of rural dress -- Cloak, mantle, cape, huik and whittle -- The corset-bodice -- Tunic, frock and smock-frock -- Footwear -- Some additional items of apparel -- Rural costume in Great Britain and Ireland -- Dyes used by rural people. Subjects; Clothing and dress Europe. Clothing and dress. Clothing and dress Europe History. Rural conditions Europe. Costume Europe. Costume ; Europe. Costume. Clothing and dress Europe History. Costume Europe History. Country life Europe. Costume Great Britain History. Ethnic costume Europe History. Rural conditions Europe. Costume History. Clothing and dress Europe. Costume. Europe. Europe Rural conditions. Costume. Genres; Bibliography. Illustrated. 3 Kg.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: M & P BOOKS PBFA MEMBER, Buxton, Derbyshire, Regno UnitoM & P BOOKS PBFA MEMBER
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,91
EUR 39,32 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Tight Firm Read Copy. First Edition First Printing With All Numbers 1 Through To 10. Ex Library Copy With All The Usual Stamps And Marks. Illustrated. Excellent Reading Copy. Green Cloth Hard Cover With Gold Gilt Titles On Spine - Slight Cocking Of Spine A…nd Rubbing. Unclipped Jacket With Rubbed Edges, Missing Nicks And Ripes. Has Some Sellotape Marks And Remnants. A Heavy Book Additional Postage Will Be Requested For Overseas Delivery.

Editore: Writers' Exchange 1966
- Manoscritto
Da: My Book Heaven, Alameda, U.S.A.My Book Heaven
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,89
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Fantasy/Science Fiction Fanzine. Good condition. Clear tape mend to the spine.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London New York : Batsford ; Van Nostrand Reinhold 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 45,00
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper (price-clipped), now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered.Includes previous owner's inscription. Physical description; 3-248 pages illustrations ; 26 cm. No…tes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 232-239). Contents; Historical survey of the development of rural dress -- Cloak, mantle, cape, huik and whittle -- The corset-bodice -- Tunic, frock and smock-frock -- Footwear -- Some additional items of apparel -- Rural costume in Great Britain and Ireland -- Dyes used by rural people. Subjects; Clothing and dress Europe. Clothing and dress. Clothing and dress Europe History. Rural conditions Europe. Costume Europe. Costume ; Europe. Costume. Clothing and dress Europe History. Costume Europe History. Country life Europe. Costume Great Britain History. Ethnic costume Europe History. Rural conditions Europe. Costume History. Clothing and dress Europe. Costume. Europe. Europe Rural conditions. Costume. Genres; Bibliography. Illustrated. 1 Kg.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 79,45
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Editore: Batsford London 1970 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 38,96
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition hardback with dust jacket Nice copy small quarto 248pp., illusts., appends., bibliog., index, Covers: Historical survey; Cloak, Mantle, Cape, Huik & Whittle; The Corset-bodice; Tunic, Frock and Smock-Frock; Footwear; Dyes used etc. 2 small ownership stamps o/w a very nice copy.

Just Believe
Cee Renee, Carolyn; Grinston, Alma; Mister, Carol; Jackson, Chatwaka; Hill, Adrian; Sullivan, Rosalind; Herriott, Charlisa
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Just Believe
Cee Renee, Carolyn; Grinston, Alma; Mister, Carol; Jackson, Chatwaka; Hill, Adrian; Sullivan, Rosalind; Herriott, Charlisa
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,59
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Giles Chapman of Bridlington and His Descendants
Chapman, Jr., Jesse Pugh, with Cora Lee Carroll Blease, Genevieve Broome Jones, Alma Hill Robertson
Editore: Private Printing 1976
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: McCormick Books, Hartland, U.S.A.McCormick Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 134,02
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Yellow cloth boards with brown lettering, address sticker inside front board. Thick genealogy identifying the descendants of Giles Chapman (1748-1819) and his wife Mary Summers. Giles Chapman died in Newberry District, South Carolina. Index. ; MCN36044; 4to 11" - 13…" tall; 715 pp.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1935 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 86 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 86 Hill, Alma Goodwin.