EUR 18,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DESTE Foundation for Contemporar, 2014
ISBN 10: 6185039028 ISBN 13: 9786185039028
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Two softcover books in printed slipcase, new condition; still sealed in shrinkwrap; clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Deste Foundation for Contemporary Art, 2014
ISBN 10: 6185039028 ISBN 13: 9786185039028
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: EMET, 2014
ISBN 10: 960834977X ISBN 13: 9789608349773
Da: boredom books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Clean & Unmarked. A very nice, clean copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Deste Foundation for Contemporary Art, Athens, Athens, 2013
ISBN 10: 6185039028 ISBN 13: 9786185039028
Da: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 35,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good in wraps. First Edition. 17 x 24cm 226pp good paperback exhibition catalogue, slight wear to covers including a small curl at lower right corner. Black and white plus colour reproductions intersperse and overlay the English text.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Deste Foundation for Contemporary Art, 2014
ISBN 10: 6185039028 ISBN 13: 9786185039028
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Emet, Greece, 2014
ISBN 10: 960834977X ISBN 13: 9789608349773
Da: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 47,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Near fine in wraps. First Edition. 17 x 23cm 110pp near fine exhibition catalogue with Greek and English text, colour reproductions.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Purple Institute Paris, France, 2002
ISBN 10: 2912684323 ISBN 13: 9782912684325
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
187 pp.; 26.9 x 20 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Summer 2002 Issue of biannual publication "Purple." Edited by Elein Fleiss and Olivier Zahm. Contents include: "The Imaginary World," by Jeff Rian; "New York Lowdown," by Bruce Benderson; "What The Coptic Guy Said," by Nick Tosches; "Avenidas," by Jens Hoffmann; "Ma couleur préferée," by Claude Closky; "Therefore," by Elein Fleiss; "Absolute Beginners," by Maurizio Cattelan; "Portrait," by Wolfgang Tillmans; "Calme Plat," by Pierre Leguillin; "Surface," by Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster; "Purple Special: Maurizio Cattelan;" "Don't Believe In War," by Olivier Zahm; "Accidentally On Purpose," by Jeff Rian; "Visual Essay," by Maurizio Cattelan; "Comme des Garçons," by Anuschka Blommers & Niels Schumm; "Art Scene Tokyo," by Takashi Homma; "Balenciaga Le Dix," by Chikashi Suzuki; "Givenchy/Cosmic Wonder," by Angela Hill; "Issey Miyake Homme," by Jack Pierson; "Margiela Homme/Van Cleef & Arpels," by Laetitia Benat; "Purple Interview: 'Shimabaku,' by Elein Fleiss, 'Andrea Fraser,' by Bennett Simpson, 'Martin Walde,' by Jeff Rian, 'Carl Zimmer,' by Dike Blair;" "Light Valley," by Andreas Angelidakis; "Best Intergalactique Veracruz," by Jerónimo Hagerman; "Five Drawings," by Zoe Mendelson; "American Supper," by Terry Richardson; "Quelqu'un a bien du m'aimer un peu au début," by Gérard Duguet-Grasser; "6 Poemes," by Stephane Bouquet; "Gymnastic Melancolia," by Camille Vivier and "Beautiful Kazakstan," by Anders Edström. Illustrations by Laetitia Benet. Very Good. Yellowing of covers. 3 mm. tear to right side edge of recto and bumping of bottom edge of recto. Additional light edge wear and wear to corners. Contents clean and unmarked.
Editore: Purple Institute Paris, France, 2002
ISBN 10: 2912684323 ISBN 13: 9782912684325
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
187 pp.; 26.9 x 20 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Summer 2002 Issue of biannual publication "Purple." Edited by Elein Fleiss and Olivier Zahm. Contents include: "The Imaginary World," by Jeff Rian; "New York Lowdown," by Bruce Benderson; "What The Coptic Guy Said," by Nick Tosches; "Avenidas," by Jens Hoffmann; "Ma couleur préferée," by Claude Closky; "Therefore," by Elein Fleiss; "Absolute Beginners," by Maurizio Cattelan; "Portrait," by Wolfgang Tillmans; "Calme Plat," by Pierre Leguillin; "Surface," by Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster; "Purple Special: Maurizio Cattelan;" "Don't Believe In War," by Olivier Zahm; "Accidentally On Purpose," by Jeff Rian; "Visual Essay," by Maurizio Cattelan; "Comme des Garçons," by Anuschka Blommers & Niels Schumm; "Art Scene Tokyo," by Takashi Homma; "Balenciaga Le Dix," by Chikashi Suzuki; "Givenchy/Cosmic Wonder," by Angela Hill; "Issey Miyake Homme," by Jack Pierson; "Margiela Homme/Van Cleef & Arpels," by Laetitia Benat; "Purple Interview: 'Shimabaku,' by Elein Fleiss, 'Andrea Fraser,' by Bennett Simpson, 'Martin Walde,' by Jeff Rian, 'Carl Zimmer,' by Dike Blair;" "Light Valley," by Andreas Angelidakis; "Best Intergalactique Veracruz," by Jerónimo Hagerman; "Five Drawings," by Zoe Mendelson; "American Supper," by Terry Richardson; "Quelqu'un a bien du m'aimer un peu au début," by Gérard Duguet-Grasser; "6 Poemes," by Stephane Bouquet; "Gymnastic Melancolia," by Camille Vivier and "Beautiful Kazakstan," by Anders Edström. Illustrations by Laetitia Benet. Very Good. Light overall handling wear including light dinging, bumping of corners, and bumping of top left corner. 8 mm. surface tear to bottom right corner of recto. Contents clean and unmarked.