Andrew kevin walker (116 risultati)

Lonely Planet USA (Travel Guide)
Ping, Trisha; Albiston, Isabel; Baker, Mark; Balfour, Amy C; Balkovich, Robert; Bartlett, Ray; Benchwick, Greg; Bender, Andrew; Bing, Alison; Brash, Celeste; Bremner, Jade; Clark, Gregor; Grosberg, Michael; Ham, Anthony; Harrell, Ashley; Hecht, John; Karlin, Adam; Kluepfel, Brian; Lemer, Ali; Maric, Vesna; Maxwell, Virginia; McNaughtan, Hugh; Morgan, MaSovaida; Ohlsen, Becky; Parkes, Lorna; Pitts, Christopher; Raub, Kevin; Rawlings-Way, Charles; Richmond, Simon; Schulte-Peevers, Andrea; St Louis, Regis; Ver Berkmoes, Ryan; Vorhees, Mara; Walker, Benedict; Ward, Andy; Ward, Greg; Zimmerman, Karla; D'Arc Taylor, Stephanie
- Brossura
Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

Lonely Planet USA (Travel Guide)
Ping, Trisha; Albiston, Isabel; Baker, Mark; Balfour, Amy C; Balkovich, Robert; Bartlett, Ray; Benchwick, Greg; Bender, Andrew; Bing, Alison; Brash, Celeste; Bremner, Jade; Clark, Gregor; Grosberg, Michael; Ham, Anthony; Harrell, Ashley; Hecht, John; Karlin, Adam; Kluepfel, Brian; Lemer, Ali; Maric, Vesna; Maxwell, Virginia; McNaughtan, Hugh; Morgan, MaSovaida; Ohlsen, Becky; Parkes, Lorna; Pitts, Christopher; Raub, Kevin; Rawlings-Way, Charles; Richmond, Simon; Schulte-Peevers, Andrea; St Louis, Regis; Ver Berkmoes, Ryan; Vorhees, Mara; Walker, Benedict; Ward, Andy; Ward, Greg; Zimmerman, Karla; D'Arc Taylor, Stephanie
- Brossura
Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly.

Lonely Planet USA's Best Trips 4 (Road Trips Guide)
Richmond, Simon; Armstrong, Kate; Bain, Carolyn; Balfour, Amy C; Bartlett, Ray; Bell, Loren; Bender, Andrew; Benson, Sara; Brash, Celeste; Clark, Gregor; Grosberg, Michael; Ham, Anthony; Harrell, Ashley; Johanson, Mark; Karlin, Adam; Kluepfel, Brian; Lioy, Stephen; Maric, Vesna; McCarthy, Carolyn; McNaughtan, Hugh; Ohlsen, Becky; Pitts, Christopher; Raub, Kevin; Sainsbury, Brendan; Schulte-Peevers, Andrea; St Louis, Regis; Ver Berkmoes, Ryan; Vorhees, Mara; Walker, Benedict; Zimmerman, Karla
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lonely Planet 2021
Serie: Road Trips Guide, Libro 19 di 39. Libro 19 di 39 - Road Trips Guide
- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Lonely Planet USA's Best Trips 4 (Road Trips Guide)
Richmond, Simon; Armstrong, Kate; Bain, Carolyn; Balfour, Amy C; Bartlett, Ray; Bell, Loren; Bender, Andrew; Benson, Sara; Brash, Celeste; Clark, Gregor; Grosberg, Michael; Ham, Anthony; Harrell, Ashley; Johanson, Mark; Karlin, Adam; Kluepfel, Brian; Lioy, Stephen; Maric, Vesna; McCarthy, Carolyn; McNaughtan, Hugh; Ohlsen, Becky; Pitts, Christopher; Raub, Kevin; Sainsbury, Brendan; Schulte-Peevers, Andrea; St Louis, Regis; Ver Berkmoes, Ryan; Vorhees, Mara; Walker, Benedict; Zimmerman, Karla
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lonely Planet 2021
Serie: Road Trips Guide, Libro 19 di 39. Libro 19 di 39 - Road Trips Guide
- Brossura
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there.

Lonely Planet USA's Best Trips 4 (Road Trips Guide)
Richmond, Simon; Armstrong, Kate; Bain, Carolyn; Balfour, Amy C; Bartlett, Ray; Bell, Loren; Bender, Andrew; Benson, Sara; Brash, Celeste; Clark, Gregor; Grosberg, Michael; Ham, Anthony; Harrell, Ashley; Johanson, Mark; Karlin, Adam; Kluepfel, Brian; Lioy, Stephen; Maric, Vesna; McCarthy, Carolyn; McNaughtan, Hugh; Ohlsen, Becky; Pitts, Christopher; Raub, Kevin; Sainsbury, Brendan; Schulte-Peevers, Andrea; St Louis, Regis; Ver Berkmoes, Ryan; Vorhees, Mara; Walker, Benedict; Zimmerman, Karla
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lonely Planet 2021
Serie: Road Trips Guide, Libro 19 di 39. Libro 19 di 39 - Road Trips Guide
- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Lonely Planet USA's Best Trips 4 (Road Trips Guide)
Richmond, Simon; Armstrong, Kate; Bain, Carolyn; Balfour, Amy C; Bartlett, Ray; Bell, Loren; Bender, Andrew; Benson, Sara; Brash, Celeste; Clark, Gregor; Grosberg, Michael; Ham, Anthony; Harrell, Ashley; Johanson, Mark; Karlin, Adam; Kluepfel, Brian; Lioy, Stephen; Maric, Vesna; McCarthy, Carolyn; McNaughtan, Hugh; Ohlsen, Becky; Pitts, Christopher; Raub, Kevin; Sainsbury, Brendan; Schulte-Peevers, Andrea; St Louis, Regis; Ver Berkmoes, Ryan; Vorhees, Mara; Walker, Benedict; Zimmerman, Karla
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lonely Planet 2021
Serie: Road Trips Guide, Libro 19 di 39. Libro 19 di 39 - Road Trips Guide
- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Lonely Planet USA 12 (Travel Guide)
Ping, Trisha; Albiston, Isabel; Baker, Mark; Balfour, Amy C; Balkovich, Robert; Bartlett, Ray; Benchwick, Greg; Bender, Andrew; Bing, Alison; Brash, Celeste; Bremner, Jade; Clark, Gregor; Grosberg, Michael; Ham, Anthony; Harrell, Ashley; Hecht, John; Karlin, Adam; Kluepfel, Brian; Lemer, Ali; Maric, Vesna; Maxwell, Virginia; McNaughtan, Hugh; Morgan, MaSovaida; Ohlsen, Becky; Parkes, Lorna; Pitts, Christopher; Raub, Kevin; Rawlings-Way, Charles; Richmond, Simon; Schulte-Peevers, Andrea; St Louis, Regis; Ver Berkmoes, Ryan; Vorhees, Mara; Walker, Benedict; Ward, Andy; Ward, Greg; Zimmerman, Karla; D'Arc Taylor, Stephanie
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lonely Planet USA 12 (Travel Guide)
Ping, Trisha; Albiston, Isabel; Baker, Mark; Balfour, Amy C; Balkovich, Robert; Bartlett, Ray; Benchwick, Greg; Bender, Andrew; Bing, Alison; Brash, Celeste; Bremner, Jade; Clark, Gregor; Grosberg, Michael; Ham, Anthony; Harrell, Ashley; Hecht, John; Karlin, Adam; Kluepfel, Brian; Lemer, Ali; Maric, Vesna; Maxwell, Virginia; McNaughtan, Hugh; Morgan, MaSovaida; Ohlsen, Becky; Parkes, Lorna; Pitts, Christopher; Raub, Kevin; Rawlings-Way, Charles; Richmond, Simon; Schulte-Peevers, Andrea; St Louis, Regis; Ver Berkmoes, Ryan; Vorhees, Mara; Walker, Benedict; Ward, Andy; Ward, Greg; Zimmerman, Karla; D'Arc Taylor, Stephanie
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lonely Planet USA's Best Trips 4 (Road Trips Guide)
Richmond, Simon; Armstrong, Kate; Bain, Carolyn; Balfour, Amy C; Bartlett, Ray; Bell, Loren; Bender, Andrew; Benson, Sara; Brash, Celeste; Clark, Gregor; Grosberg, Michael; Ham, Anthony; Harrell, Ashley; Johanson, Mark; Karlin, Adam; Kluepfel, Brian; Lioy, Stephen; Maric, Vesna; McCarthy, Carolyn; McNaughtan, Hugh; Ohlsen, Becky; Pitts, Christopher; Raub, Kevin; Sainsbury, Brendan; Schulte-Peevers, Andrea; St Louis, Regis; Ver Berkmoes, Ryan; Vorhees, Mara; Walker, Benedict; Zimmerman, Karla
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lonely Planet 2021
Serie: Road Trips Guide, Libro 19 di 39. Libro 19 di 39 - Road Trips Guide
- Brossura
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,13
EUR 4,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 4th Edition. Used - Very Good.

Lonely Planet USA's Best Trips 4 (Road Trips Guide)
Richmond, Simon; Armstrong, Kate; Bain, Carolyn; Balfour, Amy C; Bartlett, Ray; Bell, Loren; Bender, Andrew; Benson, Sara; Brash, Celeste; Clark, Gregor; Grosberg, Michael; Ham, Anthony; Harrell, Ashley; Johanson, Mark; Karlin, Adam; Kluepfel, Brian; Lioy, Stephen; Maric, Vesna; McCarthy, Carolyn; McNaughtan, Hugh; Ohlsen, Becky; Pitts, Christopher; Raub, Kevin; Sainsbury, Brendan; Schulte-Peevers, Andrea; St Louis, Regis; Ver Berkmoes, Ryan; Vorhees, Mara; Walker, Benedict; Zimmerman, Karla
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lonely Planet 2021
Serie: Road Trips Guide, Libro 19 di 39. Libro 19 di 39 - Road Trips Guide
- Brossura
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,13
EUR 4,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. 4th Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.

Lonely Planet USA (Travel Guide)
Ping, Trisha; Albiston, Isabel; Baker, Mark; Balfour, Amy C; Balkovich, Robert; Bartlett, Ray; Benchwick, Greg; Bender, Andrew; Bing, Alison; Brash, Celeste; Bremner, Jade; Clark, Gregor; Grosberg, Michael; Ham, Anthony; Harrell, Ashley; Hecht, John; Karlin, Adam; Kluepfel, Brian; Lemer, Ali; Maric, Vesna; Maxwell, Virginia; McNaughtan, Hugh; Morgan, MaSovaida; Ohlsen, Becky; Parkes, Lorna; Pitts, Christopher; Raub, Kevin; Rawlings-Way, Charles; Richmond, Simon; Schulte-Peevers, Andrea; St Louis, Regis; Ver Berkmoes, Ryan; Vorhees, Mara; Walker, Benedict; Ward, Andy; Ward, Greg; Zimmerman, Karla; D'Arc Taylor, Stephanie
- Brossura
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,39
EUR 4,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. 12th Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lonely Planet Best Road Trips USA (Road Trips Guide)
Ham, Anthony; Armstrong, Kate; Bain, Carolyn; Balfour, Amy C; Bartlett, Ray; Bell, Loren; Bender, Andrew; Benson, Sara; Bing, Alison; Bonetto, Cristian; Brash, Celeste; Bremner, Jade; Clark, Gregor; Grosberg, Michael; Harrell, Ashley; Johanson, Mark; Karlin, Adam; Kluepfel, Brian; Lioy, Stephen; Maric, Vesna; McCarthy, Carolyn; McNaughtan, Hugh; Ohlsen, Becky; Pitts, Christopher; Raub, Kevin; Richmond, Simon; Sainsbury, Brendan; Schulte-Peevers, Andrea; St Louis, Regis; Ver Berkmoes, Ryan; Vorhees, Mara; Walker, Benedict; Zimmerman, Karla
- Brossura
Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly.

Lonely Planet Best Road Trips USA (Road Trips Guide)
Ham, Anthony; Armstrong, Kate; Bain, Carolyn; Balfour, Amy C; Bartlett, Ray; Bell, Loren; Bender, Andrew; Benson, Sara; Bing, Alison; Bonetto, Cristian; Brash, Celeste; Bremner, Jade; Clark, Gregor; Grosberg, Michael; Harrell, Ashley; Johanson, Mark; Karlin, Adam; Kluepfel, Brian; Lioy, Stephen; Maric, Vesna; McCarthy, Carolyn; McNaughtan, Hugh; Ohlsen, Becky; Pitts, Christopher; Raub, Kevin; Richmond, Simon; Sainsbury, Brendan; Schulte-Peevers, Andrea; St Louis, Regis; Ver Berkmoes, Ryan; Vorhees, Mara; Walker, Benedict; Zimmerman, Karla
- Brossura
Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 12,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

Lonely Planet USA's Best Trips 4 (Road Trips Guide)
Richmond, Simon; Armstrong, Kate; Bain, Carolyn; Balfour, Amy C; Bartlett, Ray; Bell, Loren; Bender, Andrew; Benson, Sara; Brash, Celeste; Clark, Gregor; Grosberg, Michael; Ham, Anthony; Harrell, Ashley; Johanson, Mark; Karlin, Adam; Kluepfel, Brian; Lioy, Stephen; Maric, Vesna; McCarthy, Carolyn; McNaughtan, Hugh; Ohlsen, Becky; Pitts, Christopher; Raub, Kevin; Sainsbury, Brendan; Schulte-Peevers, Andrea; St Louis, Regis; Ver Berkmoes, Ryan; Vorhees, Mara; Walker, Benedict; Zimmerman, Karla
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lonely Planet 2021
Serie: Road Trips Guide, Libro 19 di 39. Libro 19 di 39 - Road Trips Guide
- Brossura
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Regno UnitoMusicMagpie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,64
EUR 6,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 35878695. 1768899393. 1/20/2026 8:56:33 AM.

Lonely Planet Best Road Trips USA (Road Trips Guide)
Ham, Anthony; Armstrong, Kate; Bain, Carolyn; Balfour, Amy C; Bartlett, Ray; Bell, Loren; Bender, Andrew; Benson, Sara; Bing, Alison; Bonetto, Cristian; Brash, Celeste; Bremner, Jade; Clark, Gregor; Grosberg, Michael; Harrell, Ashley; Johanson, Mark; Karlin, Adam; Kluepfel, Brian; Lioy, Stephen; Maric, Vesna; McCarthy, Carolyn; McNaughtan, Hugh; Ohlsen, Becky; Pitts, Christopher; Raub, Kevin; Richmond, Simon; Sainsbury, Brendan; Schulte-Peevers, Andrea; St Louis, Regis; Ver Berkmoes, Ryan; Vorhees, Mara; Walker, Benedict; Zimmerman, Karla
- Brossura
Da: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.ZBK Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Modern Dialect: American Paintings from the John and Susan Horseman Collection
Pierotti, Julie Novarese / Kevin Sharp & M. Melissa Wolfe, essays / Andrew Walker, interview
- Rilegato
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,04
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg+. Condizione sovraccoperta: vg. 131 pages; color illustrations; contents clean & tight; shelf wear to edges of dj. Hardcover (dj).

Mary Cassatt, Modern Woman
Barter, Judith A, Shackelford, George T, Hirshler, Erica, Sharp, Kevin, Stratis, Harriet & Walker, Andrew
- Brossura
Da: Paradox Books USA, Fort Collins, CO, U.S.A.Paradox Books USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Glued Binding Trade Paper (Oversized) 376 p. Illustrations, Bibliography, Index.

- Brossura
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Regno UnitoMusicMagpie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,06
EUR 6,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 46510405. 1780498917. 6/3/2026 3:01:57 PM.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Art Institute of Chicago/Harry N. Abrams, Chicago and New York 1998
- Brossura
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Stiff color illus. wraps. Catalogue to accompany 1998-99 exhibition. Slightly rubbed corners, gift inscription on half-title, otherwise virtually as issued. 376 pp., 91 color plates, many additional color + b&w figures in text, map. Book.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,11
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. In a grim, rain-soaked city, a serial killer called 'John Doe' is at large. He has a taste for literary allusion, and his victims are butchered in grotesque accordance with the dictates of the seven deadly sins. The cops investigating the case are Somerset, a grizzled old veteran on the verge of… retirement, and Mills, a fresh-faced youngster with a fretful wife who years for them to leave the city behind. Somerset and Mills get a scent of John Doe's trail, but are unable to pin him down; until the killer walks straight into their hands, and reveals the method in his madness with one last, awful stroke of inspiration. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Lonely Planet Best Road Trips USA 5 5 Format: Paperback
Ham, Anthony; Armstrong, Kate; Bain, Carolyn; Balfour, Amy C; Bartlett, Ray; Bell, Loren; Bender, Andrew; Benson, Sara; Bing, Alison; Bonetto, Cristian; Brash, Celeste; Bremner, Jade; Clark, Gregor; Grosberg, Michael; Harrell, Ashley; Johanson, Mark; Karlin, Adam; Kluepfel, Brian; Lioy, Stephen; Maric, Vesna; McCarthy, Carolyn; McNaughtan, Hugh; Ohlsen, Becky; Pitts, Christopher; Raub, Kevin; Richmond, Simon; Sainsbury, Brendan; Schulte-Peevers, Andrea; St Louis, Regis; Ver Berkmoes, Ryan; Vorhees, Mara; Walker, Benedict; Zimmerman, Karla
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good.

MARY CASSATT: MODERN WOMAN.
Barter, Judith A. Erica E. Hirshler; George T.M. Shackelford; Kevin Sharp; Harriet K. Stratis; Andrew J. Walker (contributors). Art Institute of Chicago. [Mary Cassatt, 1844-1926.]
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chicago - New York: The Art Institute of Chicago in association with Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers, 1998. 1998
- Brossura
Da: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, U.S.A.David Hallinan, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,28
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
376 pages. Paperback: H 30.5cm x L 23.25cm. Paper covers rubbed; slender scuffing at edges; light crease to rear cover. Several faint stains to text block's fore-edge; slender stain at top of page 376; interior leaves are otherwise clean. Binding is firm. A very good copy. With Sponsors' Statements, Lenders, Foreword by James N.… Wood, Acknowledgements, Introduction by Judith A. Barter; color and b/w illustrations, "Plates" section (i.e. color plates) on pages 227-314, Checklist, Chronology, Lifetime Exhibition History, Bibliography, and Index. Primary text comprised of essays titled as: "Mary Cassatt's Modern Education: The United States, France, Italy, and Spain, 1860-73" by Andrew J. Walker; "Mary Cassatt: Themes, Sources, and the Modern Woman" by Judith A. Barter; "Pas de deux: Mary Cassatt and Edgar Degas" by George T.M. Shackelford; "How Mary Cassatt became an American Artist" by Kevin Sharp; "Helping 'Fine Things Across the Atlantic': Mary Cassatt and Art Collecting in the United States" by Erica E. Hirshler; "Innovation and Tradition in Mary Cassatt's Pastels: A Study of her Methods and Materials" by Harriet K. Stratis. Please note that this large book has an approximate shipping weight of 5.25 pounds (2.38 kg) and may require additional postage for any postal class other than domestic Media Mail. {ArtShelf_#2} ISBN 0865591679.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,15
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.ZBK Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,98
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lonely Planet USA 12 Format: Paperback
Ping, Trisha; Albiston, Isabel; Baker, Mark; Balfour, Amy C; Balkovich, Robert; Bartlett, Ray; Benchwick, Greg; Bender, Andrew; Bing, Alison; Brash, Celeste; Bremner, Jade; Clark, Gregor; Grosberg, Michael; Ham, Anthony; Harrell, Ashley; Hecht, John; Karlin, Adam; Kluepfel, Brian; Lemer, Ali; Maric, Vesna; Maxwell, Virginia; McNaughtan, Hugh; Morgan, MaSovaida; Ohlsen, Becky; Parkes, Lorna; Pitts, Christopher; Raub, Kevin; Rawlings-Way, Charles; Richmond, Simon; Schulte-Peevers, Andrea; St Louis, Regis; Ver Berkmoes, Ryan; Vorhees, Mara; Walker, Benedict; Ward, Andy; Ward, Greg; Zimmerman, Karla; D'Arc Taylor, Stephanie
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 20,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

Lonely Planet USA 12 Format: Paperback
Ping, Trisha; Albiston, Isabel; Baker, Mark; Balfour, Amy C; Balkovich, Robert; Bartlett, Ray; Benchwick, Greg; Bender, Andrew; Bing, Alison; Brash, Celeste; Bremner, Jade; Clark, Gregor; Grosberg, Michael; Ham, Anthony; Harrell, Ashley; Hecht, John; Karlin, Adam; Kluepfel, Brian; Lemer, Ali; Maric, Vesna; Maxwell, Virginia; McNaughtan, Hugh; Morgan, MaSovaida; Ohlsen, Becky; Parkes, Lorna; Pitts, Christopher; Raub, Kevin; Rawlings-Way, Charles; Richmond, Simon; Schulte-Peevers, Andrea; St Louis, Regis; Ver Berkmoes, Ryan; Vorhees, Mara; Walker, Benedict; Ward, Andy; Ward, Greg; Zimmerman, Karla; D'Arc Taylor, Stephanie
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.