Andrew merkel (35 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Abanaki Press, Lower Granville 1946

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, U.S.A.Bohemian Bookworm

    Venditore con 1 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 19,12

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG/VG, a few chips, later printing, signed by author, ill. by Robert Chambers, Nova Scotia history. The action of the narrative poem deals with the various De Monts expeditions of 1604-1608 in the area of Lower Granville, Nova Scotia and of the l

  • Editore: The Imperial Publishing Company 1945

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,26

    EUR 5,57 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Good. 1945. No edition remarks. 103 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white illustrations by Robert Chambers. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding slightly loose. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Imperial Pub. Co. 1945

    • Rilegato

    Da: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, CanadaRainy Day Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,43

    EUR 11,28 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Book has very light wear, dust jacket worn along all edges. Chambers, Robert (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Abanaki Press, Lower Granville, NS 1946

    • Rilegato

    Da: ABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles, Tantallon, CanadaABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 16,00

    EUR 13,88 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated by famous local newspaper cartoonist Bob Chambers. In good clean condition. Chambers, Robert (illustratore).

  • Editore: Imperial 1945

    • Rilegato

    Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 18,76

    EUR 2,39 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. In blue cloth. No jacket.

  • Editore: Imperial Publishing Co, Limited, Halifax, NS 1945

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: ABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles, Tantallon, CanadaABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,60

    EUR 13,88 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Some small tears and a chip on the dustjacket. Clear plastic protective removable covering on dustjacket. Inside is clean. Chambers, Robert (illustratore).

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 35,74

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Text clean and tight; no dust jacket; 8.90 X 6.30 X 0.80 inches; 200 pages.

  • Editore: Halifax. The Imperial Publishing Company. 1945 1945

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, CanadaJ. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 19,20

    EUR 8,67 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 18cm, 103p., illustrations, blue cloth, signed by the author, a fine copy in very good jacket. (lt).

  • Editore: Halifax. The Imperial Publishing Company. 1944 1944

    • Brossura

    Da: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, CanadaJ. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 19,20

    EUR 8,67 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Soft cover. 8vo, 22cm, third edition, 49p., illustrated printed wraps, previous owners inscription, a fine copy. (Lt).

  • Editore: The Imperial Publishing Company, Halifax, NS 1945

    • Rilegato

    Da: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 13,01 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. xi, 103 p. 19 cm. B&w illustrations. Blue cloth in mylar-covered dustjacket. Jacket has small tears, creases, scuffs to edges. Tiny tears in book's spine ends.

  • Editore: THE ABANAKI PRESS, NOVA SCOTIA, CANADA 1946

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 26,36

    EUR 8,41 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. SMALL CHIP TO THE UNCLIPPED DJ, FLAT SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Signed by Author(s).

  • Editore: The Ryerson Press

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 35,97

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Imperial Publishing Co, Limited, Halifax 1945

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: J.C. Bell, Lunenburg, CanadaJ.C. Bell

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,36

    EUR 45,93 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good -. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good +. 1st Edition. xi, 103 pp, illus; narrative poem detailing the cruise of the Confederate warship CSS Tallahassee; tiny pinhole evident in last 50 pages or so, dust jacket shows edge wear, few pieces missing. [21]. Robert Chambers (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Imperial Publishing Co, Limited, Halifax, NS 1944

    • Brossura

    Da: J.C. Bell, Lunenburg, CanadaJ.C. Bell

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 15,15

    EUR 45,93 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Staple-bound Wrappers. Condizione: Near Fine. Roberet Chambers wrap-around covers, 46 pp. Robert Chambers (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Ryerson Press, Toronto Halifax Vancouver 1948

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: NWJbooks, Lancaster, U.S.A.NWJbooks

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 53,61

    EUR 8,67 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Both author & photographer signed on the half-title page. Gilt lettering on blue covers. 8vo, 70pp. The outer portions of the book's pages are lightly waterstained. (This is after all, a nautical book!) Cover spine & edges faded. W. R. MacAskill (illustratore). Signed by Autho

  • Editore: Abanaki Press, Lower Granville

    • Rilegato

    Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 18,76

    EUR 21,69 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    1946. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 102pp. Gilt lettering, illustrated endpapers, illustrations. Illustrations by Robert Chambers. Locale: Annapolis County; New France. (Poetry--Canada).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HASSELL STREET PR 2021

    1014763487 / 9781014763488

    • Brossura

    Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 23,61

    EUR 48,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Ross Print, Halifax, NS 1914

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: ABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles, Tantallon, CanadaABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 60,81

    EUR 13,88 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Green covers. Inside is clean and unmarked. A scarce book.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Ross Print, Halifax, NS 1914

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: R. Hart Books, Ottawa, CanadaR. Hart Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 70,14

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. v, 128pp, b/w frontis., 3 other full-page b/w illustrations from photographs. Minor wear to the covers, minor soiling of a few pages, and overall a nice copy.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Ryerson Press, Toronto 1948

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Lunenburg Bound Books, Lunenburg, CanadaLunenburg Bound Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 44,67

    EUR 39,03 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. 1st Edition. 1948 first edition in good condition with a dust jacket in fair condition. The binding is strong and square, blue cloth over boards with slight fading to the top and bottom of the spine. There is a previous owner name at the bottom of the title page, other

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HASSELL STREET PR 2021

    1014066379 / 9781014066374

    • Rilegato

    Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 35,95

    EUR 48,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Gebunden. Condizione: New.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Abanaki Press 1948

    Da: The Poet's Pulpit, Oakville, CanadaThe Poet's Pulpit

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 51,61

    EUR 10,41 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Stapled/Handsewn Booklet. Condizione: Good. About the book: Stapled booklet. One of 500 copies. Inscribed by editor, Andrew Merkel, on title page. Moderate wear to book. Additional photos available upon request. We're not satisfied unless you are.

  • Altre immagini
    • Rilegato

    Da: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, CanadaClaudine Bouvier

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 8,96

    EUR 31,23 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Couverture rigide. Condizione: Très bon. Halifax, The Imperial Publishing Company, 1945, 103 p. Drawings in Black and White by Robert Chambers. Nom d'un ancien propriétaire. coe 1498.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021 2021

    1014763487 / 9781014763488

    • Brossura

    Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 27,90

    EUR 60,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.

  • Editore: Imperial Publishing Company, Canada 1944

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Luis Porretta Fine Arts, Nanaimo RPO Country Club, CanadaLuis Porretta Fine Arts

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 38,84

    EUR 24,29 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Yellow beautifully decorated pictorial oversized stiff wraps, inscribed by author to "Ted Watt 29th May 1944). This is the scarce first printing which preceded the hard copy by one year. ; 9" x 6"; 46 pages.

  • Editore: Imperial Publishing Co, Halifax 1945

    • Rilegato

    Da: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, CanadaEdmonton Book Store

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 49,44 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: torn. 8vo pp.103. Robert Chambers (illustratore). book.

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 40,20

    EUR 8,67 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Three vintage photographs from the set of the 1937 film. With printed descriptions on the verso of each. One photo shown. Please inquire to see others. Checkers (Jane Withers) and Edgar Connell (Stuart Erwin), a veterinarian, mend a horse's leg before a big race that could help save a man's farm. Filmed on location in Pomona, CA

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Abanaki, Nova Scotia

    Da: Lavendier Books, Foster, U.S.A.Lavendier Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 75,94

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Good. Abanaki; Lower Granville, 1946. Hardcover. Signed. Very Good, discoloration to spine, wear to edges and corners, light wear to cover, in a Good only, soiling from shelf and handling, light wear and small tears to edges, Dustwrapper. Signed by Author on Half-Title Page. 8vo[octavo or aprx 6 x 9 inches], black an

  • Editore: The Imperial Publishing Company, Nova Scotia 1945

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 53,56

    EUR 17,34 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 103 pages. Map endpapers. Black and white illustrations. "Along the North Atlantic Seaboard the years immediately proceeding the Union of the British Provinces in North America, in 1867, were bedecked with spacious days. The shipyards of Nova Scotia and New Brunswick were busy tur

  • Editore: Ryerson Press, Toronto 1948

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Harry E Bagley Books, Fredericton, CanadaHarry E Bagley Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 44,67

    EUR 26,02 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. blue cloth, dust jacket, vii, 70 pages, 27 leaves of plates : illustrations, pict. endpapers, Text by Andrew Merkel ; Photos. by W.R. Macaskill, tipped-in is a 4pp. leaflet, promoting sailing of the Bluenose II giving details of the boat and summer sailing