Andrew nicholson editor (19 risultati)
Altre immaginiTHE BEST OF MCSWEENEY'S [Signed]
Eggers, Dave [Editor, Introduction]; Bass, Jordan [Editor]; Brockmeier, Kevin [Author]; Doyle, Roddy [Author]; Walter, Jess [Author]; Millhauser, Steven [Author]; Homes, A. M. [Author]; Ware, Chris [Author]; Tomine, Adrian [Author]; Clowes, Daniel G. [Author]; Sacco, Joe [Author]; Adrian, Chris [Author]; Hecht, Julie [Author]; David, Lydia [Author]; Chabon, Michael [Author]; Chaon, Dan [Author]; Tower, Wells [Author]; Foster Wallace, David [Author]; Sean Greer, Andrew [Author]; Baker, Nicholson [Author]; Smith, Zadie [Author]; Ames, Jonathan [Author]; Heti, Sheila [Author]; Moody, Rick [Author]; Lethem, Jonathan [Author]; Moffett, Kevin [Author]; Hodgman, John [Author]; Smith, Jennie Erin [Author]; Orange, Michelle [Author]; Lipsyte, Sam [A
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 44,65
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 624 pages. In Near Fine condition with a Near Fine condition dust jacket. Drawn black and white spine with black lettering. Signed flat by six contributors on title page. Contains a loose first edition certificate and loose summary card between title page and front end-page. Shel…ved in hallwat. 1382476. Special Collections.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 54,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series; Liverpool English texts and studies ; 50. Physical description; xxxi, 576 pages, 16 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations (some color) ; 24 cm. Subjects; Byron, George Gordon By…ron Baron (1788-1824) Correspondence. Murray, John (1778-1843) Correspondence. Poets, English 19th century Correspondence. Publishers and publishing Great Britain History 19th century. 1 Kg.

Editore: Liverpool University Press, 2007 2007
- Rilegato
Da: Peter Bell Books, PBFA, est. 1974, Edinburgh, Regno UnitoPeter Bell Books, PBFA, est. 1974
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,33
EUR 24,34 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello31+576pp, 31 coloured plates, an excellent hardback in dust jacket.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 48,00
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series; Liverpool English texts and studies ; 50. Physical description; xxxi, 576 pages, 16 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations (some color) ; 24 cm. Subjects; Byron, George Gordon By…ron Baron (1788-1824) Correspondence. Murray, John (1778-1843) Correspondence. Poets, English 19th century Correspondence. Publishers and publishing Great Britain History 19th century. 1 Kg.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: GoldBookShelf, Burlington, CanadaGoldBookShelf
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 53,58
EUR 14,73 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Published 2007 first edition, first printing thus. Condition like new. 576 pp.

Psychological Knowledge in Court: PTSD, Pain, and TBI
Young, Gerald [Editor]; Kane, Andrew W. [Editor]; Nicholson, Keith [Editor];
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 81,88
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 77,25
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 159 pages. 9.75x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 86,08
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 475 pages. 9.00x6.50x2.00 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Griffin Books, Stamford, U.S.A.Griffin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 105,82
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Brand new gift quality softcover oversized and overweight.A67 Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.

- Rilegato
Da: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, Regno UnitoMarcus Campbell Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 95,52
EUR 22,03 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very good. 24 x 31cm 292pp very good hardback in dust jacket. The book comes with an added extra in the form of a typescript written by art critic, Tim Hilton, describing the artist, his life and the content of this book. Sir William Newzam Prior Nicholson was a British painter of still-life, landscape and…portraits. He also worked as a printmaker in techniques including woodcut, wood-engraving and lithography, as an illustrator, as an author of children's books and as a designer for the theatre. Colour, plus black and white reproductions throughout. A heavy book, may need extra postage.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 122,79
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 111,83
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 520 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.75 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat Looijestijn, Rotterdam, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Looijestijn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 125,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1996. Original cloth with dustjacket. Minimal traces of use/shelfwear. A very good copy of a nice book. Pictures on request.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: City Bookshop ABA, ILAB, PBFA, Norwich, Regno UnitoCity Bookshop ABA, ILAB, PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 143,28
EUR 34,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. The book is fine but for a small dent to the bottom of the lower board. The dust jacket has a small tear to the same location and a small part of the rear has sunning. It is otherwise fine and is not price clipped. Sent from our bookshop in the… UK. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 292 pages. Illustrated by William Nicholson (illustratore).

Psychological Knowledge in Court: Ptsd, Pain, and Tbi
Young, Gerald (Editor) / Kane, Andrew W. (Editor) / Nicholson, Keith (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 167,33
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 412 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.97 inches. In Stock.

The Blackwell Encyclopedia of Management and Encyclopedic Dictionaries: The Blackwell Encyclopedic Dictionary of Organizational Behavior
Nicholson, Nigel/ Schuler, Randall S./ Van De Ven, Andrew H. (Editor)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 238,33
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 656 pages. 10.25x7.50x1.75 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 247,94
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 647 pages. 9.50x7.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Editore: LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY PRESS 2007
- Prima edizione
Da: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, Regno UnitoHawkridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,49
EUR 34,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1ST EDITION. A FINE COPY IN A FINE DUSTWRAP.

The Blackwell Encyclopedia of Management and Encyclopedic Dictionaries: The Blackwell Encyclopedic Dictionary of Organizational Behavior
Nicholson, Nigel/ Schuler, Randall S./ Van De Ven, Andrew H. (Editor)
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 165,18
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 656 pages. 10.25x7.50x1.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.