Annette harder (26 risultati)
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Curculio Scholarly Books, Staunton, VA, U.S.A.Curculio Scholarly Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 39,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Still wrapped in plastic from the publisher. This series, like most paperbacks, never has a dust jacket.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Curculio Scholarly Books, Staunton, VA, U.S.A.Curculio Scholarly Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 62,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Still wrapped in plastic from the publisher. I'm pretty sure the ugly stickers on the back are outside the plastic.

- Brossura
Da: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermaniaBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Gut. XI, 156 p. Einband weist leichte Gebrauchsspuren auf, sonst sehr gut und ohne Anstreichungen / Cover shows slight signs of usage, otherwise very good and without annotations. - CONTENTS Introduction Annette Harder Odysseus bei Aietes. Primäre und sekundäre Intertexte be. Apollonios Rhodios, Argonautik…a 3.210-421 Anja Bettenworth Anaphe, Aeschrology and Apollo Aigletes. Apollonius Rhodius 4.1711-1730 Jan N. Bremmer Interactional Particles and Narrative Voice in Apollonius and Homer Martijn Cuypers Der Argonaut Euphemos Adolf Köhnken The Lesbou Ktisis. The Story of Peisidice Marieke Molenkamp The Constructions of the Argo in Apollonius Argonautica Jackie Murray Claudians Argonautica. Zur Darstellung und Funktion des Mythos zu Beginn des Epos De bello Getico (1-35) Claudia Schindler Von alten Menschen, den Dingen, die vorübergehen. Die Darstelling des Alters in Apollonios Argonautika Iris Schmakeit-Bean Indexes Passages Cited Greek Words Names and Subjects. ISBN 9789042916296 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 311.
Editore: Leiden, Brill. 1985
- Brossura
Da: Daniel Osthoff, Wuerzburg, BY, GermaniaDaniel Osthoff
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,00
EUR 12,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gr.-8°. XI(1), 302 S. OBrosch. (minimal berieben, bestoßen u. fleckig). Mnemosyne. - Mit einigen Bleistift-Anstreichungen u. -Anmerkungen.

- Brossura
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 71,19
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good+. Very minor dampstaining to lower edge of last few pages. Scholar's name to ffep (D. Gerber). ; A new study of both plays with commentary includes the fragments in Greek. ; 307 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 80,09
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Tear to wraps at joint base of spine (~4 cm) . Rubbing and creasing to wraps. Scholar's name to front wrap (Martin Cropp). Minor pencilling to a few pages. ; A new study of both plays with commentary includes the fragments in Greek. ; 307 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 80,09
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Small tear to head of spine (~1cm) . Soiling and rubbing to wraps. ; A new study of both plays with commentary includes the fragments in Greek. ; 307 pages.

Lingua: Greco moderno (posteriore al 1453)
Editore: Peeters Publishers, Leuven 2005
- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. A"Beginning from ApolloA" is the sixth volume of A"CaeculusA" and contains the Proceedings of the sixth Fransum Colloquium, held on 8 March 2003. The theme of this colloquium was Apollonius Rhodius, the third c. BC poet who wrote the epic A"ArgonauticaA" as well as a number of other works,…now preserved only in fragments. Apollonius' work was the subject of two doctoral dissertations completed at the University of Groningen, by Burkhard Scherer and by Iris Schmakeit, who have organised the colloquium and chosen the speakers. The papers in this volume share a focus on the position of Apollonius within the Greek cultural tradition. We see on the one hand how he engages the literary tradition before him and expects his readers to know the material of earlier poets, such as Homer, Pindar and the tragedians, and of the earlier Argonautic epics. On the other hand we get an impression of the way in which Apollonius incorporates antiquarian material, including traditions about obscure cults. Finally we learn how Apollonius and the Argonauts were the object of attention of later poets and scholars.Taken together the articles in this volume provide the reader with a good picture of Apollonius' central position in a long chain of reception and interaction. Beginning from Apollo Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermaniaCeller Versandantiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,00
EUR 38,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, Göttingen, 1991. 253 S., kart.----gutes Exemplar- 454 Gramm.
Editore: Egbert Forsten 1993
- Brossura
Da: D2D Books, Berkshire, , Regno UnitoD2D Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,69
EUR 23,06 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Egbert Forsten 1993 laminated paperback 231 pages text mainly in English, minor shelfwear but this is A BRAND NEW BOOK UNUSED. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour dispatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on requestcor169.

Greek Epigram from the Hellenistic to the Early Byzantine Era:
Edited and Introduced by Maria Kanellious, Ivana Petrovic, and Chris Carey; Contributing authors: Silvia Barbantani, Simone Beta, Peter Bing, Charles Campbell, Chris Carey, Joseph Day, Kristoffel Demoen, Marco Fantuzzi, Lucia Floridi, Federica Giommoni, Kathryn Gutzwiller, Annette Harder, Regina Hoschele, Richard Hunter, Maria Kanellou, Doris Meyer, Andrej Petrovic, Ivana Petrovic, Joseph Romero, Steven Smith, and Michael Tueller.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, England / New York, New York 2019
- Rilegato
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 113,90
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. xx, 438 pp. LCC: 2018955535.
Editore: Leiden, E.J. Brill 1985
- Brossura
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , Paesi BassiPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,00
EUR 27,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperbound, 8vo xi+307 pp. Greek text, notes and commentary; very good condition.

- Brossura
Da: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, , GermaniaSKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,90
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: Neu. Beiträge zur Interpretation der griechischen Tragikerfragmente und ihrer Wirkungsgeschichte. Unter Mitarbeit von Annette Harder hrsg. von Heinz Hofmann. 13 Beiträge, davon fünf in englischer und zwei in französischer Sprache. XII,253 Seiten mit 10 Tab., broschiert (Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 1991). Früher EUR 44,90.… Gewicht: 450 g - Softcover/Taschenbuch.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 106,24
EUR 36,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9004075119.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica CecaBookbot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 120,28
EUR 20,99 spedizioneSpedito da Repubblica Ceca a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen.

- Rilegato
Da: MARCIAL PONS LIBRERO, MADRID, M, SpagnaMARCIAL PONS LIBRERO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 378,24
EUR 21,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
TAPA DURA. Condizione: New.

Editore: Brondum
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 72,54
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1991. Paperback. Tekst på engelsk og dansk. Text in English and in Danish. Good clean copy. Covers showing light shelf wear, faded and with small tears to spine ends. Lightly toned, text is crisp and clear and remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Editore: Brondum 1991
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 75,00
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1991. Paperback. Tekst p? engelsk og dansk. Text in English and in Danish. Good clean copy. Covers showing light shelf wear, faded and with small tears to spine ends. Lightly toned, text is crisp and clear and remains a very good copy. . . . .

- Brossura
Da: Dobben-Antiquariat Dr. Volker Wendt, Oldenburg, , GermaniaDobben-Antiquariat Dr. Volker Wendt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,00
EUR 57,90 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Wie neu. 253 S. mit einer s/w Abbildung. Neuwertiges Exemplar. Bitte beachten: Lieferung nach Vorauszahlung. An Buchhandel, Antiquariate, Behörden, öffentliche Bibliotheken, Universitäten und Museen liefern wir auf Wunsch mit Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 445 24x16,5 cm, Softcover/Paperback.

- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 76,72
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine.
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 38,50
EUR 28,27 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Leiden, Brill, 1985. XI,307 pp. Orig. softcover. - Spine sl. rubbed.

Lingua: Greco moderno (posteriore al 1453)
Editore: Peeters Publishers, Leuven 2005
- Brossura
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 80,12
EUR 31,97 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. A"Beginning from ApolloA" is the sixth volume of A"CaeculusA" and contains the Proceedings of the sixth Fransum Colloquium, held on 8 March 2003. The theme of this colloquium was Apollonius Rhodius, the third c. BC poet who wrote the epic A"ArgonauticaA" as well as a number of other works,…now preserved only in fragments. Apollonius' work was the subject of two doctoral dissertations completed at the University of Groningen, by Burkhard Scherer and by Iris Schmakeit, who have organised the colloquium and chosen the speakers. The papers in this volume share a focus on the position of Apollonius within the Greek cultural tradition. We see on the one hand how he engages the literary tradition before him and expects his readers to know the material of earlier poets, such as Homer, Pindar and the tragedians, and of the earlier Argonautic epics. On the other hand we get an impression of the way in which Apollonius incorporates antiquarian material, including traditions about obscure cults. Finally we learn how Apollonius and the Argonauts were the object of attention of later poets and scholars.Taken together the articles in this volume provide the reader with a good picture of Apollonius' central position in a long chain of reception and interaction. Beginning from Apollo Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Brill Academic Publishers, Leiden, Boston, 2002. 2002
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Stefan Wulf, Berlin, , GermaniaAntiquariat Stefan Wulf
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 145,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gr.-Oktav (245 x 165 mm), illustriertes Org.-Hardcover, XII, 508 (+8) S., mit einem Portrait in s/w als Frontispiz, dezenter Besitzerstempel auf vorderem Vorsatz (ExLibris H. S. Versnel), wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. [MnS - Mnemosyne Supplements; 235]. - ISBN: 9004127941. - 'Verzeichnis der Veröffentlichungen' : p. 456-460.; Include…s bibliographical references and indexes (p. [461]-508). ||| Greek philology - Griechische Philologie - [00B | SOD | oR ] 1040 g.

- Rilegato
Da: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, ItaliaBrook Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 234,73
EUR 37,99 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 367,95
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 506 pages. 10.00x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Print on Demand
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 440,02
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.