Antony carr gomm (13 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Railway & Canal Historical Society 01/09/1991 1991
- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,28
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satis…fied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Railway & Canal Historical Society 01/09/1991 1991
- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,90
EUR 8,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Douglas Blades, Ardrossan, Regno UnitoDouglas Blades
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,19
EUR 23,16 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1991, Railway & Canal Historical Society, Portrait format softback with laminated card covers and block spine. 17.5cm x 23cm. 100pp including index. Illustrated with maps, diagrams and black and white illustrations. Almost as new., Book weighs 262g. For UK buyer if book…weighs more than 2Kg when packed (allow 150g-200g for packing) we will request additional postage. For non UK buyer the threshold is 399g surface mail, 150g airmail. Please don't order unless prepared to pay or ask first. ISBN 0901461148.

- Brossura
Da: Glynn's Books, Norwich, Regno UnitoGlynn's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,96
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Pb, 100pp, b/w illustrations. Good, last page has a few speckles. Discusses the movement of British troops by canal between 1798 to 1844, with special mention of activities on the Royal Military Canal in Kent during Napoleonic times.

- Brossura
Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno UnitoHALCYON BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,77
EUR 20,84 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

- Brossura
Da: Nugget Box (PBFA), Stafford, Regno UnitoNugget Box (PBFA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 16,21 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No major issues just general wear - Internally Good. Quick flick through pages could not see any issues, binding tight - A Good personal copy. ** 360g ** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace of mind, so that you can keep tabs on your parcel. For overseas customers - o…n some sites we use, parcels weighing over the standard rate may incur an additional charge and we will then contact you with the additional shipping fee required. This is for the postage only we do not charge you for our time or our excellent packaging, which we are noted for. Dispatched in cardboard mailers within 24/48 Hours Mon - Friday 2pm, except bank holidays, otherwise next business day - excellent service guaranteed. ; 100 pages.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Regno UnitoPrior Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 3,58
EUR 25,47 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. A nearly new copy, square and tight with no creases or splits. Contents fresh and clean, not showing any pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Thus a tidy book in very presentable condition.

- Brossura
Da: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, Gilmilnscroft, Ayrshire, Scotland, Regno UnitoTrumpington Fine Books Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,96
EUR 24,31 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. 100pp. (blue spine) small 4to. sized. 1991. First edition. The text supported by numerous photographic reproductions in b/w and some maps. No inscriptions. Light rubbing to the head of the spine and slight edge wear to the lower card cover corner. Nevertheless a lovely, fresh, clean, tight, bright…copy.

- Brossura
Da: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, Regno UnitoCastle Hill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,93
EUR 21,83 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. 100pp, illustrated, fine softback; Quarto.

- Brossura
Da: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, Regno UnitoPaul Meekins Military & History Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,96
EUR 30,10 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. The movement of British troops by canal. Illustrations & maps. ; Paperback; very good in lightly scuffed and faded card covers. ; 100 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, Regno UnitoParrot Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,16
EUR 29,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: George Longden, Macclesfield, Regno UnitoGeorge Longden
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 11,34
EUR 28,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Pictorial card covers. 230 x 175 mm. 100 pp. B&w illustrations. Includes endnotes, appendices and index. Spine not creased. A clean, bright copy. Book.
Altre immaginiTHE MILITARY ON ENGLISH WATERWAYS 1798-1844. With 21 illustrations and 10 maps.
COMPTON, HUGH J. and CARR-GOMM, ANTONY M. RAILWAY AND CANAL HISTORICAL SOCIETY.
Editore: Railway and Canal Historical Society., Mold 1991
Da: Marrins Bookshop, Folkestone, Regno UnitoMarrins Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,31
EUR 29,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo. 9 x 7 inches. 100 pp. In pictorial card wrapper. A very good copy. Illustrated in black and white with maps, plans, facsimiles and tables Facsimile endpapers. Decorated by Society's device on title page. A well illustrated history of the army use of Britain's canal network during the period of the French wars and after. It…includes a chapter on the Royal Military Canal in Kent and Sussex, constructed as a defence against French invasion, 1804-06. A publication of the Railway and Canal Historical Society, jointly written by Hugh J. Compton, writer on canals. NAVAL/MILITARY CANALS MILITARY ROMNEY MARSH 19TH CENTURY NAVAL/MILITARY.