Aprill arnold (63 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missin…g.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,83
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,33
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.One Planet Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,66
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,78
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Renaissance in the Classroom: Arts Integration and Meaningful Learning This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been we…ll maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Brossura
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,88
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,91
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.This volume explains the process of integrating the arts int…o school curriculum, and provides teachers with a framework and examples for doing so. The premise of the text is that such integration enhances learning and improves students' ability to think independently.

- Brossura
Da: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,81
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 304 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,25
EUR 2,58 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: new.
Editore: (np): Effie Mihopoulos (1976). 1976
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 2,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. 4to. 25 pp. Very good plus in side-stapled wrappers with short tears and chipping along the top and spine of front cover. Ditto-printed. Poems.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 33,32
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Renaissance in the Classroom : Arts Integration and Meaningful Learning
Burnaford, Gail E. (EDT); Aprill, Arnold (EDT); Weiss, Cynthia (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 47,26
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Renaissance in the Classroom : Arts Integration and Meaningful Learning
Burnaford, Gail E. (EDT); Aprill, Arnold (EDT); Weiss, Cynthia (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 52,02
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Renaissance in the Classroom : Arts Integration and Meaningful Learning
Burnaford, Gail E. (EDT); Aprill, Arnold (EDT); Weiss, Cynthia (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 64,62
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 66,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This book invites readers to consider the possibilities for learning and growth when artists and arts educators come into a classroom and work with teachers to engage students in drama, dance, visual art, music, and media arts. It is a nuts-and-bolts guide to arts integration, across the cu…rriculum in grades K-12, describing how students, teachers, and artists get started with arts integration, work through classroom curriculum involving the arts, and go beyond the typical "unit" to engage in the arts throughout the school year. The framework is based on six years of arts integration in the Chicago Arts Partnerships in Education (CAPE). Renaissance in the Classroom: *fully explains the planning, implementation, and assessment processes in arts integration; *frames arts integration in the larger context of curriculum integration, problem-based learning, and the multiple intelligences; *provides the theoretical frameworks that connect standards-based instruction to innovative teaching and learning, and embeds arts education in the larger issue of whole school improvement; *blends a description of the arts integration process with personal stories, anecdotes, and impressions of those involved, with a wealth of examples from diverse cultural backgrounds; *tells the stories of arts integration from the classroom to the school level and introduces the dynamics of arts partnerships in communities that connect arts organizations, schools, and neighborhoods; *offers a variety of resources for engaging the arts--either as an individual teacher or within a partnership; and *includes a color insert that illustrates the work teachers, students, and artists have done in arts integration schools and an extensive appendix of tools, instruments, Web site, contacts, and curriculum ideas for immediate use. Of primary interest to K-12 classroom teachers, arts specialists, and visiting artists who work with young people in schools or community arts organizations, this book is also highly relevant and useful for policymakers, arts partnerships, administrators, and parents. Explains the process of integrating the arts into school curriculum, & provides teachers with a framework & examples for doing so. The premise is that such integration enhances learning & improves students' ability to think independently & solve problem Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Telephone 14
Owen, Maureen; Kepets, Hugh; Howe, Fanny; Weigel, Tom; Sharbrough, David; Bynum, Kay Hays; Holmon, Bob; Rubenstein, Carol; Faucher, Real; Aprill, Arnold; Matterson, George; Rogow, Zack; North, Charles; Molder, John; Wright, Rebecca; Meshak, Mara; Vega, Janine Pommy; Collom, Jack; Johnson, Mark Evan; Andrews, Bruce; Rosenzweig, Phiyllis; Owens, George; Kennedy, Robert S.; Mason, Chris; Levitt, Annabel; Krauss, Ruth; Hudspith, Vicki; Peyster, Steven; Gitin, Maria; Slater, Michael; Horvath, Lou; Bogart, Cliff; McCallion, Colleen; Zeiger, David; Plymell, Charles; Beck, Regina; Lane, Mary; Harris, Jana; Savage, Tom; Barg, Barbara; Weber, Ron; Dumont, Bob; Person, tom; Woods, Carl; Jnana; Barber, Ben; Fox, Connie; Mayer, Bernadette; Swist, Wally;
Editore: Telephone Books, New York 1978
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.Village Works
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Minor bend to top of front cover. ISSN 0147-5452.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,41
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Renaissance in the Classroom: Arts Integration and Meaningful Learning
Burnaford, Gail E. [Editor]; Aprill, Arnold [Editor]; Weiss, Cynthia [Editor];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,04
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Renaissance in the Classroom : Arts Integration and Meaningful Learning
Burnaford, Gail E. (EDT); Aprill, Arnold (EDT); Weiss, Cynthia (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 57,36
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Renaissance in the Classroom : Arts Integration and Meaningful Learning
Burnaford, Gail E. (EDT); Aprill, Arnold (EDT); Weiss, Cynthia (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 58,38
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 75,77
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 304.

Renaissance in the Classroom : Arts Integration and Meaningful Learning
Burnaford, Gail E. (EDT); Aprill, Arnold (EDT); Weiss, Cynthia (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 63,92
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 65,47
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 63,34
EUR 20,31 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 73,00
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 83,20
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. This volume explains the process of integrating the arts into school curriculum, and provides teachers with a framework and examples for doing so. The premise of the text is that such integration enhances learning and improves students' ability to think independently. Editor(s): Burnaford, Gail E.; Aprill, Arnol…d; Weiss, Cynthia; Arill, Arnold. Num Pages: 304 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: AB; JNC; JNKC; JNU. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 252 x 179 x 20. Weight in Grams: 656. . 2001. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .