Levitt annabel (22 risultati)

Editore: Vehicle Editions 1999
- Brossura
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Paradou Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 2nd Edition. 8" x 10.5". Softcover, 40pp. A small press poetry publication featuring three poets, with illustration. Originally published 1977; second printing, 1999. Fine condition.
Editore: Vehicle 1977
- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, staple-bound, unpaginated, printed 1 side only; good condition; edgewear covers with some small pieces missing; no internal marks.
Editore: Vehicle, New York 1977
- Brossura
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Slight horizontal impression near the top edges throughout.

Fresh Paint: An Anthology of Younger Poets
Hartman, Yuki [contributing editor]; Slater, Michael [contributing editor]; Berrigan, Ted [introduction]; Myles, Eileen; Yau, John; Levitt, Annabel; Levine, Steve; Messing, Robin; Holman, Bob; St. Clair, Bill; Dubris, Maggie; Wright, Jeff; Welish, Marjorie; Duckworth, Bill; Rosenthal, Bob; Ayres, Elizabeth; Kochan, Mushka; Baracks, Barbara; Kushner, Bill; Bandanza, Bill; Stevenson, Diane; Sappol, Mike; Schuchat, Simon; Slaughter, Caryl; Timmons, Susie
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ailanthus Press 1977
- Brossura
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good paperback, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Light shelfwear, rubbing to wraps. Interior is free of markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Editore: NY: Vehicle Editions (1977). 1977
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 2,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. [76 pp]. Top edge dusty, else near fine in printed wrappers. Cover by "Maximo." One of 430 copies on Curtis Tweedweave paper.

Editore: Center for Book Arts / Vehicle Editions, (New York 1977
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Wrappers by Deborah S. Freedman. Square 16mo. Perfectbound in wrappers. Spine lightly tanned and a bit rubbed at the joints, near fine. One of 430 copies. Prints 34 poems of 34 syllables each.

Editore: Center for Book Art / Vehicle Editions, (New York 1977
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First edition. Square 16mo. Perfectbound in wrappers. Fine. One of 430 copies.
Editore: NY: Vehicle (1977). 1977
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 2,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. [40 pp]. Near fine in side-stapled wrappers. A score for movement, or a poetic text, or.
Editore: Printed By the Author at Center for Book Arts, New York 1977
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, VT, U.S.A.The Country Bookshop [Member VABA]
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. Limited edition of 430 for Vehicle Editions. Wear along the spine on back cover. Darkening along the spine. Association copy to Kenward Elmslie from the author. Inscribed on front end paper, "This then being Kenward's book because you are and think book it's your this one often think…ing Annabel." Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Inscribed By Author.

Editore: Vehicle, (New York 1977
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First edition. Quarto. Stapled wrappers. Fine. Poetry.

Editore: no publisher n.d., N.p.
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Riverrun Books & Manuscripts, ABAA, Ardsley, NY, U.S.A.Riverrun Books & Manuscripts, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
18.5 x 7 inches. Printed in colors. Signed by the poet. Presumed first edition. A few areas of light soiling, but generally clean and bright.
Telephone 14
Owen, Maureen; Kepets, Hugh; Howe, Fanny; Weigel, Tom; Sharbrough, David; Bynum, Kay Hays; Holmon, Bob; Rubenstein, Carol; Faucher, Real; Aprill, Arnold; Matterson, George; Rogow, Zack; North, Charles; Molder, John; Wright, Rebecca; Meshak, Mara; Vega, Janine Pommy; Collom, Jack; Johnson, Mark Evan; Andrews, Bruce; Rosenzweig, Phiyllis; Owens, George; Kennedy, Robert S.; Mason, Chris; Levitt, Annabel; Krauss, Ruth; Hudspith, Vicki; Peyster, Steven; Gitin, Maria; Slater, Michael; Horvath, Lou; Bogart, Cliff; McCallion, Colleen; Zeiger, David; Plymell, Charles; Beck, Regina; Lane, Mary; Harris, Jana; Savage, Tom; Barg, Barbara; Weber, Ron; Dumont, Bob; Person, tom; Woods, Carl; Jnana; Barber, Ben; Fox, Connie; Mayer, Bernadette; Swist, Wally;
Editore: Telephone Books, New York 1978
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.Village Works
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Minor bend to top of front cover. ISSN 0147-5452.

Editore: Vehicle Editions, New York 1978
- Prima edizione
Da: Brian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Brian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 44,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Near fine. First Edition. Handsome advertisement for this poetry press's new batch, including Christopher Knowles' TYPINGS, Ted Berrigan's TRAIN RIDE, and Michael Lally's JUST LET ME DO IT. Single sheet printed letterpress recto only, measuring 16" by 8" approx. Folded once horizontally, else fine condition. Clean an…d crisp.
Altre immaginiEditore: O Press - Michael Lally, New York 1978
- Brossura
Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 66,76
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: near fine. Limited Edition. Stapled wrappers in pictorial dust jacket. Limitred to 500 copies. Some age toning to edges of dust jacket.
Altre immaginiEditore: printed by the author at Center for Book Arts, for Vehicle Editions, [New York 1977
Da: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 44,50
EUR 10,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Edition limited to 430 copies, 12mo, pp. [78] printed on rectos only; fine copy in original marbled wrappers printed in red. This copy inscribed "For Allan for a fine pile of books at the fair, Annabel Levitt.".
Altre immaginiLingua: Francese
Editore: Vehicle Editions, New York 1977
- Rilegato
Da: Librairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin, Paris, FranciaLibrairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 80,00
EUR 11,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Demi-reliure. Condizione: Très bon. Edition origianle imprimée par l'auteur au Center for Book Arts de New York. Tirage à 430 exemlaires. Un des 25 premiers numérotés et signés par l'auteur, Deborah S. Freeman et Miles Lally. Ces exemplaires de tête sont reliés: bradel demi-daim gris, plats de papier marbré bleuté, doublure et g…arde assorties. JOINT un exemplaire du tirage courant, broché. >Les 2 volumes.

Editore: O Press, New York 1978
- Brossura
Da: Scarthin Books ABA, ILAB., Cromford, , Regno UnitoScarthin Books ABA, ILAB.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 65,64
EUR 34,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Jacket tanned around edges and split at spine. Internally very good.

Continental 34s. Limited edition, signed.
Levitt, Annabel Wood with Deborah S. Freeman and Miles Lally (designers)
Editore: New York: Vehicle Editions. 1977
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 155,76
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. [75] pp. With photographic image of the author/printer tipped in at colophon. (12mo), quarter gray suede and marbled boards. Signed by the author, as well as the logo and cover designers, Deborah S. Freeman and Miles Lally on the front free endpaper. Letter "V" of 27 deluxe lettered copies from a total edition…of 230.
Editore: O Press., New York 1978
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 178,02
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First English language translation. Fine in black stapled wrappers laid-into near fine card jacket with design by Franco Beltrametti. (Trace of mild chaffing at spine of jacket. ) 500 copies printed. ; 5 3/4" x 8 1/2"; 45 pages.

dodgems. First Issue, with TLS by Eileen Myles, August 26, 1977; this letter declares "I'd like to humbly submit this first issue of dodgems."
Eileen Myles (ed.); Lily Tomlin, Kevin Klein, Alice Notley, Annabel Levitt, Barbara Guest, Bob Holman, Bob Rosenthal, et al.
Editore: NY: a subsidiary of fido productions. 1977
- Brossura
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 445,04
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 4to. Spiral Bound Magazine [ca. 100 pp.], Very Good, with illustrated cover. Provenance: Frederick G. Ruffner.

Editore: The Segue Foundation New York, NY 1979
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 111,26
EUR 7,35 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
[2] pp.; 27.9 x 21.6 cm.; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Flyer published in conjunction with readings held at Ear Inn, Saturdays, January 6 - February 24, [1979]. Organized by Ted Greenwald and Charles Bernstein. Readings by Gary Lenhart, Alexandra Anderson, Annabel Levitt, Chuck W…achtel, Ted Mooney, Larry Fagin, Nick Piombino, Brian McInerney, El Friedman, Bob Rosenthal, Dick Higgins, Steve McCaffery, Barbara Guest, Ray DiPalma, Steve Carey and Tom Carey. Very Good. Folded in four with moderate overall handling wear, yellowing of page edges, and wear to corners with bumping to bottom left corner and a 2.2 cm. crease with bumping to bottom right corner. Overall soiling of bottom half of verso including 3 cm. and 6.2 cm. marks. Otherwise clean and unmarked.
Altre immaginiEditore: Vehicle Editions, [New York] 1976
Da: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 278,15
EUR 10,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Edition limited to 24 copies (per OCLC - this copy designated "commercial 12"); square 16mo (5¼" x 5¼"); printing, binding, and marbling by the author; lightly rubbed, else fine. From the library of Allan Kornblum, poet, fine press printer, and publisher who founded Coffee House Press. Apparently, this is Levitt's and Vehicle Ed…itions' first book. From the Vehicle Editions website: "Vehicle Editions was founded in 1976 by Annabel Levitt. Annabel Lee (she married the Lee in 1988) brings diverse experience to her role as publisher. A printer (letterpress and offset), hand bookbinder, teacher of book crafts, bookkeeper, phototypesetter, monotype typesetter, hand typesetter and writer, Annabel has worked for many other publishers (including responsibilities as Managing Editor and as Production Manager) and she has worked extensively with art book publishers on behalf of European printers." She was also formerly Secretary/Treasurer on the Board of Center for Book Arts, New York. Arizona only in OCLC.