EUR 9,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 10,40
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Transport Publishing Company, 1982
ISBN 10: 0903839830 ISBN 13: 9780903839839
Da: Linmart Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. H/B Laminated Boards copy in Very Good condition. Although the book does show signs of being read, the book is tightly bound throughout. Free Postage Within the UK.
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st Edition, Hardback, no d/w. Light shelf wear, o/w v/g.
Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. 160pp hardback, laminated boards, illustrated end-papers, landscape format, well illustrated.
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Transport Publishing Company Glossop, 1982
Da: J. R. Young, Birmingham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello21x25.5cm, landscape format. First edition. 160pp with text, commentaries to numerous archive photo illustrations, a few illustrations in colour, and folding map tipped-in at rear pastedown; front endpaper illustrations, rear flyleaf scale drawing. Hardback / hard cover: glazed boards, backstrip and colour-illustrated front board titled in yellow. Binding moderately sunned at & around backstrip. Rear board lightly rubbed, and with two scratchmarks - one V-shaped of sides 8.5 & 7.5cm, the other of length about 13cm. Upper parts of fore-edges of both front and rear boards lightly grazed. No dust jacket as issued. Contents clean and tight. GOOD copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Transport Publishing Company, 1982
ISBN 10: 0903839830 ISBN 13: 9780903839839
Da: SEVERNBOOKS, Telford, SHROP, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1982 FIRST EDITION. 160 Pages c/w fold out map. Glossy hard covers are bright and clean. Book is tight. Pages are bright, clean and unmarked. Owner name and date on endpaper verso.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Transport Publishing Company, Glossop, 1990
ISBN 10: 0903839830 ISBN 13: 9780903839839
Da: St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 13,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Half-cm tear to top of spine, otherwise a Vg hardback book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Transport Publishing Co Ltd., Glossop, 1982
ISBN 10: 0903839830 ISBN 13: 9780903839839
Da: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. BIRMINGHAM CORPORATION TRAMS AND TROLLEYBUSES Archie Mayou, Terry Barker and John Stanford. The Transport Publishing Co Ltd, Glossop. 1982 First Edition ISBN 0903839830 162pp Plus fold out map. This copy is in mint unread condition bound in illustrated laminated boards, a dust wrapper is not called for. The text block is unmarked, tight, white, bright and square. Lavishly illustrated throughout with photographs taken from private collections, many published here for the first time. Essential reading for local historians, modellers and transport enthusiasts alike. Ref L5.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Transport Publishing Company, 1982
ISBN 10: 0903839830 ISBN 13: 9780903839839
Da: Booklover Oxford, Hellifield, Skipton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 21,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition used 1982 First Edition Hardback. Intact clean, sunned condition pictorial boards with some slight signs of handling. 160 clean/slightly off English text with white pages of b&w photo plates and illustrations (and 3 pages of colour photos), no inscriptions. Plus intact fold-out tramway route map at back of book. Image shown is actual book for sale.
Editore: Derbyshire: Transport Publishing, 1982., 1982
ISBN 10: 0903839830 ISBN 13: 9780903839839
Da: Salopian Books, Shrewsbury, SAL, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Hard cover book in good+ condition. No dust jacket. Pages lightly tanned. Landscape 4to. 160pp.