Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Reprint Edition. Slight foxing to top page ends. ; Reprint of 1934 edition.
Da: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Small 4to. Burgundy cloth. vi, 86pp. Fine. A tight and handsome facsimile of the first (1934) edition of this study -- volum 168 in Franklin's "American Classics in History and Social Science" series and volume 635 in their "Research and Source Works Series.".
Da: Boyd Used & Rare Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: CBA
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Book has rubbing to surfaces of wraps, heavy along spine edges. Light crease at front spine edge. Front fore edge corners have very light creases. Stories are: 1) The Speckled Band by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, 2) The Scorched Face by Dashiell Hammett, 3) The Blessington Method by Stanley Ellin, 4) Lamb to the Slaughter by Roald Dahl. 115 pages.
Editore: John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland, 1995
ISBN 10: 0010676341 ISBN 13: 9780010676341
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very good condition. 108 pp. Volume 3, Number 1 (Spring 1995). Softcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chicago 1922., 1922
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 22 x 14,7 cm. Original hard cover with black title print, slightly bumped on the spine. 42 pages with 10 text figures and some monochrome illustrations. Good condition. --- Original Pappband mit schwarzem Titeldruck, leichte Beschädigung am Rücken. 42 Seiten mit 10 Textabbildungen und einigen einfarbigen Abbildungen. Guter Zustand. About the Berthold Attachment. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K04501-504005.
Editore: Berlin: Bepa - Verlag, ohne Jahr (um 1930)., 1930
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 14,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Originalheft. 8°. 4 nahezu lose Blätter mit 2 Fotos (Ensemble)und einigen Inseraten. Mit Banderole 'Schönberger Cabinet'. Gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K02001-207461.
Editore: John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland, 1995
ISBN 10: 0010676341 ISBN 13: 9780010676341
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very good condition. 108 pp. Volume 3, Number 1 (Spring 1995). Softcover.
Editore: Union LIbrary Catalogue of the Philadelphia Met area, 1936
Da: Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good+ orange softcover. 1936. EX-LIB w/usual markings REBOUND in folder for longevity.Page faces all clean. edge wear. Binding solid. 70 pp. Book.
Editore: Spemann, Berlin, Stuttgart, 1900
Da: buecher-stapel, Kyritz, Germania
EUR 15,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: gut. Einband etwas fleckig, ohne SU, Ganzleinen, 390 Seiten, Format: Kl.-8°. Buch.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: München : Bayerischer Schulbuch-Verlag, 1979
ISBN 10: 3762760799 ISBN 13: 9783762760795
Da: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover/Paperback. Condizione: Sehr gut. 91 S. : Ill., graph. Darst., Kt. ; 23 cm sehr gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Editore: Leipzig, 1870
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloInterimsbroschur. Condizione: gut. 18 S., 21 cm, Einband staubig, Ecke geknickt. Sprache: deu Erstausgabe.
Da: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Reprint Edition. A Fine Reprint Edition ; This book examines the cultural forces that determined the printing practices of the American colonial period, from the 1639 founding of the Jamestown colony to the 1763 end of British rule in North America. It provides a detailed examination of such topics as the book trade, presses and type, book design, and the role of printers in the development of American culture.; 8vo; 83 pages.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Leipzig : Thieme, 1935
Da: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellokart., broschiert. Condizione: Gut. 104 S., Ill. Einbd. etwas berieben/ angeschmutzt/ gebräunt, Seiten altersbedingt etwas gebräunt, ansonsten gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 460.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: G. Thieme Verlag;, 1935
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 11,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover-Großformat. Condizione: Gut. 104 S. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 580.
Da: Hanselled Books, Burntisland, FIFE, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 47,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. H/B 86 pages condition is very good. Red boards with gilt lettering to the spine.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 33,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 36,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editore: Königliche Akademie für graphische Künste und Buchgewerbe zu Leipzig, 1912, 1912
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. 8°, Originalbroschur, Rücken mit handschriftlichem Kurztitel in Kugelschreiber. 32 (1) / 16 / 12 / 11 / 11 / 1 (1) / 15 / 25 / 8 / 6 Seiten, reich einfarbig und teils farbig bebildert. Sauberes, gutes Exemplar. weiter enthalten: Teil VII: Der Stempelschnitt und Prägedruck als selbständiger Druck- und Prägeplatten-Erschaffer und als Helfer des Schriftgiessers, Setzers und Buchbinders / VIII. Georg Belwe: Der Schriftsatz und Druck / IX. Hans Dannhorn: Buchbinden / Beispiele zu Übungen 2-7 // verbesserte Neudrucke der 1908 im Archiv für Buchgewerbe erschienenen Aufsätze // herausgegeben anlässlich des internationalen Kongresses für Kunstunterricht in Dresden 1912 -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Keller.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Eckernförde, J.C. Schwensen, 1932
EUR 19,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Befriedigend. 2. Auflage. 23 cm. 262 S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen im Text und auf 32 Bildtafeln. Originalkarton (Softcover). Rücken gedunkelt. Lose in Zellophan eingebunden, dadurch jedoch Klebstoffflecke im Deckel. Schmutztitel eingerissen und zur Hälfte entfernt. Hinterer Vorsatz mit kleiner Fehlstelle. Insgesamt deutliche Gebrauchspuren. Bindung jedoch fest und gut. [Milchwirtschaft Milch Milchvieh Dairy].
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 28,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 17,47
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 116.
Editore: W. Spemann Berlin,, 1900
Da: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Germania
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello18 x 12. 390 Seiten. Register. OLeinen. Einige Unterstreichungen. Einbandkanten leicht berieben, sonst sauberes, gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Editore: Verlag Philipp Reclam jun., Leipzig, 1971 - 1989, 1971
ISBN 10: 3895550264 ISBN 13: 9783895550263
Da: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, Germania
EUR 38,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMischauflage, Tb, alle Exemplare sind in einem guten Zustand, einige haben Eigentümerstempel auf VS, über 1000 g.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Bayerischer Schulbuch-Verlag, 1974
ISBN 10: 3762760365 ISBN 13: 9783762760368
Da: biblion2, Obersulm, Germania
EUR 26,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 1000g. Schnitt verfärbt. Einband verfärbt. Ecken und Kanten bestoßen. 191 Seiten. Seiten leicht verfärbt.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,42
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 54. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1922 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 54.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 22,52
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 48.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Mairs Geographischer Verlag, Ostfildern, 2001
Da: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Germania
EUR 9,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 123 Seiten Ein umfangreicher Wander-Atlas, der die schönsten Wanderrouten von der Nordsee bis zu den Alpen in Deutschland beschreibt. Ideal für alle Wander- und Naturbegeisterten. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-845-3/8-00437030 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 718.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 25,35
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.