Arthur c cope (54 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons 1960
- Rilegato
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,33
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Ex-library hardcover no dj (dark blue boards reinforced with library tape) in good condition with the usual library markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.

- Rilegato
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,33
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Ex-library hardcover no dj (dark blue boards) in very nice condition with the usual library markings and attachments. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.

Organic Reactions, VOLUME VI (6)
Adams, Roger; Adkins, Homer (Deceased); Blatt, A. H.; Cope, Arthur C.; McGrew, Frank C.; Niemann, Carl; Snyder, Harold R. (Eds); et.al.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. 1951
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Ex-Library. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, Wear and soil to covers. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICT…URES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE A PRODUCT OF MY SCANNER, NOT THE VOLUME. PLEASE NOTE!! Binding is tight and has Good hinges. Volume does HAVE corner/spine ends/edge wear. Original copyright date is 1951. NOTE! For some reason this volume was issue in course cloth cover instead of fine weave cloth. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.

- Rilegato
Da: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Regno UnitoThe Book Exchange
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,09
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 9780471171270. Hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. Wear to spine ends. 501 pages, index, refs, illustrated with chemical reactions and formulae. "Organic Reactions" discusses important synthetic reactions. The authors are experts with extensive experience in the field. T…he chemistry is presented from a preparative point of view and particular attention is given to reaction limitations, interfering influences, effects of chemical structure, and experimental conditions. Each reaction is fully referenced to the primary literature. Detailed procedures illustrate the significant modifications of each method. Sections include: The Beckmann Rearrangement; The Demjanov and Tiffenau-Demjanov Ring Expansions; Arylation of unsaturated compounds by Diazonium Salts; The Favorskii Rearrangement of Haloketones; Olefins from Amines: The Hofmann Elimination Reaction and amine oxide pyrolysis. Contents clean, binding tight. Book.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, , GermaniaBookstore-Online
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 14,00
EUR 24,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Leinen. Condizione: Sehr gut. Reprint von 1967. 607 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gebrauchten, antiquarisch sehr guten Zustand. Es ist gebraucht und hat nur geringe Gebrauchsspuren. Im Buch, bis auf alte Preisangabe oder ein Namenseintrag, keine Einträge oder Beschriftungen. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Nichtraucherbuch. Rik020…335 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1010.

- Rilegato
Da: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Regno UnitoThe Book Exchange
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,44
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 9780471171690. Hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. Light corner wear. 456 pages, title and author index, refs, illustrated with chemical reactions and formulae. "Organic Reactions" discusses important synthetic reactions. The authors are experts with extensive experience… in the field. The chemistry is presented from a preparative point of view and particular attention is given to reaction limitations, interfering influences, effects of chemical structure, and experimental conditions. Each reaction is fully referenced to the primary literature. Detailed procedures illustrate the significant modifications of each method. Sections include: The Aldol Condensation. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.

Organic Reactions, VOLUME 10 (X)
Cope, Arthur C.; Adams, Roger; Boekelheide, Virgil; Blatt, A. H.; Cairns, T. L.; Niemann, Carl (The Late) (Eds); et.al.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. 1965
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,36
EUR 6,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Ex-Library. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, Wear and soil to covers. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE… PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE A PRODUCT OF MY SCANNER, NOT THE VOLUME. PLEASE NOTE!! Binding is tight and has Good hinges. Volume does HAVE LIGHT corner/spine ends/edge wear. Original copyright date is 1965. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.

Organic Reactions, VOLUME 10 (X)
Adams, Roger; Boekelheide, Virgil; Blatt, A. H.; Cope, Arthur C.; McGrew, Frank C.; Niemann, Carl; Snyder, Harold R. (Eds); et.al.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. 1959
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,36
EUR 6,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Ex-Library. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, Wear and soil to covers. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICT…URES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE A PRODUCT OF MY SCANNER, NOT THE VOLUME. PLEASE NOTE!! Binding is tight and has Good hinges. Volume does HAVE LIGHT corner/spine ends/edge wear. Original copyright date is 1959. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, USA 1962
- Rilegato
Da: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Regno UnitoThe Book Exchange
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,23
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. Wear to spine ends. 546 pages, index, refs, illustrated with chemical reactions and formulae. "Organic Reactions" discusses important synthetic reactions. The authors are experts with extensive experience in the field. The chemistry is… presented from a preparative point of view and particular attention is given to reaction limitations, interfering influences, effects of chemical structure, and experimental conditions. Each reaction is fully referenced to the primary literature. Detailed procedures illustrate the significant modifications of each method. Sections include: Cyclobutane Derivatives from thermal cycloaddition reactions; Preparation of Olefines by the Pyrolysis of Xanthates; Synthesis of Aliphatic and Alicyclic Nitro Compounds; Synthesis of Peptides with Mixed Anhydrides; Desulfurizationwith Raney Nickel. Contents clean, binding tight. Book.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, USA 1963
- Rilegato
Da: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Regno UnitoThe Book Exchange
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,13
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. Wear to spine ends, sticker marks. 382 pages, index, refs, illustrated with chemical reactions and formulae. "Organic Reactions" discusses important synthetic reactions. The authors are experts with extensive experience in the field. T…he chemistry is presented from a preparative point of view and particular attention is given to reaction limitations, interfering influences, effects of chemical structure, and experimental conditions. Each reaction is fully referenced to the primary literature. Detailed procedures illustrate the significant modifications of each method. Sections include: Hydration of Olefins, dienes and acetylenes via hydroboration; Halocyclopropanes from halocarbenes; Free radical additions to Olefins to form C_C bonds, Formation of carbon-hetero atom bonds by free radical chain additions to C-C multiple bonds. Contents clean, binding tight. Book.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, , GermaniaBookstore-Online
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 28,00
EUR 24,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Leinen. Condizione: Sehr gut. Reprint der Ausgabe 1975. 474 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gebrauchten, antiquarisch sehr guten Zustand. Es ist gebraucht und hat nur geringe Gebrauchsspuren. Im Buch, bis auf alte Preisangabe oder ein Namenseintrag, keine Einträge oder Beschriftungen. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Nichtraucherbuch…. Rik020345 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 810.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, USA 1965
- Rilegato
Da: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Regno UnitoThe Book Exchange
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,98
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. Wear to spine ends, sticker marks. 506 pages, index, refs, illustrated with chemical reactions and formulae. "Organic Reactions" discusses important synthetic reactions. The authors are experts with extensive experience in the field. T…he chemistry is presented from a preparative point of view and particular attention is given to reaction limitations, interfering influences, effects of chemical structure, and experimental conditions. Each reaction is fully referenced to the primary literature. Detailed procedures illustrate the significant modifications of each method. Sections include: The Chapman Rearrangement; alpha-Amidoalkylations at Carbon. Contents clean, binding tight. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Defunct Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 57,84
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. DJ has small tears/chips, edge wear, creases, scratches, scuffs, rubbed corners/spine, slightly soiled, spine sunned. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. A couple pages creased. Minor dirt on edge. No writing.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, USA 1962
- Rilegato
Da: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Regno UnitoThe Book Exchange
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. Wear to spine ends, sticker marks. 538 pages, index, refs, illustrated with chemical reactions and formulae. "Organic Reactions" discusses important synthetic reactions. The authors are experts with extensive experience in the field. T…he chemistry is presented from a preparative point of view and particular attention is given to reaction limitations, interfering influences, effects of chemical structure, and experimental conditions. Each reaction is fully referenced to the primary literature. Detailed procedures illustrate the significant modifications of each method. Sections include: Cyclobutane Derivatives from Thermal cycloaddition Reactions; The Preparation of Olefins by the Pyrolysis of Xanthates. The Chugaev Reaction; The Synthesis of aliphatic and alicyclic nitro compounds; Synhesis of peptides with Mixed anhydrides; Desulfurization with Raney nickel. Contents clean, binding tight. Book.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, USA 1960
- Rilegato
Da: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Regno UnitoThe Book Exchange
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. Wear to spine ends. 501 pages, index, refs, illustrated with chemical reactions and formulae. "Organic Reactions" discusses important synthetic reactions. The authors are experts with extensive experience in the field. The chemistry is… presented from a preparative point of view and particular attention is given to reaction limitations, interfering influences, effects of chemical structure, and experimental conditions. Each reaction is fully referenced to the primary literature. Detailed procedures illustrate the significant modifications of each method. Sections include: The Beckmann Rearrangement; The Demjanov and Tiffenau-Demjanov Ring Expansions; Arylation of unsaturated compounds by Diazonium Salts; The Favorskii Rearrangement of Haloketones; Olefins from Amines: The Hofmann Elimination Reaction and amine oxide pyrolysis. Contents clean, binding tight. Book.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, USA 1963
- Rilegato
Da: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Regno UnitoThe Book Exchange
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,60
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. Wear to spine ends, sticker marks. 382 pages, index, refs, illustrated with chemical reactions and formulae. "Organic Reactions" discusses important synthetic reactions. The authors are experts with extensive experience in the field. T…he chemistry is presented from a preparative point of view and particular attention is given to reaction limitations, interfering influences, effects of chemical structure, and experimental conditions. Each reaction is fully referenced to the primary literature. Detailed procedures illustrate the significant modifications of each method. Sections include: Hydration of Olefins, dienes and acetylenes via hydroboration; Halocyclopropanes from halocarbenes; Free radical additions to Olefins to form C_C bonds, Formation of carbon-hetero atom bonds by free radical chain additions to C-C multiple bonds. Contents clean, binding tight. Book.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, , GermaniaBookstore-Online
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 40,00
EUR 24,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Leinen. Condizione: Sehr gut. Reprint von 1963. 382 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gebrauchten, antiquarisch sehr guten Zustand. Es ist gebraucht und hat nur geringe Gebrauchsspuren. Einband äußerst gering stockfleckig. Im Buch, bis auf alte Preisangabe oder ein Namenseintrag, keine Einträge oder Beschriftungen. Ohne Sch…utzumschlag. Nichtraucherbuch. Rik012137 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 783.

Argosy | The Short Story Magazine of Complete Stories | Volume XXIV Number 3 | March, 1963 | H. E. Bates 'Captain Poop Deck's Paradise'; Jack Cope 'Ekaterina'; Ray Bradbury 'Come Into My Cellar'; Arthur C. Clarke 'Ape About the House'; Joan Aiken 'Lodging for the Night'; V. S. Pritchett 'Noisy in the Doghouse'.
Includes Short Stories and Articles by: H. E. Bates; Jack Cope; Ray Bradbury; Arthur C. Clarke; Joan Aiken; V. S. Pritchett.
Editore: Published by The Amalgamated Press | Fleetway Publications Ltd., Farringdon Street, London First Edition March 1963. 1963
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,93
EUR 34,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. First edition in publisher's original new format single colour card wrap covers [soft back]. 8vo. 7'' x 4¾''. Illustrated. Includes short stories by H. E. Bates 'Captain Poop Deck's Paradise'; Jack Cope 'Ekaterina'; Ray Bradbury 'Come Into My Cellar'; Arthur C. Clarke 'Ape About the House'; Joan Aiken 'Lod…ging for the Night'; V. S. Pritchett 'Noisy in the Doghouse'. Minor rubbing of the card covering to the spine ends and in Very Good condition. We currently hold in stock over 100 other Argosy Short Story Magazine titles. Member of the P.B.F.A. SHORT STORIES (Novella).

Argosy | The Short Story Magazine of Complete Stories | Volume XXIV Number 3 | March, 1963 | H. E. Bates 'Captain Poop Deck's Paradise'; Jack Cope 'Ekaterina'; Ray Bradbury 'Come Into My Cellar'; Arthur C. Clarke 'Ape About the House'; Joan Aiken 'Lodging for the Night'; V. S. Pritchett 'Noisy in the Doghouse'.
Includes Short Stories by: H. E. Bates; Jack Cope; Ray Bradbury; Arthur C. Clarke; Joan Aiken; V. S. Pritchett.
Editore: Published by The Amalgamated Press | Fleetway Publications Ltd., Farringdon Street, London First Edition March 1963. 1963
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,93
EUR 34,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. First edition in publisher's original new format single colour card wrap covers [soft back]. 8vo. 7'' x 4¾''. Illustrated. Includes short stories by H. E. Bates 'Captain Poop Deck's Paradise'; Jack Cope 'Ekaterina'; Ray Bradbury 'Come Into My Cellar'; Arthur C. Clarke 'Ape About the House'; Joan Aiken 'Lod…ging for the Night'; V. S. Pritchett 'Noisy in the Doghouse'. Minor rubbing of the card covering to the spine ends and in Very Good condition. We currently hold in stock over 100 other Argosy Short Story Magazine titles. Member of the P.B.F.A. BATES, H. E. (1906-1974).

Editore: John Wiley & Sons, New York 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Defunct Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 48,94
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. DJ has small tears/chips, edge wear, creases, scratches, scuffs, rubbed corners/spine, minor stain on front, spine sunned. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. Minor dirt on edge. No writing.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, , GermaniaBookstore-Online
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 86,00
EUR 24,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Leinen. Condizione: Sehr gut. Reprint von 1972. 434 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gebrauchten, antiquarisch sehr guten Zustand. Es ist gebraucht und hat nur geringe Gebrauchsspuren. Im Buch, bis auf alte Preisangabe oder ein Namenseintrag, keine Einträge oder Beschriftungen. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Nichtraucherbuch. Rik020…316 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, , GermaniaBookstore-Online
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 86,00
EUR 24,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Leinen. Condizione: Sehr gut. Reprint Edition von 1976. 431 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gebrauchten, antiquarisch sehr guten Zustand. Es ist gebraucht und hat nur geringe Gebrauchsspuren. Im Buch, bis auf alte Preisangabe oder ein Namenseintrag, keine Einträge oder Beschriftungen. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Nichtraucherbuch…. Rik012138 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, , GermaniaBookstore-Online
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 100,00
EUR 24,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Leinen. Condizione: Sehr gut. Reprint von 1965. 498 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gebrauchten, antiquarisch sehr guten Zustand. Es ist gebraucht und hat nur geringe Gebrauchsspuren. Im Buch, bis auf alte Preisangabe oder ein Namenseintrag, keine Einträge oder Beschriftungen. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Nichtraucherbuch. Rik012…154 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 783.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 125,88
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 456.

- Rilegato
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 126,35
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 456.

Editore: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York and London 1963
Da: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermaniaRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,00
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gebundene Ausgabe. VII, 382 S. Band 13 (1963). Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit leichten Spuren vom Entfernen des Rückenschildchens, Stempel und Signatur vorhanden. Einband gut, mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel, Ecken gering bestoßen. Innen sehr gut. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Anstreichungen. Guter Zustand. Sprache: Engl…isch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 174,34
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 176,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 203,76
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York and London 1965
Da: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermaniaRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,40
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gebundene Ausgabe. VI, 498 S. Band 14 (1965). Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit geringen Spuren vom Entfernen des Rückenschildchens, Stempel und Signatur vorhanden. Einband gut, mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel. Innen sehr gut. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Anstreichungen. Guter bis sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewi…cht in Gramm: 1000.